Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Elite Series race result

Brickyard Run 5 Mile
July 4, 2018
Hobart IN
Brickyard Run
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)

Race Route Revised!
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Steven Bugarin
1
0:29:03.4
Overall
1
73.6
0:28:58.0
25
 
Rick Fenno
5
0:31:35.4
60 to 64
1
83.7
0:25:28.3
15
25
Jeff Mescal
6
0:31:45.9
50 to 54
1
77.0
0:27:40.8
 
 
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
10
0:33:44.8
40 to 44
1
67.4
0:31:36.2
10
15
Brian Culbreth
12
0:34:39.7
35 to 39
1
62.6
0:34:04.3
5
 
Aaron Cook
20
0:36:54.7
25 to 29
2
57.8
0:36:54.7
1
 
Mary Jo Russel
22
0:38:07.4
Masters
1
72.3
0:33:27.2
25
25
Dave Gaughan Sr
23
0:38:18.1
55 to 59
1
65.5
0:32:32.7
 
10
Amy Maciejewski
30
0:40:08.7
25 to 29
2
60.3
0:40:08.7
15
 
Abigail Igarta
32
0:40:41.2
40 to 44
1
61.6
0:39:18.2
10
15
Elaine Hendricks
34
0:41:08.6
60 to 64
1
75.9
0:31:53.2
5
10
Marialena Nagel
37
0:41:27.2
35 to 39
2
58.8
0:41:10.0
1
 
Charlie White
38
0:41:44.8
60 to 64
2
63.9
0:33:21.6
 
5
Suzanne Bukur
41
0:42:29.2
50 to 54
1
66.5
0:36:24.7
 
5
Deanna Grimes
43
0:42:51.4
35 to 39
3
56.9
0:42:33.7
 
 
Alexis Culbreth
46
0:43:48.1
15 to 18
1
58.5
0:41:20.9
 
 
Deb Schiesser
50
0:44:30.9
60 to 64
3
71.1
0:34:02.4
 
1
Thomas Navarro
51
0:44:39.5
45 to 49
3
52.2
0:40:51.2
 
1
Jean Jannasch
53
0:45:13.1
70 to 74
1
79.6
0:30:24.3
 
 
Hank Aguilera
56
0:45:30.4
70 to 74
1
63.3
0:33:40.8
 
 
Marie Borman
59
0:45:50.8
35 to 39
4
53.2
0:45:31.8
 
 
Timothy Elkins
67
0:48:27.1
50 to 54
4
50.9
0:41:52.3
 
 
Edith Valdes
68
0:48:29.8
45 to 49
3
53.8
0:44:59.1
 
 
Tom Hutmacher
70
0:48:42.2
70 to 74
2
59.1
0:36:02.7
 
 
Mindi Whittaker
75
0:48:55.6
40 to 44
2
51.2
0:47:15.8
 
 
Jeffrey Kors
80
0:49:26.5
25 to 29
5
43.1
0:49:26.5
 
 
Barb Hamner
82
0:49:56.2
50 to 54
2
57.2
0:42:16.9
 
 
Paul Watson
84
0:50:40.4
30 to 34
6
42.3
0:50:23.4
 
 
Cecilia Bernal
91
0:51:54.3
60 to 64
4
61.0
0:39:41.5
 
 
Mary Miller
92
0:51:57.8
55 to 59
4
58.5
0:41:20.2
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Lauren Erickson
103
0:55:14.5
Athena
2
44.3
0:54:41.4
 
 
Robert Edwards
111
0:56:19.2
75 to 79
1
56.9
0:37:28.2
 
 
Dennis Rotz
115
0:56:36.7
70 to 74
3
50.9
0:41:53.9
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
116
0:57:10.5
70 to 74
2
63.9
0:37:51.7
 
 
Debbie Fenno
117
0:57:12.2
60 to 64
6
55.3
0:43:44.6
 
 
Jamie Miller
118
0:57:17.5
35 to 39
8
42.8
0:56:30.8
 
 
Janet Rotz
120
0:59:16.9
60 to 64
7
54.9
0:44:07.0
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
123
1:00:05.7
65 to 69
1
58.1
0:41:38.4
 
 
Mary Beth Byard
128
1:01:51.9
Athena
3
39.7
1:01:01.4
 
 
Chuck Lansdowne
132
1:02:30.4
65 to 69
2
44.7
0:47:41.2
 
 
Thomas Nedza
134
1:03:07.9
55 to 59
4
40.8
0:52:16.4
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
136
1:03:42.1
Clydesdale
2
42.3
0:50:26.3
 
 
Erin Higy
140
1:06:46.4
Athena
5
36.5
1:06:18.8
 
 
Carol Magill
142
1:08:46.2
65 to 69
3
49.3
0:49:03.6
 
 
Alicia Rothchild
145
1:10:08.9
Athena
6
35.5
1:08:10.6
 
 
Cindy Hall
147
1:12:00.4
60 to 64
8
42.8
0:56:32.4
 
 
Linda Levenson
149
1:14:52.5
60 to 64
9
43.4
0:55:43.3
 
 
Jennifer Plys
150
1:15:17.1
35 to 39
12
32.5
1:14:31.9
 
 
Rich Limacher
151
1:15:46.1
65 to 69
3
37.2
0:57:15.5
 
 
Dewayne Newson
152
1:16:27.7
Clydesdale
3
31.7
1:07:11.2
 
 
Joyce Einikis
153
1:16:52.4
60 to 64
10
41.2
0:58:47.1
 
 
Mikiela Cobb
154
1:18:12.1
25 to 29
8
30.9
1:18:12.1
 
 
Denise Sawyer
155
1:18:14.1
60 to 64
11
39.4
1:01:25.8
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
156
1:18:48.1
75 to 79
1
48.6
0:49:45.3
 
 
Lisa Bess
157
1:22:11.6
50 to 54
6
34.4
1:10:26.4
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
158
1:24:30.3
45 to 49
7
28.0
1:16:05.3
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
159
1:25:43.7
Athena
7
32.9
1:13:28.2
 
 
Tom Magill
160
1:26:56.7
80 & over
1
52.9
0:40:15.9
 
 
Marvin Jordan
161
1:51:25.8
80 & over
2
30.7
1:09:28.6