Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Running Wild for the Washington Park Zoo 5K
(Street/Beach)
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
July 8, 2018
Michigan City IN
Running Wild for the Washington Park Zoo
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Steven Bugarin
1
0:18:21.5
Overall
1
71.3
0:18:12.5
100
15
 
12
Rick Fenno
6
0:19:52.2
Masters
1
81.0
0:16:01.4
100
12
15
15
Brian Culbreth
8
0:20:31.5
35 to 39
1
65.0
0:19:58.7
100
10
 
5
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
9
0:20:35.8
40 to 44
1
68.5
0:18:57.3
100
8
12
10
Craig Miller
22
0:23:08.8
55 to 59
2
66.3
0:19:35.8
100
7
10
8
Kevin Grudzien
25
0:23:26.6
40 to 44
3
60.2
0:21:34.5
 
 
 
 
Amy Maciejewski
29
0:24:16.7
Overall
3
60.8
0:24:16.7
100
15
 
3
Debbie Jaeger
33
0:25:03.2
Masters
1
66.7
0:22:08.8
100
12
15
10
Elaine Hendricks
37
0:25:11.7
60 to 64
1
74.5
0:19:49.6
100
10
12
12
Adam Stout
42
0:25:38.2
30 to 34
3
50.9
0:25:30.0
99
5
 
 
Suzanne Bukur
43
0:25:44.2
50 to 54
1
66.4
0:22:15.0
99
8
10
8
Alexis Culbreth
47
0:26:09.2
15 to 18
2
59.3
0:24:53.9
100
7
 
2
Maggie Grudzien
49
0:26:19.6
13 to 14
1
60.0
0:24:37.1
 
 
 
 
Marialena Nagel
50
0:26:34.5
35 to 39
1
55.9
0:26:24.1
100
5
 
 
Hank Aguilera
51
0:26:47.7
70 - 74
1
65.2
0:19:55.0
100
4
8
7
Steve Kearney
53
0:26:59.5
65 to 69
3
64.0
0:20:17.1
100
3
7
4
Mark Connors
56
0:27:19.2
45 to 49
4
52.4
0:24:46.6
100
2
5
 
Jean Jannasch
58
0:27:36.3
70 to 74
1
77.5
0:19:02.5
100
4
8
15
Tom Wedryk
65
0:28:23.7
40 to 44
4
49.7
0:26:07.9
 
 
 
 
David Wort
68
0:28:33.6
55 to 59
4
54.1
0:23:59.3
99
1
4
1
Linda Murkve
75
0:29:17.2
50 to 54
2
57.0
0:25:53.4
98
3
7
 
Amy Moore
76
0:29:22.2
50 to 54
3
56.9
0:25:57.8
 
 
 
 
Tom Hutmacher
78
0:29:36.6
70 - 74
2
59.0
0:22:00.5
99
 
3
2
Timothy Elkins
81
0:29:42.2
50 to 54
4
50.8
0:25:32.7
100
 
2
 
Mary Miller
85
0:29:53.7
55 to 59
3
61.3
0:24:06.3
100
2
5
4
Cecilia Bernal
95
0:30:56.5
60 to 64
3
61.4
0:24:02.9
99
1
4
5
Heather Hobson
96
0:31:05.3
40 to 44
3
50.1
0:29:27.6
100
 
3
 
Norm Eikman
98
0:31:47.9
70 - 74
3
57.1
0:22:43.6
 
 
 
 
Ed Caccavale
100
0:31:58.3
45 to 49
6
45.4
0:28:34.0
99
 
1
 
Robert Edwards
102
0:32:02.6
75 - 79
1
60.7
0:21:24.3
100
 
 
3
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Barb Hamner
105
0:32:23.7
50 to 54
6
53.3
0:27:41.5
97
 
2
 
Sandra Rodriguez
108
0:32:38.5
55 to 59
5
53.5
0:27:35.1
99
 
1
 
B Scruggs
110
0:32:45.7
1 to 8
1
64.3
0:22:58.0
100
 
15
7
Phil Scruggs
111
0:32:47.8
40 to 44
8
43.0
0:30:11.0
99
 
 
 
Vicky Kurowski
112
0:33:06.2
45 to 49
3
49.4
0:29:54.3
100
 
 
 
Adam Day
115
0:33:41.9
30 to 34
4
39.0
0:33:18.0
98
 
 
 
Morgan Grudzien
121
0:34:31.9
15 to 18
4
42.9
0:34:23.6
 
 
 
 
Lisa Beecher
122
0:34:32.6
50 to 54
7
47.8
0:30:52.3
96
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
123
0:34:48.4
70 - 74
4
50.2
0:25:52.3
98
 
 
 
Debbie Fenno
126
0:35:12.8
60 to 64
5
54.6
0:27:01.4
98
 
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
128
0:35:29.2
65 to 69
1
58.7
0:25:10.0
100
 
 
1
David Petre
129
0:35:46.8
13 to 14
4
37.6
0:34:34.2
100
 
15
 
P Reeves
131
0:36:03.2
1 to 8
2
58.4
0:25:16.4
99
 
12
 
K Culbreth
136
0:36:38.2
11 to 12
1
46.1
0:31:59.9
100
 
10
 
L Culbreth
137
0:36:38.5
9 to 10
3
47.5
0:31:07.2
100
 
8
 
Karl Evory
139
0:36:42.5
60 to 64
8
45.0
0:28:51.8
99
 
 
 
A Sim
149
0:38:06.2
11 to 12
2
39.2
0:33:09.5
100
 
12
 
Mary Beth Byard
151
0:38:18.8
Athena
1
39.0
0:37:49.1
100
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
164
0:39:46.7
70 to 74
2
53.8
0:27:26.3
99
 
 
 
Carol Magill
171
0:40:42.2
65 to 69
3
49.8
0:29:39.4
99
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
187
0:42:59.7
60 to 64
7
43.1
0:34:15.0
97
 
 
 
Tammy J Wedryk
189
0:43:04.7
45 to 49
4
36.8
0:40:07.4
 
 
 
 
P Reeves
196
0:44:31.5
1 to 8
5
48.1
0:26:59.5
100
 
10
 
Phyllis Hansen
199
0:47:22.2
75 to 79
1
47.9
0:30:50.0
100
 
 
 
Dewayne Newson
200
0:47:47.9
Clydesdale
4
31.1
0:41:44.8
100
 
 
 
B Culbreth
202
0:48:24.6
1 to 8
6
44.2
0:29:20.8
 
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
203
0:48:44.4
70 - 74
9
37.3
0:34:50.1
97
 
 
 
Paul Sills
204
0:50:29.5
65 to 69
5
33.9
0:38:20.0
99
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
205
0:50:42.4
65 to 69
4
41.1
0:35:57.7
98
 
 
 
Erin Higy
208
0:51:05.6
Athena
2
29.1
0:50:45.7
99
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Ray Grossman
209
0:51:21.3
35 to 39
7
26.3
0:49:19.6
99
 
 
 
Jamie Miller
213
0:55:43.4
35 to 39
13
26.8
0:55:00.3
99
 
 
 
M Jakich
214
0:55:43.6
9 to 10
5
32.2
0:45:52.5
99
 
7
 
Beverly Calligan
216
0:56:08.7
75 to 79
2
41.0
0:36:00.0
99
 
 
 
L Petre
217
0:56:17.1
1 to 8
7
38.1
0:34:07.2
99
 
8
 
Jason Petre
218
0:56:19.4
40-44
14
25.0
0:51:50.1
 
 
 
 
Lisa Petre
219
0:56:20.2
Athena
4
26.5
0:55:48.4
 
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
222
0:59:02.4
Athena
5
28.9
0:51:02.4
98
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
229
1:02:55.8
70 - 74
10
28.9
0:44:58.6
96
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
232
1:05:43.2
80 & over
1
32.3
0:40:10.1
100
 
 
 
Theresa Maciejewski
235
1:08:55.1
60 to 64
10
26.9
0:54:54.0
96
 
 
 
Lisa Grudzien
236
1:10:22.2
40 to 44
9
22.1
1:06:41.0
 
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
237
1:13:46.5
75 - 79
3
25.9
0:50:12.7
99