Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Fall Frolic/Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4-Mile Run
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
November 4, 2018
Hammond IN
Fall Frolic/Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4-Mile Run
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Steven Bugarin
1
0:22:36.7
Overall
1
75.1
0:22:29.6
100
15
 
15
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
13
0:26:19.6
40 to 44
1
69.4
0:24:20.8
100
12
15
12
Aaron Cook
16
0:26:43.3
25 to 29
3
63.2
0:26:43.3
100
10
 
4
Jordyn Boyer
17
0:27:25.8
Overall
1
71.7
0:26:46.3
100
15
 
8
Aubree Foreman
18
0:27:28.8
13 to 14
1
75.4
0:25:28.6
 
 
 
 
Amy Maciejewski
27
0:29:14.3
25 to 29
2
65.7
0:29:14.3
100
12
 
4
Scott Iurillo
31
0:29:27.9
40 to 44
2
61.6
0:27:27.3
99
8
12
2
Z Biernat
33
0:29:58.3
11 to 12
2
64.8
0:26:03.8
100
7
15
5
Doug Mccarty
34
0:30:17.3
45 to 49
4
61.3
0:27:35.2
100
5
10
1
Elaine Hendricks
40
0:31:02.8
60 to 64
1
79.2
0:24:13.9
100
10
15
12
Mary Jo Russel
44
0:31:39.3
50 to 54
1
68.9
0:27:52.3
100
8
12
7
Charlie White
45
0:31:39.6
60 to 64
2
66.8
0:25:18.0
100
4
8
8
Percy Pompey
50
0:32:20.7
50 to 54
4
61.1
0:27:39.1
100
3
7
 
Erik Jensen
54
0:32:40.7
25 to 29
4
51.7
0:32:40.7
99
2
 
 
Steve Kearney
56
0:32:54.4
70 to 74
1
69.3
0:24:23.4
100
1
5
10
Jean Jannasch
59
0:33:14.7
70 to 74
1
84.9
0:22:37.6
100
7
10
15
Mark Connors
61
0:33:17.5
45 to 49
5
55.7
0:30:19.3
99
 
4
 
Kimberley Burns
65
0:33:22.2
35 to 39
1
57.9
0:33:08.8
100
5
 
 
Hank Aguilera
69
0:34:06.9
70 to 74
2
66.8
0:25:17.2
100
 
3
7
Deb Schiesser
73
0:34:28.8
60 to 64
2
72.3
0:26:34.0
99
4
8
10
Tom Hutmacher
92
0:36:27.8
70 to 74
4
62.5
0:27:01.6
99
 
2
3
Paul Watson
98
0:36:51.9
30 to 34
4
46.4
0:36:25.6
99
 
 
 
Mindi Whittaker
100
0:36:56.2
40 to 44
3
53.8
0:35:42.6
100
3
7
 
Cecilia Bernal
105
0:37:28.5
60 to 64
3
66.5
0:28:52.5
98
2
5
5
Kerry Marcinkovich
112
0:38:22.9
65 to 69
3
58.2
0:29:03.5
 
 
 
 
Brian Norrick
115
0:39:03.5
60 to 64
6
53.7
0:31:28.9
 
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
122
0:39:32.4
50 to 54
4
57.1
0:33:37.7
99
1
4
 
Mary Beth Byard
127
0:40:03.5
Athena
1
48.6
0:39:31.5
100
 
 
 
Janet Rotz
135
0:41:25.9
60 to 64
7
61.7
0:31:05.9
97
 
3
2
Dennis Rotz
141
0:42:50.2
70 to 74
5
53.2
0:31:45.0
98
 
1
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Hyunah Sim
142
0:43:17.7
45 to 49
8
49.2
0:38:59.2
100
 
2
 
Derek Feick
143
0:43:25.2
13 to 14
5
42.1
0:40:11.4
 
 
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
145
0:43:37.4
70 to 74
2
63.7
0:30:07.6
100
 
1
3
A Sim
147
0:44:02.4
11 to 12
5
44.1
0:38:17.8
99
 
12
 
Maria Hernandez
155
0:44:39.7
40 to 44
10
45.4
0:42:15.0
99
 
 
 
N Bess
156
0:44:55.5
9 to 10
4
47.2
0:35:49.9
100
 
10
 
Karl Evory
160
0:45:59.6
60 to 64
8
46.8
0:36:06.6
99
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
165
0:46:23.2
70 to 74
3
61.7
0:31:06.4
99
 
 
1
Carol Magill
171
0:47:26.8
65 to 69
2
56.9
0:33:42.9
99
 
 
 
Jennifer Plys
182
0:49:26.3
35 to 39
12
39.2
0:48:57.5
 
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
185
0:50:30.4
70 to 74
4
56.7
0:33:52.2
98
 
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
186
0:50:55.8
Clydesdale
2
41.9
0:40:20.5
100
 
 
 
Carri Ables
187
0:50:58.7
40 to 44
11
39.0
0:49:17.2
 
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
200
0:53:56.2
60 to 64
8
45.0
0:42:38.2
96
 
 
 
Teresa Chester
203
0:55:33.4
55 to 59
2
41.1
0:46:41.7
 
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
204
0:56:03.6
55 to 59
6
36.8
0:45:58.2
100
 
 
 
Debbie Rodriguez
205
0:56:03.8
45 to 49
15
37.6
0:51:02.7
99
 
 
 
Stephanie Anderson
206
0:56:15.2
35 to 39
15
34.6
0:55:30.3
 
 
 
 
Theresa Bondi
207
0:56:26.4
60 to 64
9
44.2
0:43:29.2
95
 
 
 
Paul Sills
208
0:56:42.2
65 to 69
9
39.4
0:42:55.8
99
 
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
212
0:58:22.6
75 to 79
1
51.3
0:37:23.8
100
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
219
0:59:24.1
75 to 79
2
51.3
0:37:27.5
99
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
220
0:59:36.9
65 to 69
10
37.4
0:45:08.1
98
 
 
 
Denise Sawyer
222
0:59:49.1
60 to 64
10
40.6
0:47:17.2
94
 
 
 
Mikiela Cobb
223
1:00:08.2
25 to 29
12
31.9
1:00:08.2
99
 
 
 
Dewayne Newson
224
1:00:08.9
Clydesdale
4
32.1
0:52:41.0
99
 
 
 
Lisa Bess
225
1:00:56.9
50 to 54
12
36.6
0:52:26.8
98
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
226
1:03:46.8
60 to 64
9
33.2
0:50:58.0
98
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
229
1:08:48.0
Athena
4
32.4
0:59:12.1
99
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
232
1:09:28.0
70 to 74
8
34.1
0:49:30.1
97
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Theresa Maciejewski
233
1:15:27.0
60 to 64
11
32.2
0:59:38.6
93