Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Jim Cox standings
2017

This award is presented in memory of Jim Cox who was the first Strider to run every race in the Gold Cup schedule. Jim succumbed to leukemia in October, 1993 at the age of 57.

Beginning in 2017, this award will be presented to Striders who complete all the Gold Cup Races plus a marathon of their choice.
Please let the know of your marathon.

In the Running

Updated through: Friendship Run 5K

We NEVER Give Up!

STRIDER
GOLD CUP RACES
+Ed Caccavale
13
+Marialena Nagel
13
+Dennis Rotz
13

Previous Jim Cox Award Winners

2016
The Dedicated Duo!
Nick Dvorscak
Marialena Nagel
2015
He's Been Here Before!
More than anyone in club history.

Dennis Rotz
2014
Our Fearless Foursome Runs Again!
David Chary
Daniel Eaves
Dennis Rotz
Susan Sendejas
2013
The Fearless Foursome
David Chary
Jose Lopez
Mary Moreno
Linda Ruschak
2012
The Three Amigos
S Lee Alvarez
Dennis Rotz
Dale Yeager
2011
The Alive Five
David Bobeck
Ryan Kwiecinski
Rich Milcarek
Dennis Rotz
William Stalhandske
2010
The Steadfast Six
David Chary
Monica Gutierrez
Pete Klaeser
Dennis Rotz
Dan Schuster
Felicia Schuster
2009
The Tenacious Ten
Matthew Biggs
David Bobeck
Pete Klaeser
Jose Lopez
Cliff Malings
Ken Martin
Joseph Rodenbucher
Dennis Rotz
Sasa Sekuloski
Dan Sturgell
2008
The Sensational Seven
Adrian Harvey
Pete Klaeser
Karen Nagel
Joseph Rodenbucher
Dennis Rotz
Felicia Schuster
Dan Sturgell
2007
The Divine Nine
Michelle Centifanto
Michele Hale
Pete Klaeser
Lisa Moreno
Renee Moreno
Thomas Nedza
Dennis Rotz
Dan Stevenson
Dale Yeager
2006
The Return of
The Magnificent Seven

Ruth Bonacci
Felicia Byrns
Michele Hale
Thomas Kekelik
Bill Moylan
Thomas Nedza
Dennis Rotz
2005
The Energetic Eight
Jose Garza
Pete Klaeser
Samuel Langley
Brian Norrick
Dennis Rotz
Cassandra Rozycki
Mike Wilson
Rarick Witvoet
2004
The Magnificent Seven
Hank Aguilera
Sue Brown
Jose Garza
Pete Klaeser
Dave Myroup
Dennis Rotz
Mike Wilson
2003
S. Lee Alvarez
Robert Hooper
Pete Klaeser
David Myroup
Rudy Moyado
Dennis Rotz
Michele Yoko
2002
Cecilia Bernal
Michael Grochowski
Tim Hodges
Pete Klaeser
David Myroup
Alan Nalbor
2001
Robert Hooper
Dennis Rotz
2000
Jerry Ezell
1999
Bill Moylan
1998
Jerry Corley
1997
Bryan Pawola
1996
John Kotash
Bryan Pawola
Linda Verduzco
1995
Bryan Pawola
Mark Simunic
1994
Daniel Eaves
Bill Kowalisyn
Fred Ortiz
1993
Rosemarie Lewin-Broach