Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Run Like a Mother 5K
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
May 13, 2018
Crown Point IN
Run Like a Mother 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Rick Fenno
3
0:18:50.0
Masters
1
85.5
0:15:11.2
100
15
15
15
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
5
0:19:47.9
40 to 44
1
70.7
0:18:21.2
100
12
12
8
Andrew Higy
6
0:20:07.8
35 to 39
1
66.3
0:19:35.7
100
10
 
4
Amy Maciejewski
10
0:21:28.9
Overall
1
68.7
0:21:28.9
100
15
 
3
Aaron Cook
11
0:21:41.9
25 to 29
1
59.8
0:21:41.9
100
8
 
 
Tim Brown
13
0:22:09.1
45 to 49
1
65.1
0:19:56.5
 
 
 
 
Scott Iurillo
14
0:22:09.3
40 to 44
2
63.2
0:20:32.3
99
7
10
2
Roger Steffen
19
0:22:59.6
65 to 69
1
73.7
0:17:37.0
100
5
8
10
R Smith
20
0:23:06.5
8 & Under
1
74.3
0:17:28.5
100
4
15
12
Charlie White
21
0:23:14.5
60 to 64
2
69.9
0:18:35.2
99
3
7
7
Mary Jo Russel
23
0:23:45.0
50 to 54
1
70.3
0:20:59.7
100
12
15
7
Debbie Jaeger
24
0:23:57.6
50 to 54
2
69.7
0:21:10.8
99
10
12
5
Suzanne Bukur
28
0:24:35.4
50 to 54
3
69.5
0:21:15.5
98
8
10
4
Kimberley Burns
31
0:24:48.4
35 to 39
1
59.9
0:24:38.7
100
7
 
 
Michael D Cairns
33
0:24:55.3
50 to 54
1
59.2
0:21:56.0
100
2
5
 
Elaine Hendricks
35
0:24:57.3
60 to 64
1
75.2
0:19:38.2
100
5
8
12
Karen Spoor
37
0:25:04.4
45 to 49
1
63.8
0:23:07.8
100
4
7
1
Deanna Grimes
40
0:25:21.6
35 to 39
3
58.6
0:25:11.7
 
 
 
 
Todd Chamberlain
44
0:25:29.1
45 to 49
2
56.2
0:23:06.7
100
1
4
 
Amy Moore
47
0:25:44.3
50 to 54
4
64.9
0:22:45.2
 
 
 
 
Jean Jannasch
48
0:25:44.6
70 to 74
1
83.2
0:17:45.5
100
3
5
15
Jess Halliar
53
0:26:05.7
25 to 29
3
56.6
0:26:05.7
 
 
 
 
Kevin Grooms
54
0:26:06.9
45 to 49
3
54.4
0:23:51.5
 
 
 
 
Deb Schiesser
55
0:26:10.5
60 to 64
2
72.6
0:20:20.6
99
2
4
10
Linda Murkve
57
0:26:12.9
50 to 54
5
63.7
0:23:10.4
97
1
3
 
Mark Connors
60
0:26:34.2
45 to 49
5
53.9
0:24:05.8
99
 
3
 
Alexander Glass
62
0:26:38.1
15 to 18
4
49.1
0:26:25.6
 
 
 
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
66
0:26:43.5
60 to 64
3
72.0
0:20:30.5
98
 
2
8
Tom Hutmacher
70
0:26:54.7
70 to 74
1
64.9
0:20:00.2
100
 
2
3
Stephanie McKee
79
0:27:26.3
Athena
1
54.2
0:27:15.6
100
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Aimee Jarmula
87
0:28:07.0
55 to 59
1
63.6
0:23:13.0
100
 
1
 
Carri Ables
97
0:28:34.3
40 to 44
6
53.4
0:27:39.1
 
 
 
 
Robert Edwards
98
0:28:34.9
75 to 79
1
68.0
0:19:05.6
100
 
1
5
Adam Glass
103
0:28:52.0
12 to 14
4
48.6
0:26:44.2
 
 
 
 
Sue Glass
105
0:28:58.5
50 to 54
8
57.0
0:25:53.7
 
 
 
 
Timothy Elkins
113
0:29:31.4
50 to 54
5
51.1
0:25:23.4
99
 
 
 
Cecilia Bernal
120
0:29:47.2
60 to 64
4
63.0
0:23:26.3
97
 
 
 
Jason Petre
123
0:29:58.6
Clydesdale
1
47.1
0:27:35.3
100
 
 
 
Ed Caccavale
124
0:30:04.1
45 to 49
9
48.3
0:26:52.0
98
 
 
 
Sandy Thomas
138
0:30:49.9
45 to 49
4
52.5
0:28:09.1
 
 
 
 
Debbie Fenno
153
0:31:48.3
60 to 64
6
59.7
0:24:43.1
96
 
 
 
Janet Knox
154
0:31:51.7
50 to 54
11
52.4
0:28:09.9
 
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
161
0:32:14.6
70 to 74
2
54.2
0:23:58.0
99
 
 
 
David Petre
166
0:32:19.5
12 to 14
6
42.4
0:30:39.0
100
 
12
 
Jean Tolchinsky
178
0:33:00.3
70 to 74
2
65.8
0:22:26.8
99
 
 
2
Thomas Nedza
179
0:33:00.8
55 to 59
5
47.6
0:27:17.1
100
 
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
191
0:33:54.2
Clydesdale
2
48.3
0:26:53.1
99
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
206
0:34:40.5
40 to 44
19
44.9
0:32:51.5
100
 
 
 
Julie Packovski
218
0:35:28.2
35 to 39
21
42.2
0:35:00.7
 
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
233
0:36:37.3
70 to 74
3
58.5
0:25:15.7
98
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
237
0:36:54.7
70 to 74
3
49.2
0:26:22.8
98
 
 
 
Erin Higy
242
0:37:16.4
Athena
5
39.9
0:37:01.9
99
 
 
 
Lisa Bess
266
0:38:44.4
50 to 54
19
44.1
0:33:29.4
96
 
 
 
Lindy Garzella
282
0:39:56.5
40 to 44
24
38.7
0:38:08.4
 
 
 
 
Dewayne Newson
286
0:40:05.2
Clydesdale
5
37.1
0:35:00.7
98
 
 
 
Edith Valdes
299
0:40:45.4
45 to 49
18
38.6
0:38:18.2
99
 
 
 
Jasmine Reyes
301
0:40:46.2
15 to 18
7
36.8
0:40:07.1
 
 
 
 
E Reyes
300
0:40:46.2
9 to 11
6
42.6
0:34:37.6
100
 
15
 
Elizabeth Reyes
303
0:40:46.5
15 to 18
8
38.0
0:38:49.1
 
 
 
 
S Valdes
302
0:40:46.5
9 to 11
7
41.5
0:35:36.8
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Veronica Reyes
304
0:40:47.4
40 to 44
26
37.2
0:39:42.3
99
 
 
 
Nancy Anderson
324
0:43:07.7
50 to 54
26
38.7
0:38:07.5
 
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
325
0:43:09.4
45 to 49
15
33.4
0:38:51.0
97
 
 
 
A Iurillo
327
0:43:11.5
8 & Under
5
48.8
0:30:16.6
100
 
12
 
Joyce Einikis
331
0:43:33.3
60 to 64
10
43.6
0:33:51.1
95
 
 
 
D Villarreal
333
0:43:46.8
9 to 11
9
38.6
0:38:14.2
 
 
 
 
Tom Magill
338
0:44:32.6
80 & Over
1
62.3
0:20:50.2
100
 
 
1
Rich Limacher
339
0:44:34.8
65 to 69
2
38.4
0:33:50.7
99
 
 
 
Susan Sendejas
340
0:44:44.8
60 to 64
12
41.9
0:35:12.7
 
 
 
 
Linda Levenson
342
0:45:04.1
60 to 64
13
42.7
0:34:35.1
94
 
 
 
Paul Sills
345
0:45:11.1
65 to 69
3
37.8
0:34:18.3
98
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
352
0:46:08.2
70 to 74
6
37.9
0:34:17.6
97
 
 
 
Rick Monroe
353
0:46:22.4
45 to 49
16
31.1
0:41:44.7
 
 
 
 
Erica Banks
360
0:47:17.1
35 to 39
34
31.6
0:46:40.5
99
 
 
 
Theresa Bondi
361
0:47:17.5
60 to 64
15
39.7
0:37:12.8
93
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
368
0:48:20.8
75 to 79
1
47.6
0:31:00.0
100
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
377
0:49:31.5
70 to 74
7
36.7
0:35:23.7
96
 
 
 
Heather Wells
383
0:50:11.7
30 to 34
32
29.4
0:50:08.7
 
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
396
0:52:43.1
Athena
10
32.4
0:45:34.5
98
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
411
0:54:42.5
80 & Over
2
37.9
0:34:15.8
99
 
 
 
Jennifer Plys
412
0:54:42.9
35 to 39
37
27.2
0:54:21.6
 
 
 
 
Theresa Maciejewski
419
0:58:41.5
55 to 59
13
31.2
0:47:19.4
92
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
425
1:01:45.0
40 to 44
34
24.7
0:59:45.7
98
 
 
 
Lisa Caccavale
426
1:01:47.1
45 to 49
25
25.4
0:58:03.9
98
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
429
1:10:30.4
75 to 79
3
27.1
0:47:59.2
99