Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Ringing In Spring 5K
USATF Certified Course IN12011TDK Route Map
Gold Cup Points scored for 14 & Under age groups Only
April 7, 2018
Valparaiso IN
Ringing In Spring 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
 
Scott Iurillo
21
0:22:47.9
40 to 44
2
61.4
0:21:08.0
 
 
 
 
Z Biernat
22
0:22:48.1
9 to 10
2
68.1
0:19:04.0
100
 
15
 
Phil Scruggs
36
0:23:46.5
40 to 44
4
59.3
0:21:52.8
 
 
 
 
Steve Packovski
43
0:24:11.4
35 to 39
5
55.5
0:23:23.8
 
 
 
 
Brian Norrick
45
0:24:19.7
60 to 64
1
66.2
0:19:37.1
 
 
 
 
Marialena Nagel
48
0:24:31.0
35 to 39
2
60.6
0:24:21.4
 
 
 
 
Linda Murkve
74
0:25:46.0
50 to 54
1
64.8
0:22:46.7
 
 
 
 
A Gilliana
106
0:27:14.9
11 to 12
4
62.0
0:23:47.9
100
 
15
 
E Gilliana
141
0:28:51.9
9 to 10
4
62.1
0:23:45.7
100
 
12
 
Sandy Thomas
150
0:29:20.8
45 to 49
1
54.5
0:27:04.3
 
 
 
 
B Scruggs
154
0:29:29.7
1 to 8
1
71.4
0:20:40.6
100
 
10
 
Koby Scruggs
155
0:29:31.3
15 to 18
6
45.5
0:28:31.4
 
 
 
 
Vicky Kurowski
163
0:29:57.0
45 to 49
2
54.0
0:27:20.8
 
 
 
 
Cecilia Bernal
176
0:30:38.7
60 to 64
2
61.2
0:24:06.9
 
 
 
 
Jelena Byers
182
0:30:50.2
35 to 39
14
48.2
0:30:38.2
 
 
 
 
David Petre
197
0:31:31.5
13 to 14
6
43.4
0:29:53.5
100
 
12
 
Eli Gilliana
211
0:32:06.5
13 to 14
7
43.7
0:29:44.3
99
 
10
 
Wade Boise
238
0:33:19.7
50 to 54
8
45.7
0:28:26.3
 
 
 
 
Janet Knox
243
0:33:27.9
50 to 54
5
49.4
0:29:54.5
 
 
 
 
Erica Moore
260
0:34:10.3
35 to 39
26
44.0
0:33:35.7
 
 
 
 
Malcolm McGawn
270
0:34:38.5
75 to 79
1
55.1
0:23:34.6
 
 
 
 
Sabrina Olivarez
363
0:38:38.5
13 to 14
7
41.7
0:35:24.7
 
 
 
 
Sarah Olivarez
369
0:39:12.3
35 to 39
45
38.2
0:38:42.0
 
 
 
 
Christina Meadows
402
0:41:29.8
40 to 44
26
36.6
0:40:23.6
 
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
417
0:42:56.3
60 to 64
11
43.2
0:34:12.3
 
 
 
 
Paul Sills
437
0:44:06.6
65 to 69
8
38.8
0:33:29.3
 
 
 
 
A Iurillo
455
0:46:00.9
1 to 8
4
45.8
0:32:15.4
99
 
8
 
Tom Magill
457
0:46:06.5
80 and over
1
60.2
0:21:34.2
 
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
458
0:46:06.7
70 to 74
5
37.9
0:34:16.5
 
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
503
0:50:06.3
70 to 74
6
36.3
0:35:48.6
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
 
Anthony F Olivarez
516
0:51:11.7
35 to 39
26
25.9
0:50:07.2
 
 
 
 
S Olivarez
517
0:51:12.4
1 to 8
5
36.3
0:40:43.8
 
 
 
 
L Petre
556
0:57:45.6
1 to 8
6
37.1
0:35:00.8
100
 
8
 
Jason Petre
557
0:57:45.7
40 to 44
25
24.4
0:53:09.5
 
 
 
 
Lisa Petre
566
0:58:42.4
35 to 39
60
25.4
0:58:09.3