CRS Logo Race Information
Gold Cup Race Schedule Gold Cup Series Results Gold Cup Standings
Other Race Results Other Races Schedule

Sponsors
Hammond Track Club
NWI Sports Corporation
Buck's Bicycle Shops
Know Your Feet
Evans Plaques
Internet and graphic services by
Trico Graphics
CRS Other Race Results
Would you like to see your race participation posted here? Send me ( Webmaster ) an E-Mail with the address (URL) of the race results and I'll scan it against our membership database and post the results.
Prior Years Results 2003 2002

2004
166 Resolution Run 5K December 31
165 HUFF 50K December 18
164 Rudolph Ramble 8K December 12
163 Kankakee Jingle Bell 5K December 12
162 Rocket City Marathon November 7 11/30
161 Sleighbell 5K December 11
160 Gilberts XC Challenge 8K December 5
159 Memphis St. Jude 13.1M December 4
158 Lockport Jingle Bell 5K December 4
157 Tecumseh Trail Marathon December 4
156 Sparks Trail Marathon November 7 11/30
155 Human 2Xtreme Trail Race November 27
154 Goose Island Turkey Trot 8K November 25
153 Highland Pumpkin Plod 6M November 25
152 Valparaiso Turkey Trot 10K November 25
151 Niles Thanksgiving Day Run 5K & 10K November 25
150 La Grange Pilgrim Pacer 5K November 21
149 Lincolnwood Turkey Trot 5K & 10K November 21
148 Orland Hills Turkey Trot 5K November 20
147 Panther Pounce 5K (XC) November 20
146 Warsaw Mayflower 5K November 13
145 Gimme Shelter 5K November 7
144 Westchester Veterans Run 10K November 7
143 New York City Marathon November 7 11/30
142 Run Baby Baby Run 10K November 6
141 Ironman Florida Triathlon November 6
140 Gourd Run 5K & 10K November 6
139 Marine Corps Marathon October 31
138 Grand Rapids Marathon October 31
137 Trick or Treat Trot 5K/10K October 31
136 Lakefront 50K/50M October 30
135 World's Scariest Run 5K October 30
134 Frank Lloyd Wright 5K/10K October 24
133 Detroit Marathon October 24
132 Mind Body Spirit Fitness Games 4M October 23
131 AA International Fun Run October 9
130 PAWS 8K October 3
129 Lakefront Marathon October 3
128 Brookfield Zoo Run Run 5K September 26
127 Dannon Duathlon 5K-30K-5K September 26
126 Great Race 10K September 26
125 National Heritage Corridor 25K September 26
124 Calumet City 5K September 26
123 Scarecrow Stampede 5K September 25
122 Run Hit Wonder 5k & 10K September 23
121 Ann Landers Race for Research 5K September 19
120 Condell Distance Classic 10K September 19
119 Rooney 5K September 19
118 Dannon Duathlon 5K 30K 5K September 19
117 Chicago Half Marathon September 19
116 Run for Literacy 5K September 16
115 Alpine Races 10K September 12
114 Bucktown 5K September 12
113 Ironman Wisconsin Triathlon September 12
112 Dances with Dirt 50K September 11
111 Flossmoor 5K September 11
110 Mackinac Island 8M September 11
109 Popcorn Panic 5M September 11
108 Blueberry Stomp 5K & 15K September 6
107 Park Forest 5K September 6
106 Progressive Marathon September 6
105 Virginia Beach Rock 'n' Roll Half Marathon September 5
104 Accenture Triathlon August 29
103 Dekalb Corn Fest 10K August 28
102 Kouts Country Classic 4M August 28
101 Crim 10M August 28
100 Progressive Marathon 4.05M August 22
99 Run for Gus 5K August 19
98 Progressive Marathon 4.05M August 17
97 Progressive Marathon 4.05M August 15
96 Tower Run 8K August 15
95 Logan's Run 10K August 14
94 State Street Mile August 14
93 Waterfall Glen Xtreme 10M August 14
92 Race Judicata 5K August 12
91 Progressive Marathon 4.05M August 10
90 Progressive Marathon 4.05M August 8
89 Elvis is Alive 5K August 7
88 LaPorte Triathlon August 7
87 Progressive Marathon 4.05M August 3
86 Progressive Marathon 4.05M August 1
85 San Francisco Half Marathon August 1
84 Chicago Distance Classic 5K August 1
83 Festival of the Lakes 5K July 31
82 Buckley 5 Miler July 31
81 Steve's Run 10K & 5K July 31
80 Progressive Marathon 4.05M July 27
79 Fleet Feet Women's 10K July 25
78 Venetian Festival Foot Races 10K July 24
77 Chicago Fire Fighters 5K July 22
76 Jobs for Youth High 5K July 18
75 State Games 5K July 17
74 Twilight 5K July 17
73 Splash & Dash 8K July 17
72 Chinatown 5K July 17
71 Venetian River Run 5K & 10K July 17
70 Galloping Ghost 5K July 17
69 Chris Zorich 5K July 11
68 Valpo Triathlon July 10
67 Bastille Day 5K July 9
66 Sundowner 5K July 8
65 All American Run 10M July 4
64 Heart for Life 5K June 27
63 Race to the Taste 5K June 27
62 Western States Endurance Run 100M June 26
61 Running with the Bulls 5K June 20
60 Lockport Old Canal Days 5K June 19
59 Jim Gibbons Memorial Run 5K June 17
58 Chicago Quarter Marathon June 13
57 Band on the Run 5K June 13
56 Sweetness Run 10K June 13
55 Fifth Third Bank 13.1M June 6
54 Run for the Zoo Races June 6
53 Suzuki Rock n Roll 26.2M June 6
52 Fitness Barn 5M June 5
51 Sunburst Races June 5
50 Lake Shore Races May 31
49 Ridge Run Races May 31
48 The Great Race 10K May 31
47 Bayshore 26.2M May 29
46 Soldier Field 10M May 29
45 Golden Apple 5K May 27
44 The Main Course 10K May 23
43 Kiss & Run Races May 22
42 Windy City Relay 10K May 16
41 Y-Me Race Against Breast Cancer 5K May 9
40 Indy Mini 13.1M May 8
39 Literacy Half Marathon May 8
38 Perry Farm Pace 4M May 8
37 Eiche Turner 5K May 2
36 Flying Pig 26.2M May 2
35 Run for the Buds 5K May 1
34 Lakefront 10M April 25
33 Ravenswood Run 5K April 25
32 Running Fit Trail Races April 25
31 Spring Fling 5K April 24
30 Country Music Races April 24
29 Boston Marathon April 19
28 Hub Run 5K April 18
27 Tellabs Trail Run 10M April 18
26 Ambulance Chase Race 5K April 17
25 River to River Relay 80M April 17
24 Run for Tomorrow 5K April 17
23 Caesar Creek Duathlon April 10
22 Spirit of St. Louis Half Marathon April 4
21 Race That's Good For Life 5K April 4
20 Bride of Zoy Races March 28
19 Powerman Duathlon March 28
18 Shamrock Shuffle 8K March 28
17 Strong Kids Run 5K March 27
16 Cary March Madness 13.1M March 21
15 Mountain Goat Hill Runs Races March 20
14 Life Start Wacky 5K March 7
13 Salsa, Blues & Shamrocks 5K March 7
12 Hustle Up the Hancock Stair Climbs February 29
11 Bulldog Job 5K February 28
10 Florida Gulf Beaches 10K February 22
9 Polar Bear 5M February 21
8 USA Championships XC February 7
7 Las Vegas 13.1M January 25
6 Bop to the Top Stair Climb January 24
5 Houston Races January 18
4 Flurry Scurry 5K January 17
3 Disney Races January 11
2 Rock N Roll Arizona 13.1M January 11
1 Siberian Express 7.6M January 3
Calumet Region Striders, PO Box 225, Griffith, IN 46319
Copyright ©1999-2005 Calumet Region Striders. All rights reserved. Version: 5.01.03.01
Contact Webmaster