Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup standings
2018

Gold Cup Scoring Rules


Disputed results must be resolved with the within 15 days of the completion of an individual race. Check your individual results to ensure that they are correct.

A single award is given within all the Gold Cup competitions (Elite Series Overall, Elite Series Masters, Overall, Junior Strider Overall, Masters, Age Graded, Age Group and Weight-Based).

Updated through: Buckley 5 Miler

Prior Years:    2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  

Female 50-54

Gold Cup Races
(Click on race name for results)
Strider
17
Pierogi 5K Stumble
18
Nick Schultz Live, Love, Give 5K
19
Rotary Ramble 5K
20
10,000 Meters at Sunset
21
Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run Walk
22
Hub City Half Marathon
23
Runnin' for Prestin 10K
24
Space Race Glow 5K Run Walk
25
Lowell Classic 4K
26
Grub Run
27
Manda's Race
28
Fall Frolic Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4 Mile Run
29
5K Arctic Dash
 
 
 
Lisa
Beecher
96
 
97
98
 
 
 
99
 
 
100
 
97
 
96
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lisa
Bess
 
 
 
 
98
 
96
 
 
97
99
98
95
97
 
96
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Beth
Boyer
95
 
96
97
100
 
 
 
97
 
 
99
96
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Suzanne
Bukur
99
99
 
 
 
100
98
 
99
100
 
 
 
99
99
98
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sylvia
Garcia
97
 
 
100
 
 
 
100
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lori
Gilliana
 
98
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
99
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Barb
Hamner
 
 
98
99
 
 
 
 
98
98
 
 
98
98
97
97
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Debbie
Jaeger
100
100
99
 
 
99
99
 
100
 
 
100
99
 
100
100
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Christina
Miller
 
 
 
 
99
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Linda
Murkve
98
 
 
 
 
98
97
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
98
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Strider
17
Pierogi 5K Stumble
18
Nick Schultz Live, Love, Give 5K
19
Rotary Ramble 5K
20
10,000 Meters at Sunset
21
Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run Walk
22
Hub City Half Marathon
23
Runnin' for Prestin 10K
24
Space Race Glow 5K Run Walk
25
Lowell Classic 4K
26
Grub Run
27
Manda's Race
28
Fall Frolic Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4 Mile Run
29
5K Arctic Dash
 
 
 
Mary Jo
Russel
 
 
100
 
 
 
100
 
 
 
 
 
100
100
 
99
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Gold Cup Standings Summary Female 50-54