Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

The Hometown History 5K
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
June 24, 2018
Crown Point IN
The Hometown History 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)

Formerly Public Enemy 5K
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Steven Bugarin
1
0:18:14.0
Overall
1
71.8
0:18:05.0
100
15
 
12
Rick Fenno
3
0:18:51.8
Masters
1
85.4
0:15:12.7
100
12
15
15
Brian Culbreth
6
0:19:56.1
35 to 39
2
66.9
0:19:24.3
100
10
 
5
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
8
0:20:11.9
40 to 44
1
69.3
0:18:43.4
100
8
12
8
Jordyn Boyer
9
0:20:55.9
Overall
1
71.7
0:20:35.8
100
15
 
10
Andrew Higy
11
0:21:11.3
35 to 39
3
63.0
0:20:37.5
99
7
 
3
Aaron Cook
12
0:21:15.5
25 to 29
1
61.1
0:21:15.5
100
5
 
2
Reilly Boyer
13
0:22:54.9
13 to 14
1
70.3
0:21:00.0
100
12
15
5
Mary Jo Russel
14
0:23:18.1
Masters
1
71.7
0:20:35.9
100
10
15
8
Scott Iurillo
15
0:23:43.1
40 to 44
2
59.1
0:21:59.2
99
4
10
1
Charlie White
16
0:23:56.5
60 to 64
1
67.8
0:19:08.8
99
3
8
7
Elaine Hendricks
19
0:24:24.1
60 to 64
1
76.9
0:19:12.1
100
8
12
12
Alexis Culbreth
20
0:24:27.0
15 to 18
1
63.4
0:23:16.6
99
7
 
2
Debbie Jaeger
21
0:24:28.8
50 to 54
1
68.2
0:21:38.4
99
5
10
3
Brian Norrick
22
0:24:39.6
60 to 64
2
65.3
0:19:53.1
 
 
 
 
R Smith
23
0:24:41.5
8 & Under
1
69.5
0:18:40.3
100
2
15
10
Abigail Igarta
24
0:24:45.3
40 to 44
1
61.6
0:23:57.5
100
4
8
 
Karen Spoor
26
0:25:19.4
45 to 49
1
63.2
0:23:21.6
100
3
7
1
Mark Connors
29
0:26:05.5
45 to 49
1
54.9
0:23:39.8
100
1
7
 
Jean Jannasch
33
0:26:31.2
70 to 74
1
80.7
0:18:17.6
100
2
5
15
Deb Schiesser
34
0:26:35.1
60 to 64
2
71.5
0:20:39.7
99
1
4
7
Tom Hutmacher
39
0:27:25.5
70 to 74
1
63.7
0:20:23.1
100
 
5
4
Thomas Navarro
43
0:27:43.0
45 to 49
2
51.7
0:25:08.2
99
 
4
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
47
0:27:53.9
60 to 64
3
69.0
0:21:24.6
98
 
3
4
Timothy Elkins
48
0:28:05.8
50 to 54
2
53.7
0:24:09.8
100
 
3
 
L Buford
50
0:28:11.5
11 to 12
1
51.2
0:25:22.7
100
 
12
 
Edith Valdes
52
0:28:29.3
45 to 49
3
55.2
0:26:46.4
99
 
2
 
Barb Hamner
57
0:30:10.3
50 to 54
3
56.6
0:26:05.0
98
 
1
 
Lisa Beecher
60
0:30:45.0
50 to 54
4
53.7
0:27:28.9
97
 
 
 
Vicky Kurowski
63
0:30:50.2
45 to 49
5
53.0
0:27:51.5
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Ed Caccavale
66
0:31:10.3
45 to 49
3
46.6
0:27:51.1
98
 
2
 
Debbie Fenno
69
0:32:11.2
60 to 64
5
59.0
0:25:00.9
97
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
71
0:32:38.2
70 to 74
2
53.5
0:24:15.5
99
 
1
 
Beth Boyer
74
0:33:14.0
50 to 54
5
49.7
0:29:42.0
96
 
 
 
Thomas Nedza
77
0:33:51.0
55 to 59
2
46.4
0:27:58.6
100
 
 
 
Janet Knox
80
0:34:04.7
50 to 54
6
49.0
0:30:07.5
 
 
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
81
0:34:18.0
65 to 69
1
60.7
0:24:19.5
100
 
 
 
Mark Robinson
82
0:34:24.3
Clydesdale
1
45.7
0:28:26.1
100
 
 
 
Karl Evory
85
0:35:09.2
60 to 64
9
47.0
0:27:38.5
98
 
 
 
N Bess
87
0:35:47.1
9 to 10
1
45.5
0:28:33.8
100
 
10
 
Maria Hernandez
93
0:37:10.1
40 to 44
5
41.9
0:35:13.2
99
 
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
95
0:37:30.6
Clydesdale
2
43.6
0:29:44.7
99
 
 
 
John Withey
102
0:39:00.6
70 to 74
3
47.3
0:27:27.8
98
 
 
 
Carl Allegretti
103
0:39:06.6
55 to 59
3
39.5
0:32:50.9
 
 
 
 
Lisa Bess
112
0:41:25.9
50 to 54
9
41.2
0:35:49.1
95
 
 
 
Erin Higy
113
0:41:47.5
Athena
3
35.6
0:41:31.2
100
 
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
121
0:43:41.9
75 to 79
1
51.9
0:28:26.6
100
 
 
 
Stephanie Anderson
122
0:43:52.2
35 to 39
3
34.1
0:43:18.2
 
 
 
 
Linda Levenson
126
0:44:30.6
60 to 64
6
43.8
0:33:43.5
96
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
127
0:44:52.6
45 to 49
4
32.4
0:40:05.8
97
 
 
 
Lisa Caccavale
128
0:45:03.9
45 to 49
7
34.9
0:42:21.1
97
 
 
 
Theresa Bondi
129
0:45:19.8
60 to 64
7
41.4
0:35:40.2
95
 
 
 
Erica Garcia
131
0:46:10.0
35 to 39
6
32.5
0:45:23.2
100
 
 
 
Erica Banks
132
0:46:15.4
35 to 39
7
32.3
0:45:39.6
99
 
 
 
Donna Summerville Smith
134
0:47:05.6
Athena
4
34.3
0:43:00.1
99
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
137
0:47:52.6
65 to 69
3
43.5
0:33:57.2
99
 
 
 
Joyce Einikis
138
0:48:02.6
60 to 64
8
39.5
0:37:20.4
94
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
141
0:49:48.9
75 to 79
2
46.2
0:31:56.5
99
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
142
0:49:50.0
60 to 64
10
32.3
0:40:11.1
97
 
 
 
Matthew Buford
143
0:50:20.4
15 to 18
2
26.7
0:48:38.3
100
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Mark T Camarena
144
0:50:21.2
45 to 49
5
28.4
0:45:39.9
96
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
150
0:53:52.8
70 to 74
6
32.4
0:40:02.9
97
 
 
 
Debbie Ogden
151
0:54:55.6
45 to 49
9
29.1
0:50:40.2
96
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
152
0:54:56.1
55 to 59
5
28.8
0:45:02.1
99
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
153
0:56:46.7
80 & Over
1
36.5
0:35:33.6
100
 
 
 
M Schreiber
154
0:58:27.6
8 & Under
3
36.0
0:40:58.8
100
 
12
 
Bob Hooper
155
1:12:07.6
75 to 79
1
26.4
0:49:05.4
100