Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Elite Series race result

Runnin' with the Irish 5K
March 17, 2018
Chesterton IN
Runnin' with the Irish 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
John Borman
2
0:18:31.9
Masters
1
74.0
0:17:33.1
25
25
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
11
0:20:43.6
40-44
1
67.6
0:19:12.8
15
15
Erik Jensen
13
0:21:19.2
25-29
4
60.9
0:21:19.2
10
 
E Pycraft
14
0:21:23.8
11-12
1
79.0
0:18:41.3
 
 
Amy Maciejewski
20
0:22:12.5
25-29
1
66.5
0:22:12.5
25
 
Craig Miller
21
0:22:19.9
55-59
1
68.7
0:18:54.4
5
10
Karina James
23
0:22:37.7
13-14
1
69.8
0:21:09.6
 
 
Scott Iurillo
24
0:22:42.1
40-44
3
61.7
0:21:02.7
1
5
Dave Gaughan Sr
25
0:22:43.2
55-59
2
67.5
0:19:14.1
 
1
Reilly Boyer
28
0:22:53.7
13-14
2
70.4
0:20:58.9
 
 
Roger Steffen
33
0:23:15.6
65-69
1
72.9
0:17:49.3
 
 
Aubree Foreman
34
0:23:18.6
13-14
3
69.1
0:21:21.7
 
 
Phil Scruggs
37
0:23:43.6
40-44
4
59.5
0:21:50.1
 
 
Angel Colon
40
0:23:55.1
45-49
1
59.9
0:21:41.5
 
 
Elaine Hendricks
47
0:24:21.7
Masters
1
77.0
0:19:10.2
15
25
Debbie Jaeger
48
0:24:23.1
50-54
1
68.5
0:21:33.4
10
15
Suzanne Bukur
50
0:24:28.8
50-54
2
69.8
0:21:09.8
5
10
Kimberley Burns
56
0:24:47.4
35-39
4
60.0
0:24:37.7
1
 
Abigail Igarta
60
0:24:54.3
40-44
2
61.3
0:24:06.2
 
5
Linda Murkve
62
0:24:58.0
50-54
3
66.9
0:22:04.2
 
1
Doug Mccarty
64
0:24:58.1
45-49
4
56.9
0:22:48.7
 
 
Michael D Cairns
65
0:24:58.8
50-54
6
59.1
0:21:59.1
 
 
Isabella Medina
75
0:25:22.5
13-14
5
62.2
0:23:43.7
 
 
Randy Medina
76
0:25:23.3
45-49
5
56.0
0:23:11.7
 
 
Marialena Nagel
79
0:25:29.5
35-39
6
58.3
0:25:19.6
 
 
David Wort
85
0:25:50.1
55-59
5
59.8
0:21:41.9
 
 
Mark Connors
87
0:25:59.2
45-49
6
54.7
0:23:44.5
 
 
Jean Jannasch
90
0:26:14.7
70-74
1
81.6
0:18:06.2
 
 
R Smith
91
0:26:15.7
0-8
4
81.6
0:15:55.2
 
 
Michelle Masterson
97
0:26:42.4
35-39
8
55.8
0:26:27.3
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Deb Schiesser
104
0:27:03.5
60-64
1
70.2
0:21:01.8
 
 
Stephanie McKee
111
0:27:29.2
Athena
1
54.1
0:27:18.5
 
 
Percy Pompey
112
0:27:32.3
50-54
7
54.8
0:23:41.0
 
 
Marie Borman
114
0:27:43.7
35-39
9
53.6
0:27:32.9
 
 
Amy Moore
117
0:27:55.4
50-54
4
59.8
0:24:41.1
 
 
Mary Miller
124
0:28:08.5
55-59
2
64.3
0:22:57.8
 
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
126
0:28:11.3
60-64
2
68.3
0:21:37.9
 
 
Amy Bratcher
128
0:28:13.7
40-44
6
54.8
0:26:57.3
 
 
Adam Stout
129
0:28:14.9
30-34
8
46.1
0:28:09.8
 
 
Erin Taylor
133
0:28:20.4
40-44
7
53.8
0:27:25.6
 
 
Marius Patlaba
136
0:28:35.0
35-39
7
47.6
0:27:15.8
 
 
Nick Dvorscak
135
0:28:35.0
60-64
3
56.3
0:23:03.0
 
 
Jason Petre
146
0:29:03.7
Clydesdale
4
48.5
0:26:44.7
 
 
Tim Kennedy
150
0:29:07.8
55-59
6
53.1
0:24:28.0
 
 
Robert Edwards
158
0:29:31.9
75-79
1
65.8
0:19:43.6
 
 
Sylvia Garcia
160
0:29:32.7
50-54
6
55.9
0:26:24.3
 
 
Koby Scruggs
162
0:29:35.2
15-19
5
45.4
0:28:35.2
 
 
B Scruggs
164
0:29:39.4
0-8
2
71.0
0:20:47.4
 
 
Edith Valdes
167
0:29:47.1
45-49
5
52.8
0:27:59.5
 
 
Lisa Szafranski
169
0:29:49.9
35-39
11
50.1
0:29:26.8
 
 
Rachel Perez
173
0:29:58.6
25-29
8
49.3
0:29:58.6
 
 
Jamie Miller
174
0:30:01.7
35-39
12
49.8
0:29:38.5
 
 
K Downs
176
0:30:04.4
11-12
6
56.2
0:26:16.0
 
 
Mary Beth Byard
178
0:30:04.9
Athena
2
49.6
0:29:47.9
 
 
Sandy Thomas
179
0:30:05.1
45-49
6
53.2
0:27:45.2
 
 
Cecilia Bernal
186
0:30:18.3
60-64
4
61.9
0:23:50.8
 
 
Timothy Elkins
187
0:30:20.4
50-54
8
49.8
0:26:05.5
 
 
Mark Robinson
195
0:30:37.9
Clydesdale
6
51.3
0:25:19.0
 
 
Stephanie Crook
197
0:30:41.7
35-39
14
48.9
0:30:10.6
 
 
Serena Bridegroom
198
0:30:47.2
13-14
7
51.3
0:28:47.3
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Jelena Byers
201
0:30:51.2
35-39
15
48.2
0:30:39.2
 
 
Krystal Tapia
203
0:30:54.7
30-34
7
47.8
0:30:52.8
 
 
Lisa Beecher
206
0:30:58.1
50-54
7
53.4
0:27:40.6
 
 
Sandra Rodriguez
209
0:31:04.2
55-59
3
56.2
0:26:15.4
 
 
Elizabeth Medina
210
0:31:10.1
40-44
12
50.0
0:29:32.1
 
 
Janet Rotz
228
0:31:42.5
60-64
5
61.5
0:24:01.5
 
 
M Taylor
237
0:31:59.2
11-12
10
52.9
0:27:56.2
 
 
Beth Boyer
243
0:32:15.2
45-49
11
51.2
0:28:49.5
 
 
David Petre
254
0:33:02.2
13-14
6
41.4
0:31:19.5
 
 
Maria Hernandez
255
0:33:05.6
40-44
19
47.1
0:31:21.6
 
 
Dennis Rotz
260
0:33:22.5
70-74
1
52.3
0:24:48.5
 
 
Michelle Finch
261
0:33:26.5
40-44
20
46.2
0:31:56.0
 
 
Chuck Lansdowne
267
0:33:41.5
65-69
2
50.3
0:25:48.9
 
 
James Masterson
269
0:33:45.8
45-49
12
42.4
0:30:37.2
 
 
Michelle Dvorscak
284
0:34:28.2
55-59
6
51.3
0:28:47.8
 
 
Billie Childress
289
0:34:43.6
60-64
8
54.0
0:27:19.6
 
 
P Boyer
290
0:34:44.7
11-12
11
48.7
0:30:20.8
 
 
Sharon Downs
291
0:34:45.4
50-54
13
47.5
0:31:03.7
 
 
Carli Medina
299
0:35:05.1
15-19
5
42.1
0:35:05.1
 
 
Malcolm McGawn
303
0:35:12.6
75-79
2
54.2
0:23:57.8
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
307
0:35:40.7
70-74
2
60.9
0:24:15.9
 
 
Jon Downs
310
0:35:48.8
40-44
18
38.8
0:33:26.3
 
 
Carol Magill
316
0:36:33.7
65-69
3
55.4
0:26:38.3
 
 
A Sim
333
0:37:42.7
9-10
14
41.2
0:31:32.1
 
 
Jose Reyes
340
0:38:10.0
40-44
19
36.4
0:35:38.2
 
 
E Reyes
341
0:38:10.9
9-10
9
45.5
0:32:25.7
 
 
Jane Fuller
348
0:38:33.1
70-74
3
55.5
0:26:35.6
 
 
K Downs
349
0:38:35.7
11-12
14
43.8
0:33:42.5
 
 
Veronica Reyes
356
0:38:51.2
40-44
23
39.0
0:37:49.2
 
 
Teresa Chester
366
0:39:18.8
55-59
10
44.4
0:33:13.4
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Clarence Melion
371
0:39:51.0
70-74
2
45.6
0:28:28.8
 
 
Carissa Torres
389
0:41:40.1
30-34
19
35.4
0:41:40.1
 
 
Erica Benavente
391
0:41:52.1
35-39
30
35.9
0:41:09.6
 
 
Chul Sim
399
0:42:52.4
75-79
3
44.5
0:29:10.8
 
 
Cindy Hall
407
0:43:53.0
60-64
10
42.2
0:34:57.4
 
 
Dewayne Newson
412
0:44:32.9
Clydesdale
9
33.4
0:38:54.5
 
 
Tom Magill
419
0:45:22.4
80+
1
61.2
0:21:13.5
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
424
0:45:53.0
45-49
14
31.4
0:41:18.3
 
 
M Schreiber
426
0:46:23.9
0-8
12
45.4
0:32:31.5
 
 
M Jakich
427
0:46:25.4
9-10
13
38.6
0:38:12.9
 
 
Adam Jakich
428
0:46:26.2
35-39
13
28.7
0:45:12.1
 
 
Pete Klaeser
436
0:47:36.6
60-64
12
33.8
0:38:23.6
 
 
Ilsoon Sim
441
0:47:47.6
70-74
4
46.1
0:32:02.2
 
 
Winston Steiniche
445
0:48:17.7
75-79
4
38.8
0:33:26.9
 
 
David Hinshaw
448
0:48:53.6
70-74
5
37.2
0:34:56.6
 
 
Erica Garcia
459
0:51:18.6
35-39
34
29.3
0:50:26.6
 
 
Theresa Bondi
460
0:51:19.1
60-64
12
36.6
0:40:22.9
 
 
Erica Banks
461
0:51:19.5
35-39
35
29.1
0:50:39.8
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
478
0:54:34.9
Athena
6
31.3
0:47:11.2
 
 
Renee Moreno
485
0:55:52.5
40-44
29
27.3
0:54:04.5
 
 
L Petre
498
0:57:37.7
0-8
14
37.2
0:34:56.1
 
 
Theresa Maciejewski
499
0:57:41.8
55-59
15
31.7
0:46:31.2
 
 
Jose F Lopez
515
1:04:39.3
60-64
13
25.5
0:50:50.3