Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Overall standings
2018

Overall Scoring Rules


A single award is given within all the Gold Cup competitions. The top three Male and the top three Female competitors in the Elite Series Overall competition will receive awards and will be removed from all other competitions. The top Male and the top Female competitors in the Elite Series Masters competition will receive awards and will be removed from all other competitions. The top three Male and the top three Female competitors in the Overall competition will receive awards and will be removed from all other competitions.

Updated through: Firecracker 5K

Prior Years:    2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  

Male Overall

Gold Cup Races
(Click on race name for results)
Strider
12
Friendship Race 40th Anniversary
13
The Hometown History 5K
14
Brickyard Run
15
Running Wild for the Washington Park Zoo
16
Buckley 5 Miler
17
Pierogi 5K Stumble
18
Nick Schultz Live, Love, Give 5K
19
Rotary Ramble 5K
20
10,000 Meters at Sunset
21
Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run Walk
22
Hub City Half Marathon
23
Runnin' for Prestin 10K
24
Space Race Glow 5K Run Walk
25
Lowell Classic 4K
26
Grub Run
27
Manda's Race
28
Fall Frolic Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4 Mile Run
29
5K Arctic Dash
 
 
 
Hank
Aguilera
 
 
 
 
1
 
 
 
3
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Z
Biernat
 
 
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John
Borman
15
12
15
 
12
 
 
12
12
 
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steven
Bugarin
 
15
 
15
15
 
 
15
15
15
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael D
Cairns
1
2
 
1
2
4
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Todd
Chamberlain
 
 
 
 
 
3
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mark
Connors
 
 
 
2
 
 
 
 
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aaron
Cook
 
 
7
7
 
 
8
 
 
5
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brian
Culbreth
 
8
 
10
7
12
 
10
 
10
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Timothy
Elkins
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Strider
12
Friendship Race 40th Anniversary
13
The Hometown History 5K
14
Brickyard Run
15
Running Wild for the Washington Park Zoo
16
Buckley 5 Miler
17
Pierogi 5K Stumble
18
Nick Schultz Live, Love, Give 5K
19
Rotary Ramble 5K
20
10,000 Meters at Sunset
21
Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run Walk
22
Hub City Half Marathon
23
Runnin' for Prestin 10K
24
Space Race Glow 5K Run Walk
25
Lowell Classic 4K
26
Grub Run
27
Manda's Race
28
Fall Frolic Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4 Mile Run
29
5K Arctic Dash
 
 
 
Rick
Fenno
 
 
 
12
10
 
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dave
Gaughan Sr
5
7
8
5
5
10
 
7
7
7
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Andrew
Higy
 
 
 
 
 
 
10
 
8
8
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tom
Hutmacher
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Scott
Iurillo
7
 
5
 
4
8
7
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adam
Jakich
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Erik
Jensen
10
5
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steve
Kearney
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kevin
King
 
 
2
 
 
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Doug
Mccarty
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Strider
12
Friendship Race 40th Anniversary
13
The Hometown History 5K
14
Brickyard Run
15
Running Wild for the Washington Park Zoo
16
Buckley 5 Miler
17
Pierogi 5K Stumble
18
Nick Schultz Live, Love, Give 5K
19
Rotary Ramble 5K
20
10,000 Meters at Sunset
21
Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run Walk
22
Hub City Half Marathon
23
Runnin' for Prestin 10K
24
Space Race Glow 5K Run Walk
25
Lowell Classic 4K
26
Grub Run
27
Manda's Race
28
Fall Frolic Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4 Mile Run
29
5K Arctic Dash
 
 
 
Craig
Miller
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Percy
Pompey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shathishkumar
Rangaswamy
12
10
12
8
8
15
12
8
10
12
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phil
Scruggs
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
R
Smith
 
 
1
 
 
 
4
 
 
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Roger
Steffen
4
4
3
 
3
7
5
 
5
3
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adam
Stout
 
 
 
 
 
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Charlie
White
 
 
 
3
 
 
3
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David
Wort
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Overall Standings Summary Male