Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Elite Series race result

Rotary Ramble 5K
USATF Certified Course IN13045TDK Route Map
August 11, 2018
DeMotte IN
Rotary Ramble 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Steven Bugarin
4
0:17:02.7
30 to 34
1
76.8
0:16:54.3
25
 
John Borman
15
0:18:13.3
40 to 44
2
75.2
0:17:15.5
15
25
Rick Fenno
16
0:18:24.2
60 to 64
1
87.5
0:14:50.4
10
15
Brian Culbreth
22
0:19:10.8
35 to 39
1
69.5
0:18:40.2
5
 
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
27
0:19:53.7
40 to 44
5
70.9
0:18:18.6
1
10
Aaron Cook
30
0:20:11.8
25 to 29
2
64.3
0:20:11.8
 
 
Amy Maciejewski
42
0:21:16.6
Overall
2
69.4
0:21:16.6
25
 
Erik Jensen
46
0:21:48.6
25 to 29
3
59.5
0:21:48.6
 
 
Alexis Culbreth
51
0:22:11.5
15 to 16
3
69.9
0:21:07.6
 
 
Roger Steffen
71
0:23:10.4
65 to 69
1
73.1
0:17:45.3
 
5
Elaine Hendricks
77
0:23:30.1
60 to 64
1
79.8
0:18:29.6
15
25
Karen Spoor
86
0:23:51.9
45 to 49
1
67.1
0:22:00.9
10
15
Doug Mccarty
88
0:23:53.6
45 to 49
2
59.5
0:21:49.7
 
1
Marialena Nagel
89
0:24:00.2
35 to 39
4
61.9
0:23:50.8
5
 
Z Biernat
91
0:24:09.0
11 to 12
5
61.8
0:21:00.9
 
 
Vince Balbo
92
0:24:12.5
60 to 64
3
66.0
0:19:41.0
 
 
Percy Pompey
97
0:24:30.6
50 to 54
6
62.1
0:20:54.9
 
 
Suzanne Bukur
101
0:24:37.5
50 to 54
2
69.4
0:21:17.3
1
10
Mark Connors
109
0:25:03.1
45 to 49
3
57.1
0:22:43.2
 
 
R Smith
122
0:25:37.6
8 & Under
2
67.0
0:19:22.7
 
 
Jean Jannasch
123
0:25:40.0
70 to 74
1
83.4
0:17:42.3
 
5
Dan Koch
124
0:25:47.2
40 to 44
8
54.7
0:23:43.9
 
 
Michelle Masterson
155
0:27:01.7
35 to 39
7
55.3
0:26:40.8
 
 
Sherry Foley
159
0:27:05.8
55 to 59
1
64.5
0:22:54.0
 
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
172
0:27:43.9
60 to 64
2
69.4
0:21:16.9
 
1
Carri Ables
185
0:28:28.6
40 to 44
6
53.6
0:27:33.6
 
 
Ed Caccavale
187
0:28:32.3
45 to 49
4
50.9
0:25:29.9
 
 
Aimee Jarmula
191
0:28:38.9
55 to 59
2
63.2
0:23:22.6
 
 
L Culbreth
206
0:29:13.8
9 to 10
4
59.5
0:24:49.5
 
 
Phil Scruggs
209
0:29:27.5
40 to 44
15
47.9
0:27:06.6
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
B Scruggs
210
0:29:28.2
8 & Under
2
71.5
0:20:39.5
 
 
Jamie Miller
214
0:29:42.0
35 to 39
10
50.4
0:29:19.0
 
 
Erica Benavente
222
0:30:06.5
35 to 39
13
49.9
0:29:36.0
 
 
Debbie Fenno
236
0:30:52.7
60 to 64
4
62.3
0:23:41.8
 
 
Adam Day
237
0:30:57.6
30 to 34
11
42.4
0:30:35.7
 
 
Mary Miller
242
0:31:07.7
55 to 59
3
58.8
0:25:05.9
 
 
Vicky Kurowski
244
0:31:15.9
45 to 49
5
52.3
0:28:14.7
 
 
Lisa Beecher
246
0:31:21.8
50 to 54
6
52.7
0:28:01.8
 
 
Mary Beth Byard
248
0:31:26.0
Athena +
4
47.6
0:31:01.7
 
 
Sandra Rodriguez
250
0:31:30.4
55 to 59
5
55.5
0:26:37.6
 
 
P Boyer
254
0:31:48.1
11 to 12
11
51.8
0:28:29.3
 
 
Beth Boyer
260
0:32:16.0
50 to 54
7
51.2
0:28:50.2
 
 
Dennis Rotz
267
0:32:48.4
70 to 74
2
53.2
0:24:23.1
 
 
Chuck Lansdowne
270
0:33:02.2
65 to 69
4
51.3
0:25:18.8
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
277
0:33:24.0
65 to 69
1
62.3
0:23:41.2
 
 
Rosa Garcia
282
0:33:44.2
45 to 49
6
46.6
0:31:42.3
 
 
Jason Petre
286
0:34:20.0
Clydesdale
3
41.1
0:31:35.8
 
 
Mike Wilson
297
0:34:51.8
75 to 79
1
55.7
0:23:17.3
 
 
Jane Fuller
305
0:35:39.5
70 to 74
2
60.0
0:24:35.8
 
 
K Culbreth
321
0:36:53.4
11 to 12
14
45.8
0:32:13.2
 
 
Carissa Torres
335
0:37:43.6
30 to 34
16
39.1
0:37:43.6
 
 
Carl Allegretti
337
0:38:21.4
55 to 59
5
40.6
0:31:57.5
 
 
John Withey
340
0:38:31.1
75 to 79
2
48.7
0:26:40.7
 
 
Jennifer Guhl
347
0:39:04.2
45 to 49
11
40.6
0:36:23.4
 
 
B Culbreth
352
0:40:03.6
8 & Under
7
53.5
0:24:17.1
 
 
Teresa Chester
353
0:40:23.6
55 to 59
8
43.3
0:34:08.2
 
 
Cindy Hall
356
0:41:13.3
60 to 64
8
45.0
0:32:50.2
 
 
Erica Banks
361
0:42:16.9
35 to 39
22
35.4
0:41:44.2
 
 
Lisa Caccavale
362
0:43:10.3
45 to 49
12
36.4
0:40:34.4
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
368
0:43:47.1
75 to 79
1
51.8
0:28:30.0
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Denise Sawyer
375
0:44:56.2
60 to 64
10
41.3
0:35:47.8
 
 
Rich Limacher
377
0:45:18.0
65 to 69
6
37.8
0:34:23.5
 
 
Theresa Bondi
378
0:45:38.4
60 to 64
11
41.1
0:35:54.8
 
 
Tom Magill
379
0:45:46.5
80 & over
2
60.6
0:21:24.8
 
 
Mikiela Cobb
380
0:46:11.6
25 to 29
18
32.0
0:46:11.6
 
 
Beverly Calligan
387
0:47:07.9
75 to 79
2
48.9
0:30:13.2
 
 
James Masterson
388
0:47:21.2
45 to 49
6
30.2
0:42:56.7
 
 
Michael Moskalick
389
0:47:44.9
70 to 74
7
38.0
0:34:07.5
 
 
Matthew Buford
394
0:49:23.7
15 to 16
10
27.2
0:47:43.5
 
 
Mark T Camarena
395
0:49:25.2
45 to 49
7
29.0
0:44:49.1
 
 
David Hinshaw
400
0:50:03.9
70 to 74
8
36.3
0:35:46.9
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
401
0:50:51.5
Athena +
14
33.6
0:43:58.0
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
402
0:51:04.0
45 to 49
8
28.5
0:45:37.7
 
 
Renee Moreno
403
0:51:05.6
40 to 44
13
29.9
0:49:26.9
 
 
Adam Jakich
404
0:51:35.8
35 to 39
12
25.9
0:50:13.5
 
 
M Jakich
405
0:51:39.4
9 to 10
9
34.7
0:42:31.4
 
 
Allan Nalbor
414
0:52:23.3
Walk 70 & over
1
33.7
0:38:28.4
 
 
A Masterson
422
0:55:14.3
9 to 10
10
31.5
0:46:54.8
 
 
Theresa Maciejewski
425
0:57:10.7
60 to 64
12
32.4
0:45:32.9
 
 
Marvin Jordan
430
0:59:51.7
80 & over
3
35.5
0:36:35.2
 
 
Victor Camarena
431
1:00:31.6
75 to 79
3
31.5
0:41:11.7
 
 
Pamela Camarena
432
1:00:32.9
70 to 74
4
34.9
0:42:21.2
 
 
Tom Calligan
437
1:07:28.8
75 to 79
4
28.3
0:45:55.6
 
 
Bob Hooper
438
1:07:46.3
75 to 79
5
28.1
0:46:07.5