Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Pierogi 5K Stumble
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
July 26, 2018
Whiting IN
Pierogi 5K Stumble
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Steven Bugarin
3
0:16:43.7
30 to 34
1
78.3
0:16:35.5
100
15
 
15
John Borman
8
0:17:47.6
Masters
1
77.0
0:16:51.1
100
12
15
12
Brian Culbreth
14
0:19:04.0
35 to 39
1
70.0
0:18:33.6
100
10
 
7
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
16
0:19:10.4
40 to 44
2
73.6
0:17:38.7
99
8
12
8
Andrew Higy
20
0:19:58.5
35 to 39
3
66.8
0:19:26.6
99
7
 
3
Aaron Cook
24
0:20:31.9
25 to 29
1
63.2
0:20:31.9
100
5
 
2
Timothy Brown
38
0:21:53.6
45 to 49
1
65.9
0:19:42.5
 
 
 
 
Amy Maciejewski
40
0:21:58.7
25 to 29
1
67.2
0:21:58.7
100
15
 
5
Reilly Boyer
43
0:22:27.9
13 to 14
1
71.7
0:20:35.2
100
12
15
12
Roger Steffen
46
0:22:44.8
65 to 69
1
74.5
0:17:25.7
100
4
10
10
Adam Stout
48
0:22:54.4
30 to 34
5
57.0
0:22:47.1
99
3
 
 
Alexis Culbreth
51
0:23:04.3
15 to 18
4
67.2
0:21:57.9
100
10
 
4
Scott Iurillo
52
0:23:05.9
40 to 44
5
60.6
0:21:24.7
98
2
8
 
Fred Dobry
56
0:23:28.5
30 to 34
7
56.0
0:23:11.9
 
 
 
 
Z Biernat
59
0:23:44.1
11 to 12
1
62.9
0:20:39.3
100
1
15
1
Charlie White
62
0:23:52.3
60 to 64
2
68.0
0:19:05.4
100
 
7
4
Suzanne Bukur
63
0:23:55.7
Masters
1
71.4
0:20:41.2
100
8
15
10
Mark Connors
72
0:24:38.6
45 to 49
3
58.1
0:22:20.9
100
 
5
 
Deanna Grimes
74
0:24:44.6
35 to 39
2
60.1
0:24:35.0
 
 
 
 
Tom Wedryk
81
0:25:04.8
40 to 44
6
56.3
0:23:04.9
 
 
 
 
Hank Aguilera
82
0:25:06.4
70 to 74
1
69.6
0:18:39.7
100
 
4
5
Thomas Navarro
87
0:25:23.5
45 to 49
4
56.4
0:23:01.7
99
 
3
 
Karen Spoor
91
0:25:50.3
45 to 49
3
62.0
0:23:50.2
100
7
12
1
Marie Borman
97
0:26:04.5
35 to 39
5
57.0
0:25:54.3
100
5
 
 
Sue Glass
103
0:26:24.9
50 to 54
1
62.6
0:23:36.4
 
 
 
 
Dan Koch
107
0:26:29.9
40 to 44
10
53.2
0:24:23.2
97
 
2
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
116
0:27:26.1
60 to 64
1
70.1
0:21:03.2
100
4
10
8
Edith Valdes
121
0:27:45.3
45 to 49
5
57.1
0:25:51.1
99
3
8
 
B Scruggs
126
0:28:23.6
8 & Under
1
74.2
0:19:54.2
100
2
12
15
Phil Scruggs
127
0:28:24.3
40 to 44
11
49.7
0:26:08.5
96
 
1
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Heather Hobson
128
0:28:25.1
40 to 44
6
54.8
0:26:55.8
100
1
7
 
L Buford
130
0:28:32.2
11 to 12
2
50.5
0:25:41.3
99
 
12
 
Ed Caccavale
136
0:28:43.6
45 to 49
6
50.6
0:25:40.0
98
 
 
 
Cecilia Bernal
139
0:28:49.8
60 to 64
2
65.9
0:22:24.4
99
 
5
3
Aimee Jarmula
141
0:28:56.2
55 to 59
2
62.5
0:23:36.7
100
 
4
2
L Culbreth
146
0:29:31.9
9 to 10
1
58.9
0:25:04.9
100
 
10
 
Norm Eikman
149
0:29:43.3
70 to 74
2
61.1
0:21:14.5
 
 
 
 
Adam Day
159
0:30:21.7
30 to 34
13
43.3
0:30:00.2
98
 
 
 
Mary Beth Byard
161
0:30:23.8
Athena
1
49.2
0:30:00.3
100
 
 
 
Karen Vrdolyak-Keane
174
0:31:16.4
55 to 59
5
56.5
0:26:07.5
99
 
3
 
Mary Ann Gozdecki
175
0:31:18.2
55 to 59
6
56.5
0:26:09.0
98
 
2
 
K Culbreth
179
0:31:34.6
11 to 12
3
53.5
0:27:34.7
100
 
8
 
Lisa Beecher
182
0:31:56.7
50 to 54
2
51.7
0:28:33.0
99
 
1
 
N Bess
184
0:32:00.6
9 to 10
1
50.8
0:25:33.0
100
 
10
 
Jean Tolchinsky
189
0:32:13.6
70 to 74
1
67.4
0:21:55.0
100
 
 
7
Beth Boyer
192
0:32:38.6
50 to 54
4
50.6
0:29:10.4
98
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
193
0:32:52.6
70 to 74
3
53.1
0:24:26.2
99
 
 
 
Jason Petre
196
0:33:13.3
Clydesdale
4
42.5
0:30:34.4
100
 
 
 
Rosa Garcia
204
0:33:45.3
45 to 49
9
46.5
0:31:43.4
98
 
 
 
Ruth Bonacci-Klaeser
224
0:35:50.3
60 to 64
5
53.7
0:27:30.1
 
 
 
 
B Culbreth
225
0:35:51.5
8 & Under
2
59.7
0:21:44.2
100
 
8
 
Tammy J Wedryk
236
0:36:38.3
45 to 49
11
43.3
0:34:07.5
 
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
245
0:37:20.3
40 to 44
21
41.7
0:35:22.9
99
 
 
 
Erin Higy
251
0:38:07.3
Athena
4
39.0
0:37:52.4
99
 
 
 
Lisa Bess
260
0:39:06.3
50 to 54
11
43.7
0:33:48.4
97
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
265
0:39:43.6
60 to 64
6
46.7
0:31:38.8
98
 
 
 
Dewayne Newson
268
0:40:08.7
Clydesdale
5
37.0
0:35:03.8
99
 
 
 
Lisa Szafranski
269
0:40:09.3
35 to 39
20
37.3
0:39:38.2
 
 
 
 
Jelena Byers
270
0:40:10.5
35 to 39
21
37.1
0:39:47.8
 
 
 
 
Lisa Caccavale
284
0:42:52.1
45 to 49
18
36.7
0:40:17.3
97
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Paul Sills
286
0:43:08.9
65 to 69
5
39.6
0:32:45.5
99
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
301
0:44:29.5
65 to 69
7
38.4
0:33:46.7
98
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
304
0:46:18.9
75 to 79
1
49.7
0:29:41.8
100
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
312
0:47:51.5
70 to 74
5
36.9
0:35:08.8
98
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
315
0:48:44.5
70 to 74
6
37.3
0:34:50.1
97
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
317
0:49:35.1
70 to 74
7
36.6
0:35:26.3
96
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
327
0:51:48.4
60 to 64
7
31.1
0:41:46.6
99
 
 
 
Matthew Buford
330
0:53:06.1
15 to 18
9
25.3
0:51:18.4
100
 
 
 
Mark T Camarena
331
0:53:07.5
45 to 49
13
26.9
0:48:10.7
97
 
 
 
Theresa Maciejewski
343
0:55:16.2
60 to 64
14
33.5
0:44:01.7
97
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
361
0:57:14.6
80 & Over
1
37.1
0:34:59.2
100
 
 
 
P Boyer
362
0:57:41.9
11 to 12
8
28.6
0:51:41.2
99
 
7
 
Tom Calligan
368
1:06:35.2
75 to 79
1
28.6
0:45:19.1
100