Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Nick Schultz - Live, Love, Give 5K
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
August 4, 2018
Lowell IN
Nick Schultz - Live, Love, Give 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Steven Bugarin
4
0:17:24.9
30 to 34
1
75.2
0:17:16.3
100
15
 
12
Rick Fenno
8
0:18:42.3
Masters
1
86.1
0:15:05.0
100
12
15
15
Caleb Chapman
13
0:19:12.3
15 to 18
8
67.6
0:19:11.8
 
 
 
 
Brian Culbreth
14
0:19:29.1
35 to 39
2
68.5
0:18:58.0
100
10
 
7
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
15
0:19:35.6
40 to 44
1
72.0
0:18:01.9
100
8
12
8
Aaron Cook
19
0:19:59.5
25 to 29
1
64.9
0:19:59.5
100
7
 
5
Mary Jo Russel
45
0:22:26.5
Masters
1
74.4
0:19:50.3
100
15
15
10
Alexis Culbreth
47
0:22:36.2
15 to 18
3
68.6
0:21:31.1
100
12
 
5
Amy Maciejewski
48
0:22:47.7
25 to 29
1
64.8
0:22:47.7
100
10
 
4
Roger Steffen
52
0:23:20.8
65 to 69
1
72.6
0:17:53.3
100
5
10
10
Elaine Hendricks
56
0:23:44.2
60 to 64
1
79.1
0:18:40.7
100
8
12
12
Kimberley Burns
58
0:23:44.7
35 to 39
1
62.6
0:23:35.4
100
7
 
3
Marialena Nagel
68
0:24:19.3
35 to 39
2
61.1
0:24:09.8
99
5
 
2
Jorge Ramos
80
0:24:58.3
50 to 54
2
60.0
0:21:38.6
 
 
 
 
Mark Connors
82
0:25:06.9
45 to 49
1
57.0
0:22:46.6
100
4
8
1
Doug Mccarty
83
0:25:12.2
45 to 49
2
56.4
0:23:01.5
99
3
7
 
Percy Pompey
85
0:25:34.6
50 to 54
3
59.5
0:21:49.5
100
2
5
2
Jean Jannasch
95
0:26:47.8
70 to 74
1
79.9
0:18:29.1
100
4
10
15
Tom Hutmacher
96
0:27:02.3
70 to 74
1
64.6
0:20:05.9
100
1
4
4
Kathleen Kolodziej
100
0:27:31.4
60 to 64
2
69.9
0:21:07.3
99
3
8
7
R Smith
109
0:28:43.7
8 & Under
1
59.8
0:21:43.5
100
 
15
3
Koby Scruggs
113
0:29:04.1
15 to 18
33
46.2
0:28:05.1
 
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
114
0:29:07.5
50 to 54
1
59.3
0:24:53.8
99
2
7
 
L Culbreth
115
0:29:11.5
9 to 10
1
59.6
0:24:47.5
100
1
15
 
B Scruggs
116
0:29:14.9
8 & Under
1
72.0
0:20:30.2
100
 
12
8
Janet Knox
136
0:31:24.2
50 to 54
4
53.2
0:27:45.6
 
 
 
 
Mary Beth Byard
137
0:31:30.1
Athena
1
47.5
0:31:05.7
100
 
 
 
Debbie Fenno
138
0:31:48.9
60 to 64
4
60.5
0:24:24.9
98
 
5
1
Sandra Rodriguez
140
0:31:56.2
55 to 59
1
54.7
0:26:59.4
100
 
4
 
Kevin Hitzeman
144
0:32:19.1
Clydesdale
1
50.7
0:25:37.7
100
 
3
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Dennis Rotz
146
0:32:27.7
70 to 74
2
53.8
0:24:07.7
99
 
2
 
Janet Rotz
152
0:33:14.3
60 to 64
5
58.6
0:25:11.1
97
 
3
 
K Culbreth
184
0:37:26.5
11 to 12
2
45.2
0:32:42.1
100
 
10
 
John Withey
194
0:38:25.4
75 to 79
1
48.8
0:26:36.7
98
 
1
 
Phil Scruggs
200
0:40:04.8
40 to 44
4
35.2
0:36:53.1
99
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
202
0:40:11.8
60 to 64
6
46.1
0:32:01.2
96
 
2
 
Paul Watson
205
0:42:16.9
30 to 34
4
31.2
0:41:36.1
99
 
 
 
Mindi Whittaker
206
0:42:19.4
40 to 44
4
36.1
0:40:57.6
100
 
1
 
Phyllis Hansen
214
0:43:25.2
75 to 79
1
52.2
0:28:15.7
100
 
 
 
Jennifer Guhl
215
0:43:57.1
45 to 49
7
36.1
0:40:56.2
 
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
217
0:44:11.3
65 to 69
3
38.7
0:33:32.9
99
 
 
 
Paul Sills
218
0:45:07.2
65 to 69
4
37.9
0:34:15.3
98
 
 
 
N Bess
226
0:46:10.9
9 to 10
4
35.2
0:36:51.7
100
 
12
 
Lisa Bess
228
0:46:30.1
50 to 54
8
36.7
0:40:12.0
98
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
239
0:48:25.8
70 to 74
4
36.5
0:35:34.0
97
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
243
0:49:20.6
70 to 74
5
36.8
0:35:15.9
96
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
244
0:50:02.2
60 to 64
3
32.2
0:40:21.0
99
 
 
 
B Culbreth
248
0:52:24.6
8 & Under
4
40.9
0:31:46.3
99
 
10
 
David Hinshaw
250
0:52:31.4
70 to 74
6
34.6
0:37:32.3
95
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
253
0:53:08.3
45 to 49
5
27.3
0:47:28.7
98
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
254
0:53:08.5
40 to 44
5
28.7
0:51:25.8
99