Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Masters standings
2017

Masters Scoring Rules


A single award is given within all the Gold Cup competitions. The top three Male and the top three Female competitors in the Elite Series Overall competition will receive awards and will be removed from all other competitions. The top Male and the top Female competitors in the Elite Series Masters competition will receive awards and will be removed from all other competitions. The top three Male and the top three Female competitors in the Overall competition will receive awards and will be removed from all other competitions. The top Male and the top Female competitor in the Masters competition will receive awards and will be removed from all other competitions.

Updated through: Buckley 5 Miler

Prior Years:    2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  

Male Masters

Gold Cup Races
(Click on race name for results)
Strider
19
Nick Schultz Live, Love, Give "Runnin with the Devils" 5K
20
Rotary Ramble 5K
21
10,000 Meters at Sunset
22
Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run Walk
23
Hub City Half Marathon
24
Runnin' for Prestin & All Kids 10K
25
Space Race GLOW 5K 2K Walk
26
Run For The Roses
27
Lowell Classic 4K
28
Grub Run Walk
29
Manda's Race
30
Fall Frolic Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4 Mile Run
31
5K Arctic Dash
 
Henry
Aguilera
 
 
3
 
3
1
3
 
 
 
8
3
3
2
 
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Karl
Bauer
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John
Bryant
 
8
 
15
 
 
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ed
Caccavale
2
3
5
7
4
3
4
2
1
4
7
4
1
 
 
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael D
Cairns
 
 
 
4
1
 
2
 
 
 
 
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Juan
Casas
 
 
 
 
 
5
 
 
3
 
 
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mike
Culbreth
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
7
7
 
 
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Paul
Danger
 
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
 
 
 
 
 
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Robert
Edwards
 
1
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Norm
Eikman
 
 
 
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Strider
19
Nick Schultz Live, Love, Give "Runnin with the Devils" 5K
20
Rotary Ramble 5K
21
10,000 Meters at Sunset
22
Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run Walk
23
Hub City Half Marathon
24
Runnin' for Prestin & All Kids 10K
25
Space Race GLOW 5K 2K Walk
26
Run For The Roses
27
Lowell Classic 4K
28
Grub Run Walk
29
Manda's Race
30
Fall Frolic Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4 Mile Run
31
5K Arctic Dash
 
Rick
Fenno
15
 
 
 
 
15
15
15
12
 
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tom
Hutmacher
 
4
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
5
 
1
 
 
 
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Scott
Iurillo
 
 
 
 
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
 
7
8
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Steve
Kearney
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
WhiteWolf
Kelly
 
 
 
3
2
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dan
Koch
4
5
10
 
10
 
 
7
5
8
 
10
5
 
5
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Michael
Krecik
 
 
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Chuck
Lansdowne
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
James
Masterson
 
 
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Carlos
Mateo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Strider
19
Nick Schultz Live, Love, Give "Runnin with the Devils" 5K
20
Rotary Ramble 5K
21
10,000 Meters at Sunset
22
Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run Walk
23
Hub City Half Marathon
24
Runnin' for Prestin & All Kids 10K
25
Space Race GLOW 5K 2K Walk
26
Run For The Roses
27
Lowell Classic 4K
28
Grub Run Walk
29
Manda's Race
30
Fall Frolic Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4 Mile Run
31
5K Arctic Dash
 
Doug
Mccarty
7
 
8
10
 
 
10
 
7
 
 
 
 
5
 
 
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Clarence
Melion
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Craig
Miller
 
 
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
10
 
 
 
8
 
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tom
Navarro
 
 
 
 
 
4
 
 
2
 
 
 
 
1
 
 
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jason
Petre
 
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Percy
Pompey
1
 
2
5
 
2
 
4
 
7
5
5
2
 
 
3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Shathishkumar
Rangaswamy
10
10
12
 
15
10
12
10
10
 
12
15
15
15
12
15
10
12
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Joe
Reeves
12
12
15
 
12
12
 
12
8
15
10
12
12
12
10
12
15
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mark
Robinson
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dennis
Rotz
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Strider
19
Nick Schultz Live, Love, Give "Runnin with the Devils" 5K
20
Rotary Ramble 5K
21
10,000 Meters at Sunset
22
Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run Walk
23
Hub City Half Marathon
24
Runnin' for Prestin & All Kids 10K
25
Space Race GLOW 5K 2K Walk
26
Run For The Roses
27
Lowell Classic 4K
28
Grub Run Walk
29
Manda's Race
30
Fall Frolic Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4 Mile Run
31
5K Arctic Dash
 
Chanbo
Sim
8
7
 
12
 
 
 
8
 
12
 
 
10
10
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Roger
Steffen
3
 
 
8
5
7
5
 
4
 
 
7
4
 
2
 
7
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Charlie
White
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
5
 
 
 
 
7
3
4
 
4
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John
Withey
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
 
 
 
 
 
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David
Wort
5
 
7
 
8
 
7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3
8
 
5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Masters Standings Summary Male