Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Overall standings
2018

Overall Scoring Rules


A single award is given within all the Gold Cup competitions. The top three Male and the top three Female competitors in the Elite Series Overall competition will receive awards and will be removed from all other competitions. The top Male and the top Female competitors in the Elite Series Masters competition will receive awards and will be removed from all other competitions. The top three Male and the top three Female competitors in the Overall competition will receive awards and will be removed from all other competitions.

Updated through: Spirit Run 5K

Prior Years:    2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  

Female Overall

Gold Cup Races
(Click on race name for results)
Strider
6
LaPorte YMCA Run 10K
7
Run Like a Mother 5K
8
Gary Rotary Gallery Gallop
9
Trail Run Xtreme 12K
10
Munster Rotary Run A Round 10K
11
Firecracker 5K
12
Friendship Race 40th Anniversary
13
Hollywood, History & Hoodlums Hustle
14
Brickyard Run
15
Running Wild for the Washington Park Zoo
16
Buckley 5 Miler
17
Pierogi 5K Stumble
18
Nick Schultz Live, Love, Give 5K
19
Rotary Ramble 5K
20
10,000 Meters at Sunset
21
Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run Walk
22
Hub City Half Marathon
23
Runnin' for Prestin 10K
24
Space Race Glow 5K Run Walk
25
Lowell Classic 4K
26
Grub Run
27
Manda's Race
28
Fall Frolic Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4 Mile Run
29
5K Arctic Dash
 
 
 
Cecilia
Bernal
 
 
 
 
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marie
Borman
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beth
Boyer
 
 
 
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jordyn
Boyer
 
 
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Reilly
Boyer
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Suzanne
Bukur
5
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kimberley
Burns
4
4
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lilly
Culbreth
 
 
 
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Diane
Dumonte-Slater
 
 
 
 
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Elaine
Hendricks
8
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Strider
6
LaPorte YMCA Run 10K
7
Run Like a Mother 5K
8
Gary Rotary Gallery Gallop
9
Trail Run Xtreme 12K
10
Munster Rotary Run A Round 10K
11
Firecracker 5K
12
Friendship Race 40th Anniversary
13
Hollywood, History & Hoodlums Hustle
14
Brickyard Run
15
Running Wild for the Washington Park Zoo
16
Buckley 5 Miler
17
Pierogi 5K Stumble
18
Nick Schultz Live, Love, Give 5K
19
Rotary Ramble 5K
20
10,000 Meters at Sunset
21
Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run Walk
22
Hub City Half Marathon
23
Runnin' for Prestin 10K
24
Space Race Glow 5K Run Walk
25
Lowell Classic 4K
26
Grub Run
27
Manda's Race
28
Fall Frolic Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4 Mile Run
29
5K Arctic Dash
 
 
 
Heather
Hobson
 
 
 
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Abigail
Igarta
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Debbie
Jaeger
7
10
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jean
Jannasch
 
5
 
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Aimee
Jarmula
 
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kathleen
Kolodziej
 
2
3
5
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Amy
Maciejewski
12
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michelle
Masterson
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Stephanie
McKee
 
 
2
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jamie
Miller
 
 
 
 
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Strider
6
LaPorte YMCA Run 10K
7
Run Like a Mother 5K
8
Gary Rotary Gallery Gallop
9
Trail Run Xtreme 12K
10
Munster Rotary Run A Round 10K
11
Firecracker 5K
12
Friendship Race 40th Anniversary
13
Hollywood, History & Hoodlums Hustle
14
Brickyard Run
15
Running Wild for the Washington Park Zoo
16
Buckley 5 Miler
17
Pierogi 5K Stumble
18
Nick Schultz Live, Love, Give 5K
19
Rotary Ramble 5K
20
10,000 Meters at Sunset
21
Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run Walk
22
Hub City Half Marathon
23
Runnin' for Prestin 10K
24
Space Race Glow 5K Run Walk
25
Lowell Classic 4K
26
Grub Run
27
Manda's Race
28
Fall Frolic Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4 Mile Run
29
5K Arctic Dash
 
 
 
Mary
Miller
 
 
 
1
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Linda
Murkve
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marialena
Nagel
1
 
5
15
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rachel
Perez
 
 
 
7
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Elliza
Pycraft
15
 
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mary Jo
Russel
 
 
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Deb
Schiesser
 
3
4
 
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Edith
Valdes
 
 
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mindi
Whittaker
 
7
 
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Overall Standings Summary Female