Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Elite Series race result

Ringing In Spring 10K
USATF Certified Course IN13004TDK Route Map
April 7, 2018
Valparaiso IN
Ringing In Spring 10K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Steven Bugarin
1
0:37:07.9
M Overall
1
72.1
0:37:04.3
25
 
John Borman
3
0:39:01.0
M 40-44
1
71.0
0:37:36.7
15
25
John Bryant
10
0:42:45.0
M 40-44
2
66.9
0:39:56.2
 
 
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
11
0:42:53.3
M 40-44
3
66.2
0:40:23.3
10
15
Brian Culbreth
20
0:45:35.9
M 35-39
5
59.4
0:45:00.1
5
 
Amy Maciejewski
23
0:45:52.7
F 25-29
1
66.1
0:45:52.7
25
 
Dave Gaughan Sr
24
0:45:59.8
M 55-59
1
68.2
0:39:11.1
1
10
Aubree Foreman
25
0:46:16.7
F 13-14
2
72.2
0:42:02.4
 
 
Erik Jensen
26
0:46:48.4
M 25-29
2
57.1
0:46:48.4
 
 
Roger Steffen
39
0:49:13.5
M 65-69
2
71.2
0:37:30.9
 
5
Ruth Seaman
43
0:49:52.5
Masters
1
63.5
0:47:48.3
 
 
Amanda Kohne
44
0:49:53.6
F 30-34
2
60.9
0:49:50.3
 
 
Elaine Hendricks
53
0:50:59.4
F 60-64
1
77.3
0:39:14.2
15
25
Debbie Jaeger
55
0:51:03.0
F 50-54
1
67.9
0:44:38.6
10
15
David Wort
63
0:52:39.4
M 55-59
2
60.1
0:44:27.8
 
1
Suzanne Bukur
69
0:53:20.9
F 50-54
2
66.6
0:45:32.0
5
10
Michael D Cairns
73
0:53:33.9
M 50-54
5
56.1
0:47:38.1
 
 
Mindi Whittaker
74
0:53:51.2
F 40-44
2
58.4
0:51:58.8
1
5
Jean Jannasch
86
0:54:53.2
F 70-74
1
83.2
0:36:28.3
 
1
Kimberley Burns
96
0:56:05.1
F 35-39
8
54.5
0:55:41.5
 
 
Deb Schiesser
97
0:56:05.9
F 60-64
2
71.2
0:42:34.7
 
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
105
0:56:43.3
F 60-64
3
71.4
0:42:27.4
 
 
Marie Borman
107
0:57:07.0
F 35-39
9
53.5
0:56:43.0
 
 
Michelle Masterson
108
0:57:13.1
F 35-39
10
53.6
0:56:38.1
 
 
Tom Hutmacher
109
0:57:13.9
M 70-74
1
63.2
0:42:18.0
 
 
Mark Connors
111
0:57:22.4
M 45-49
11
50.2
0:53:10.1
 
 
Heather Hobson
118
0:57:58.1
F 40-44
8
55.0
0:55:08.4
 
 
Ema Gilliana
119
0:58:02.0
F 15-18
1
52.8
0:57:24.7
 
 
Lori Gilliana
121
0:58:09.3
F 45-49
2
58.2
0:52:04.7
 
 
Jason Gilliana
123
0:58:19.6
M 45-49
13
50.2
0:53:10.6
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Mary Miller
125
0:58:27.6
F 55-59
2
64.8
0:46:49.6
 
 
Percy Pompey
127
0:58:34.7
M 50-54
8
52.6
0:50:46.9
 
 
Timothy Elkins
154
1:00:59.5
M 50-54
11
50.5
0:52:52.4
 
 
Aimee Jarmula
159
1:01:26.4
F 55-59
3
60.8
0:49:51.5
 
 
Robert Edwards
162
1:01:37.3
M 75-79
1
65.2
0:40:57.2
 
 
Lauren Erickson
178
1:03:53.2
F 35-39
16
48.0
1:03:14.1
 
 
Janet Rotz
190
1:05:56.5
F 60-64
5
62.3
0:48:39.9
 
 
Rachel Perez
193
1:06:00.1
F 25-29
11
46.0
1:06:00.1
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
209
1:08:21.7
F 65-69
2
64.7
0:46:51.7
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
213
1:09:05.4
F 70-74
2
67.1
0:45:11.1
 
 
Karl Evory
222
1:10:40.9
M 60-64
5
48.2
0:55:27.4
 
 
James Masterson
223
1:11:12.6
M 45-49
20
40.8
1:05:27.4
 
 
Chuck Lansdowne
228
1:15:12.9
M 65-69
5
46.2
0:57:53.1
 
 
Carol Magill
230
1:17:34.0
F 65-69
4
55.4
0:54:48.1
 
 
Joreen Goodson
231
1:17:39.6
F 40-44
19
41.4
1:13:15.4
 
 
Jennifer Plys
236
1:21:00.7
F 35-39
26
37.7
1:20:26.7
 
 
Clarence Melion
238
1:22:04.1
M 70-74
3
45.8
0:58:22.0
 
 
Dennis Rotz
239
1:25:00.4
M 70-74
4
42.5
1:02:49.7