Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run/Walk
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
September 1, 2018
Lowell IN
Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run/Walk
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
2
0:19:31.6
Masters
1
72.2
0:17:58.2
100
15
15
12
Erik Jensen
4
0:21:37.9
25 to 29
2
60.0
0:21:37.9
100
12
 
4
Scott Iurillo
6
0:21:48.5
40 to 44
1
64.2
0:20:13.0
99
10
12
8
Mary Jo Russel
7
0:22:05.4
Overall
1
75.6
0:19:31.7
100
15
15
10
Elaine Hendricks
11
0:23:05.9
Masters
1
81.2
0:18:10.6
100
12
12
12
Roger Steffen
13
0:23:27.4
65 to 69
1
72.9
0:17:48.5
100
8
10
15
Kimberley Burns
20
0:24:22.6
35 to 39
1
61.0
0:24:13.1
100
10
 
4
Percy Pompey
22
0:24:29.1
50 to 54
3
62.1
0:20:53.6
100
7
8
7
Jean Jannasch
26
0:25:13.7
70 to 74
1
84.9
0:17:24.2
100
8
10
15
Paul Watson
31
0:25:37.2
30 to 34
1
51.5
0:25:12.5
100
5
 
1
Mindi Whittaker
33
0:25:47.6
40 to 44
2
59.2
0:24:57.8
100
7
8
3
Deb Schiesser
35
0:25:53.1
60 to 64
1
73.4
0:20:07.1
99
5
7
8
R Smith
36
0:26:02.4
1 to 8
2
65.9
0:19:41.5
100
4
15
10
L Buford
39
0:26:10.5
11 to 12
5
55.1
0:23:33.8
100
3
12
3
Kathleen Kolodziej
46
0:26:56.6
60 to 64
2
71.4
0:20:40.6
98
4
5
7
Tom Hutmacher
55
0:28:13.4
70 to 74
1
61.9
0:20:58.7
100
2
7
5
Adam Day
57
0:28:21.2
30 to 34
2
46.3
0:28:01.1
99
1
 
 
Lauren Erickson
59
0:28:35.6
Athena
1
52.1
0:28:19.5
100
3
 
1
Cecilia Bernal
60
0:28:43.8
60 to 64
3
66.1
0:22:19.7
97
2
4
5
Vicky Kurowski
68
0:30:16.3
45 to 49
5
54.0
0:27:20.8
100
1
3
2
Mary Beth Byard
75
0:31:24.8
Athena
2
47.6
0:31:00.5
99
 
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
81
0:33:03.1
Clydesdale
2
49.5
0:26:12.6
100
 
5
 
Dennis Rotz
87
0:33:47.2
70 to 74
2
51.7
0:25:06.8
99
 
4
2
Mark Robinson
96
0:35:15.9
Clydesdale
3
44.5
0:29:08.8
99
 
3
 
N Bess
97
0:35:18.9
9 to 10
10
46.1
0:28:11.3
100
 
10
 
Jennifer Plys
106
0:37:28.2
35 to 39
4
39.8
0:37:07.1
 
 
 
 
John Withey
110
0:38:11.9
75 to 79
1
49.1
0:26:27.4
98
 
2
 
Erin Higy
117
0:39:43.7
Athena
5
37.4
0:39:28.2
98
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
120
0:40:16.4
60 to 64
4
46.0
0:32:04.9
96
 
2
 
Lisa Bess
124
0:40:20.9
50 to 54
4
42.3
0:34:52.9
99
 
1
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Mikiela Cobb
135
0:41:47.7
25 to 29
4
35.3
0:41:47.7
100
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
142
0:43:21.4
65 to 69
3
39.4
0:32:55.0
99
 
1
 
Paul Sills
143
0:43:23.8
65 to 69
4
39.4
0:32:56.8
98
 
 
 
Denise Sawyer
145
0:44:46.2
60 to 64
6
41.4
0:35:39.8
95
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
149
0:45:32.9
65 to 69
1
45.7
0:32:18.2
100
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
151
0:45:52.6
70 to 74
4
39.6
0:32:47.3
97
 
 
 
Matthew Buford
155
0:46:43.1
15 to 18
1
28.8
0:45:08.4
100
 
 
 
Mark T Camarena
156
0:46:44.4
45 to 49
3
30.6
0:42:23.3
100
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
157
0:46:46.6
75 to 79
2
49.2
0:29:59.6
100
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
161
0:47:33.1
60 to 64
3
33.9
0:38:20.7
100
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
163
0:48:23.4
75 to 79
2
38.7
0:33:30.9
 
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
164
0:48:30.1
70 to 74
5
36.4
0:35:37.2
96
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
170
0:50:46.7
40 to 44
13
30.0
0:49:08.6
99
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
171
0:50:47.9
45 to 49
4
28.6
0:45:23.3
99
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
173
0:51:12.7
70 to 74
6
35.5
0:36:36.1
95
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
188
0:56:41.8
80 & over
1
37.5
0:34:39.2
100
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
193
1:11:28.7
75 to 79
4
26.7
0:48:38.9
100
 
 
 
Tom Calligan
194
1:11:29.5
75 to 79
5
26.7
0:48:39.4
99