Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Lowell Classic 4K
Gold Cup Points scored for 13 & Over age groups Only
October 14, 2018
Lowell IN
Lowell Classic 4K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Steven Bugarin
1
0:14:22
19-39
1
69.9
0:14:15
100
15
 
12
Rick Fenno
2
0:15:42
60-64
1
79.6
0:12:31
100
12
15
15
Andrew Higy
5
0:16:51
19-39
2
60.8
0:16:24
100
10
 
5
Reilly Boyer
8
0:16:59
13-14
2
71.2
0:16:00
100
 
 
 
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
10
0:17:25
40-44
1
62.4
0:15:58
100
8
12
7
Craig Miller
12
0:18:11
55-59
1
65.8
0:15:08
100
7
10
10
Alexander Glass
13
0:18:41
15-18
1
55.9
0:17:51
 
 
 
 
Scott Iurillo
14
0:18:48
40-44
2
57.4
0:17:22
99
5
8
3
Karen Spoor
15
0:19:12
45-49
1
67.4
0:16:54
100
15
15
10
Doug Mccarty
17
0:19:24
45-49
1
56.9
0:17:31
100
4
7
2
Charlie White
19
0:19:40
60-64
3
64.1
0:15:32
99
3
5
8
Elaine Hendricks
20
0:19:48
60-64
1
78.0
0:14:36
100
12
12
12
Deanna Grimes
22
0:20:38
19-39
2
55.9
0:20:22
 
 
 
 
Mark Connors
23
0:21:05
45-49
2
52.4
0:19:02
99
2
4
1
Jean Jannasch
25
0:22:13
70-74
1
81.6
0:13:57
100
10
10
15
Steve Kearney
26
0:22:31
70-74
1
60.5
0:16:29
100
1
3
4
Cecilia Bernal
28
0:23:34
60-64
2
66.5
0:17:07
99
8
8
8
Kathleen Kolodziej
29
0:24:09
60-64
3
65.9
0:17:17
98
7
7
7
Heather Hobson
30
0:24:33
40-44
1
50.2
0:22:40
100
5
5
2
Barb Hamner
31
0:25:42
50-54
1
54.4
0:20:55
100
4
4
3
Ed Caccavale
32
0:25:57
45-49
3
43.2
0:23:04
98
 
2
 
Sandra Rodriguez
33
0:26:00
55-59
1
54.5
0:20:53
100
3
3
4
Jason Petre
34
0:26:18
45-49
4
41.6
0:23:56
100
 
1
 
Beth Boyer
35
0:27:31
50-54
2
48.2
0:23:37
99
2
2
1
Dennis Rotz
36
0:27:58
70-74
2
48.7
0:20:28
100
 
 
 
Janet Rotz
38
0:28:58
65-69
1
55.8
0:20:25
97
1
1
5
Mark Robinson
37
0:28:58
55-59
2
42.0
0:23:42
99
 
 
 
Debbie Rodriguez
40
0:34:31
45-49
2
37.5
0:30:22
99
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
41
0:34:31
55-59
3
35.6
0:28:00
99
 
 
 
Erin Higy
42
0:36:02
19-39
3
32.0
0:35:35
100
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Mikiela Cobb
43
0:36:05
19-39
4
31.5
0:36:05
100
 
 
 
Lisa Caccavale
45
0:40:26
45-49
3
31.2
0:36:28
98
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
46
0:41:27
65-69
2
42.3
0:26:56
100
 
 
 
Denise Sawyer
47
0:41:39
60-64
4
36.5
0:31:11
96