Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Ringing In Spring 10K
USATF Certified Course IN13004TDK Route Map
Gold Cup Points scored for 15 & Over age groups Only
April 7, 2018
Valparaiso IN
Ringing In Spring 10K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Steven Bugarin
1
0:37:07.9
Overall
1
72.1
0:37:04.3
100
15
 
15
John Borman
3
0:39:01.0
40 to 44
1
71.0
0:37:36.7
100
12
15
10
John Bryant
10
0:42:45.0
40 to 44
2
66.9
0:39:56.2
 
 
 
 
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
11
0:42:53.3
40 to 44
3
66.2
0:40:23.3
99
10
12
7
Brian Culbreth
20
0:45:35.9
35 to 39
5
59.4
0:45:00.1
100
8
 
2
Amy Maciejewski
23
0:45:52.7
25 to 29
1
66.1
0:45:52.7
100
15
 
3
Dave Gaughan Sr
24
0:45:59.8
55 to 59
1
68.2
0:39:11.1
100
7
10
8
Aubree Foreman
25
0:46:16.7
13 to 14
2
72.2
0:42:02.4
 
 
 
 
Erik Jensen
26
0:46:48.4
25 to 29
2
57.1
0:46:48.4
100
5
 
1
Roger Steffen
39
0:49:13.5
65 to 69
2
71.2
0:37:30.9
100
4
8
12
Ruth Seaman
43
0:49:52.5
Masters
1
63.5
0:47:48.3
 
 
 
 
Amanda Kohne
44
0:49:53.6
30 to 34
2
60.9
0:49:50.3
 
 
 
 
Elaine Hendricks
53
0:50:59.4
60 to 64
1
77.3
0:39:14.2
100
12
15
12
Debbie Jaeger
55
0:51:03.0
50 to 54
1
67.9
0:44:38.6
100
10
12
7
David Wort
63
0:52:39.4
55 to 59
2
60.1
0:44:27.8
99
3
7
3
Suzanne Bukur
69
0:53:20.9
50 to 54
2
66.6
0:45:32.0
99
8
10
4
Michael D Cairns
73
0:53:33.9
50 to 54
5
56.1
0:47:38.1
100
2
5
 
Mindi Whittaker
74
0:53:51.2
40 to 44
2
58.4
0:51:58.8
100
7
8
 
Jean Jannasch
86
0:54:53.2
70 to 74
1
83.2
0:36:28.3
100
5
7
15
Kimberley Burns
96
0:56:05.1
35 to 39
8
54.5
0:55:41.5
100
4
 
 
Deb Schiesser
97
0:56:05.9
60 to 64
2
71.2
0:42:34.7
99
3
5
8
Kathleen Kolodziej
105
0:56:43.3
60 to 64
3
71.4
0:42:27.4
98
2
4
10
Marie Borman
107
0:57:07.0
35 to 39
9
53.5
0:56:43.0
99
1
 
 
Michelle Masterson
108
0:57:13.1
35 to 39
10
53.6
0:56:38.1
98
 
 
 
Tom Hutmacher
109
0:57:13.9
70 to 74
1
63.2
0:42:18.0
100
1
4
4
Mark Connors
111
0:57:22.4
45 to 49
11
50.2
0:53:10.1
100
 
3
 
Heather Hobson
118
0:57:58.1
40 to 44
8
55.0
0:55:08.4
99
 
3
 
Ema Gilliana
119
0:58:02.0
15 to 18
1
52.8
0:57:24.7
100
 
 
 
Lori Gilliana
121
0:58:09.3
45 to 49
2
58.2
0:52:04.7
98
 
2
 
Jason Gilliana
123
0:58:19.6
45 to 49
13
50.2
0:53:10.6
99
 
2
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Mary Miller
125
0:58:27.6
55 to 59
2
64.8
0:46:49.6
100
 
1
2
Percy Pompey
127
0:58:34.7
50 to 54
8
52.6
0:50:46.9
99
 
1
 
Timothy Elkins
154
1:00:59.5
50 to 54
11
50.5
0:52:52.4
98
 
 
 
Aimee Jarmula
159
1:01:26.4
55 to 59
3
60.8
0:49:51.5
99
 
 
 
Robert Edwards
162
1:01:37.3
75 to 79
1
65.2
0:40:57.2
100
 
 
5
Lauren Erickson
178
1:03:53.2
35 to 39
16
48.0
1:03:14.1
100
 
 
 
Janet Rotz
190
1:05:56.5
60 to 64
5
62.3
0:48:39.9
97
 
 
 
Rachel Perez
193
1:06:00.1
25 to 29
11
46.0
1:06:00.1
99
 
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
209
1:08:21.7
65 to 69
2
64.7
0:46:51.7
100
 
 
1
Jean Tolchinsky
213
1:09:05.4
70 to 74
2
67.1
0:45:11.1
99
 
 
5
Karl Evory
222
1:10:40.9
60 to 64
5
48.2
0:55:27.4
100
 
 
 
James Masterson
223
1:11:12.6
45 to 49
20
40.8
1:05:27.4
98
 
 
 
Chuck Lansdowne
228
1:15:12.9
65 to 69
5
46.2
0:57:53.1
99
 
 
 
Carol Magill
230
1:17:34.0
65 to 69
4
55.4
0:54:48.1
99
 
 
 
Joreen Goodson
231
1:17:39.6
40 to 44
19
41.4
1:13:15.4
98
 
 
 
Jennifer Plys
236
1:21:00.7
35 to 39
26
37.7
1:20:26.7
 
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
238
1:22:04.1
70 to 74
3
45.8
0:58:22.0
99
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
239
1:25:00.4
70 to 74
4
42.5
1:02:49.7
98