Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Overall standings
2017

Overall Scoring Rules


A single award is given within all the Gold Cup competitions. The top three Male and the top three Female competitors in the Elite Series Overall competition will receive awards and will be removed from all other competitions. The top Male and the top Female competitors in the Elite Series Masters competition will receive awards and will be removed from all other competitions. The top three Male and the top three Female competitors in the Overall competition will receive awards and will be removed from all other competitions.

Updated through: Spring Fling 5K Ramp Run

Prior Years:    2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  

Male Overall

Gold Cup Races
(Click on race name for results)
Strider
9
Kent's Run 5K
10
Trail Run Xtreme 12K
11
Superhero Run-A-Round 10K
12
Firecracker 5K
13
Friendship Race
14
Public Enemy 5K Run & Walk
15
Brickyard Run 5 Miler
16
Running Wild for the Washington Park Zoo
17
Extra Mile One Mile Challenge
18
Buckley 5 Miler
19
Nick Schultz Live, Love, Give "Runnin with the Devils" 5K
20
Rotary Ramble 5K
21
10,000 Meters at Sunset
22
Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run Walk
23
Hub City Half Marathon
24
Runnin' for Prestin & All Kids 10K
25
Space Race GLOW 5K 2K Walk
26
Run For The Roses
27
Lowell Classic 4K
28
Grub Run Walk
29
Manda's Race
30
Fall Frolic Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4-Mile Run
31
5K Arctic Dash
 
Henry
Aguilera
 
 
 
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John
Borman
12
 
15
12
 
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hunter
Boyer
 
 
 
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John
Bryant
 
7
 
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ed
Caccavale
 
1
1
3
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael D
Cairns
 
 
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Juan
Casas
 
 
 
 
 
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Brian
Culbreth
 
8
8
 
8
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul
Danger
 
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dylan
Draves
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Strider
9
Kent's Run 5K
10
Trail Run Xtreme 12K
11
Superhero Run-A-Round 10K
12
Firecracker 5K
13
Friendship Race
14
Public Enemy 5K Run & Walk
15
Brickyard Run 5 Miler
16
Running Wild for the Washington Park Zoo
17
Extra Mile One Mile Challenge
18
Buckley 5 Miler
19
Nick Schultz Live, Love, Give "Runnin with the Devils" 5K
20
Rotary Ramble 5K
21
10,000 Meters at Sunset
22
Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run Walk
23
Hub City Half Marathon
24
Runnin' for Prestin & All Kids 10K
25
Space Race GLOW 5K 2K Walk
26
Run For The Roses
27
Lowell Classic 4K
28
Grub Run Walk
29
Manda's Race
30
Fall Frolic Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4-Mile Run
31
5K Arctic Dash
 
Rick
Fenno
10
 
 
 
 
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Drake
Fisher
 
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tom
Hutmacher
 
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Scott
Iurillo
 
 
 
 
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Erik
Jensen
5
4
7
8
10
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dan
Koch
1
3
5
 
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Doug
Mccarty
3
 
4
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Craig
Miller
 
 
 
 
 
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tom
Navarro
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Percy
Pompey
 
 
 
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Strider
9
Kent's Run 5K
10
Trail Run Xtreme 12K
11
Superhero Run-A-Round 10K
12
Firecracker 5K
13
Friendship Race
14
Public Enemy 5K Run & Walk
15
Brickyard Run 5 Miler
16
Running Wild for the Washington Park Zoo
17
Extra Mile One Mile Challenge
18
Buckley 5 Miler
19
Nick Schultz Live, Love, Give "Runnin with the Devils" 5K
20
Rotary Ramble 5K
21
10,000 Meters at Sunset
22
Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run Walk
23
Hub City Half Marathon
24
Runnin' for Prestin & All Kids 10K
25
Space Race GLOW 5K 2K Walk
26
Run For The Roses
27
Lowell Classic 4K
28
Grub Run Walk
29
Manda's Race
30
Fall Frolic Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4-Mile Run
31
5K Arctic Dash
 
Shathishkumar
Rangaswamy
7
10
10
 
15
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Joe
Reeves
8
12
12
 
12
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chanbo
Sim
4
5
 
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Roger
Steffen
 
 
 
4
3
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David
Wort
2
 
2
 
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Overall Standings Summary Male