Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Buckley 5 Miler
(Trail)
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
July 21, 2018
Lowell IN
Buckley 5 Miler
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
John Borman
3
0:31:33.2
Masters
1
70.5
0:30:14.1
100
15
15
15
Brian Culbreth
7
0:34:19.5
35-39
1
63.2
0:33:44.5
100
12
 
7
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
9
0:35:13.8
40-44
1
65.1
0:32:44.4
99
10
12
10
Andrew Higy
13
0:36:22.5
35-39
3
59.6
0:35:45.4
99
8
 
3
Dave Gaughan Sr
19
0:37:35.7
55-59
1
66.7
0:31:56.7
100
7
10
12
Aaron Cook
21
0:37:47.4
25-29
1
56.4
0:37:47.4
100
5
 
1
Debbie Jaeger
32
0:39:53.4
Masters
1
69.1
0:35:00.2
100
15
15
12
Timothy Brown
33
0:39:58.7
45-49
2
58.7
0:36:17.1
 
 
 
 
E Pycraft
38
0:40:24.9
11-12
1
67.4
0:35:52.8
100
12
15
8
Mary Jo Russel
39
0:40:49.2
50-54
1
67.6
0:35:49.2
99
10
12
10
Elaine Hendricks
43
0:41:17.6
60-64
1
75.6
0:32:00.1
100
8
10
15
Alexis Culbreth
50
0:42:18.9
15-18
8
60.6
0:39:56.7
100
7
 
2
Marialena Nagel
51
0:42:46.5
35-39
2
57.0
0:42:28.8
100
5
 
 
Suzanne Bukur
53
0:43:21.8
50-54
2
65.1
0:37:09.7
98
4
8
7
Deanna Grimes
54
0:43:32.0
35-39
3
56.0
0:43:14.0
 
 
 
 
Mark Connors
55
0:43:37.7
45-49
3
53.4
0:39:54.7
100
4
8
 
Brian Norrick
58
0:44:31.8
60-64
3
59.4
0:35:54.3
 
 
 
 
Phil Scruggs
59
0:44:39.1
40-44
3
51.4
0:41:29.7
98
3
7
 
Hank Aguilera
62
0:45:24.0
70-74
1
63.4
0:33:36.0
100
2
5
8
Percy Pompey
63
0:45:28.9
50-54
3
54.7
0:38:58.4
100
1
4
 
Sue Glass
68
0:46:29.0
50-54
3
58.6
0:41:15.8
 
 
 
 
David Wort
70
0:46:36.5
55-59
4
54.3
0:39:16.1
99
 
3
 
Elizabeth Reyes
71
0:46:42.4
15-18
12
54.0
0:44:50.3
 
 
 
 
Steve Kearney
75
0:47:06.1
65-69
2
60.5
0:35:14.5
100
 
2
4
Tom Hutmacher
76
0:47:12.1
70-74
2
61.0
0:34:56.0
99
 
1
5
Michelle Masterson
82
0:48:13.0
35-39
4
50.9
0:47:33.7
99
3
 
 
Jeffrey Kors
86
0:48:38.0
25-29
3
43.8
0:48:38.0
 
 
 
 
Marie Borman
87
0:48:42.6
35-39
5
50.0
0:48:22.4
98
2
 
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
94
0:50:00.1
60-64
2
64.1
0:37:43.6
99
1
7
5
Cecilia Bernal
96
0:50:39.3
60-64
3
62.5
0:38:44.2
98
 
5
3
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Aimee Jarmula
97
0:50:44.0
55-59
2
59.2
0:40:52.6
100
 
4
 
Edith Valdes
99
0:51:02.4
45-49
1
51.1
0:47:20.7
100
 
3
 
Stephanie McKee
100
0:51:34.7
Athena
1
47.2
0:51:13.3
100
 
 
 
James Rounsaville
101
0:51:49.8
60-64
5
50.6
0:42:09.8
 
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
103
0:51:58.4
50-54
5
55.0
0:44:00.3
97
 
2
 
Timothy Elkins
106
0:53:32.4
50-54
5
46.1
0:46:16.2
99
 
 
 
Robert Edwards
108
0:54:12.7
75-79
1
59.1
0:36:04.0
100
 
 
2
Karl Evory
114
0:55:57.9
60-64
6
48.5
0:43:54.6
100
 
 
 
Debbie Fenno
117
0:56:11.7
60-64
4
57.1
0:42:23.9
97
 
1
 
L Culbreth
119
0:56:14.4
9-10
1
51.1
0:47:18.9
100
 
12
 
K Culbreth
121
0:57:49.7
11-12
4
48.4
0:50:02.7
99
 
10
 
Jean Tolchinsky
122
0:58:10.7
70-74
1
62.8
0:38:31.5
100
 
 
4
Thomas Nedza
125
0:58:16.0
55-59
5
44.2
0:48:14.7
98
 
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
126
0:58:35.8
65-69
1
59.6
0:40:36.1
100
 
 
1
Kevin Hitzeman
130
1:00:18.4
Clydesdale
2
44.6
0:47:45.0
100
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
135
1:03:43.7
70-74
2
56.5
0:42:51.1
99
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
137
1:06:37.5
70-74
3
43.2
0:49:18.5
98
 
 
 
Erin Higy
140
1:15:46.5
Athena
3
32.2
1:15:15.1
99
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
142
1:18:46.5
65-69
4
35.8
0:59:31.8
99
 
 
 
Erica Banks
145
1:21:33.5
35-39
7
30.1
1:20:26.9
97
 
 
 
Erica Garcia
146
1:22:02.5
35-39
8
30.0
1:20:34.4
96
 
 
 
Dewayne Newson
147
1:23:09.5
Clydesdale
3
29.2
1:13:04.3
99
 
 
 
Mikiela Cobb
149
1:23:28.5
25-29
2
29.0
1:23:28.5
100
 
 
 
Denise Sawyer
150
1:23:49.5
60-64
5
36.8
1:05:49.2
96
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
152
1:28:06.5
45-49
9
26.9
1:19:20.0
99
 
 
 
Lisa Bess
153
1:28:20.0
50-54
11
32.0
1:15:42.1
96