Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Rotary Ramble 5K
USATF Certified Course IN13045TDK Route Map
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
August 11, 2018
DeMotte IN
Rotary Ramble 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Steven Bugarin
4
0:17:02.7
30 to 34
1
76.8
0:16:54.3
100
15
 
12
John Borman
15
0:18:13.3
40 to 44
2
75.2
0:17:15.5
100
12
15
10
Rick Fenno
16
0:18:24.2
60 to 64
1
87.5
0:14:50.4
100
10
12
15
Brian Culbreth
22
0:19:10.8
35 to 39
1
69.5
0:18:40.2
100
8
 
5
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
27
0:19:53.7
40 to 44
5
70.9
0:18:18.6
99
7
10
7
Aaron Cook
30
0:20:11.8
25 to 29
2
64.3
0:20:11.8
100
5
 
2
Amy Maciejewski
42
0:21:16.6
Overall
2
69.4
0:21:16.6
100
15
 
7
Erik Jensen
46
0:21:48.6
25 to 29
3
59.5
0:21:48.6
99
4
 
 
Alexis Culbreth
51
0:22:11.5
15 to 16
3
69.9
0:21:07.6
100
12
 
8
Roger Steffen
71
0:23:10.4
65 to 69
1
73.1
0:17:45.3
100
3
8
8
Elaine Hendricks
77
0:23:30.1
60 to 64
1
79.8
0:18:29.6
100
10
15
12
Karen Spoor
86
0:23:51.9
45 to 49
1
67.1
0:22:00.9
100
8
12
3
Doug Mccarty
88
0:23:53.6
45 to 49
2
59.5
0:21:49.7
100
2
7
 
Marialena Nagel
89
0:24:00.2
35 to 39
4
61.9
0:23:50.8
100
7
 
 
Z Biernat
91
0:24:09.0
11 to 12
5
61.8
0:21:00.9
100
1
15
 
Vince Balbo
92
0:24:12.5
60 to 64
3
66.0
0:19:41.0
99
 
5
3
Percy Pompey
97
0:24:30.6
50 to 54
6
62.1
0:20:54.9
100
 
4
1
Suzanne Bukur
101
0:24:37.5
50 to 54
2
69.4
0:21:17.3
100
5
10
5
Mark Connors
109
0:25:03.1
45 to 49
3
57.1
0:22:43.2
99
 
3
 
R Smith
122
0:25:37.6
8 & Under
2
67.0
0:19:22.7
100
 
12
4
Jean Jannasch
123
0:25:40.0
70 to 74
1
83.4
0:17:42.3
100
4
8
15
Dan Koch
124
0:25:47.2
40 to 44
8
54.7
0:23:43.9
98
 
2
 
Michelle Masterson
155
0:27:01.7
35 to 39
7
55.3
0:26:40.8
99
3
 
 
Sherry Foley
159
0:27:05.8
55 to 59
1
64.5
0:22:54.0
 
 
 
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
172
0:27:43.9
60 to 64
2
69.4
0:21:16.9
99
2
7
4
Carri Ables
185
0:28:28.6
40 to 44
6
53.6
0:27:33.6
 
 
 
 
Ed Caccavale
187
0:28:32.3
45 to 49
4
50.9
0:25:29.9
98
 
1
 
Aimee Jarmula
191
0:28:38.9
55 to 59
2
63.2
0:23:22.6
100
1
5
2
L Culbreth
206
0:29:13.8
9 to 10
4
59.5
0:24:49.5
100
 
15
 
Phil Scruggs
209
0:29:27.5
40 to 44
15
47.9
0:27:06.6
97
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
B Scruggs
210
0:29:28.2
8 & Under
2
71.5
0:20:39.5
100
 
12
10
Jamie Miller
214
0:29:42.0
35 to 39
10
50.4
0:29:19.0
98
 
 
 
Erica Benavente
222
0:30:06.5
35 to 39
13
49.9
0:29:36.0
97
 
 
 
Debbie Fenno
236
0:30:52.7
60 to 64
4
62.3
0:23:41.8
98
 
4
1
Adam Day
237
0:30:57.6
30 to 34
11
42.4
0:30:35.7
99
 
 
 
Mary Miller
242
0:31:07.7
55 to 59
3
58.8
0:25:05.9
99
 
3
 
Vicky Kurowski
244
0:31:15.9
45 to 49
5
52.3
0:28:14.7
99
 
2
 
Lisa Beecher
246
0:31:21.8
50 to 54
6
52.7
0:28:01.8
99
 
1
 
Mary Beth Byard
248
0:31:26.0
Athena +
4
47.6
0:31:01.7
100
 
 
 
Sandra Rodriguez
250
0:31:30.4
55 to 59
5
55.5
0:26:37.6
98
 
 
 
P Boyer
254
0:31:48.1
11 to 12
11
51.8
0:28:29.3
100
 
10
 
Beth Boyer
260
0:32:16.0
50 to 54
7
51.2
0:28:50.2
98
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
267
0:32:48.4
70 to 74
2
53.2
0:24:23.1
100
 
 
 
Chuck Lansdowne
270
0:33:02.2
65 to 69
4
51.3
0:25:18.8
99
 
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
277
0:33:24.0
65 to 69
1
62.3
0:23:41.2
100
 
 
 
Rosa Garcia
282
0:33:44.2
45 to 49
6
46.6
0:31:42.3
98
 
 
 
Jason Petre
286
0:34:20.0
Clydesdale
3
41.1
0:31:35.8
100
 
 
 
Mike Wilson
297
0:34:51.8
75 to 79
1
55.7
0:23:17.3
 
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
305
0:35:39.5
70 to 74
2
60.0
0:24:35.8
99
 
 
 
K Culbreth
321
0:36:53.4
11 to 12
14
45.8
0:32:13.2
99
 
8
 
Carissa Torres
335
0:37:43.6
30 to 34
16
39.1
0:37:43.6
100
 
 
 
Carl Allegretti
337
0:38:21.4
55 to 59
5
40.6
0:31:57.5
 
 
 
 
John Withey
340
0:38:31.1
75 to 79
2
48.7
0:26:40.7
99
 
 
 
Jennifer Guhl
347
0:39:04.2
45 to 49
11
40.6
0:36:23.4
 
 
 
 
B Culbreth
352
0:40:03.6
8 & Under
7
53.5
0:24:17.1
99
 
10
 
Teresa Chester
353
0:40:23.6
55 to 59
8
43.3
0:34:08.2
 
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
356
0:41:13.3
60 to 64
8
45.0
0:32:50.2
97
 
 
 
Erica Banks
361
0:42:16.9
35 to 39
22
35.4
0:41:44.2
96
 
 
 
Lisa Caccavale
362
0:43:10.3
45 to 49
12
36.4
0:40:34.4
97
 
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
368
0:43:47.1
75 to 79
1
51.8
0:28:30.0
100
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Denise Sawyer
375
0:44:56.2
60 to 64
10
41.3
0:35:47.8
96
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
377
0:45:18.0
65 to 69
6
37.8
0:34:23.5
98
 
 
 
Theresa Bondi
378
0:45:38.4
60 to 64
11
41.1
0:35:54.8
95
 
 
 
Tom Magill
379
0:45:46.5
80 & over
2
60.6
0:21:24.8
100
 
 
 
Mikiela Cobb
380
0:46:11.6
25 to 29
18
32.0
0:46:11.6
99
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
387
0:47:07.9
75 to 79
2
48.9
0:30:13.2
99
 
 
 
James Masterson
388
0:47:21.2
45 to 49
6
30.2
0:42:56.7
97
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
389
0:47:44.9
70 to 74
7
38.0
0:34:07.5
98
 
 
 
Matthew Buford
394
0:49:23.7
15 to 16
10
27.2
0:47:43.5
100
 
 
 
Mark T Camarena
395
0:49:25.2
45 to 49
7
29.0
0:44:49.1
96
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
400
0:50:03.9
70 to 74
8
36.3
0:35:46.9
97
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
401
0:50:51.5
Athena +
14
33.6
0:43:58.0
99
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
402
0:51:04.0
45 to 49
8
28.5
0:45:37.7
95
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
403
0:51:05.6
40 to 44
13
29.9
0:49:26.9
100
 
 
 
Adam Jakich
404
0:51:35.8
35 to 39
12
25.9
0:50:13.5
99
 
 
 
M Jakich
405
0:51:39.4
9 to 10
9
34.7
0:42:31.4
99
 
7
 
Allan Nalbor
414
0:52:23.3
Walk 70 & over
1
33.7
0:38:28.4
96
 
 
 
A Masterson
422
0:55:14.3
9 to 10
10
31.5
0:46:54.8
98
 
5
 
Theresa Maciejewski
425
0:57:10.7
60 to 64
12
32.4
0:45:32.9
94
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
430
0:59:51.7
80 & over
3
35.5
0:36:35.2
99
 
 
 
Victor Camarena
431
1:00:31.6
75 to 79
3
31.5
0:41:11.7
100
 
 
 
Pamela Camarena
432
1:00:32.9
70 to 74
4
34.9
0:42:21.2
98
 
 
 
Tom Calligan
437
1:07:28.8
75 to 79
4
28.3
0:45:55.6
99
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
438
1:07:46.3
75 to 79
5
28.1
0:46:07.5
98