Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup Schedule
2017

When a Gold Cup event consists of more than one race, please check the scoring requirements for your Gold Cup competition age (your age on July 1) to ensure that you are runnning the correct race.

Only Striders 15 & Over will receive Gold Cup points for Half Marathons
Gold Cup Award Requirements
18 & Under must complete 5 races.
19 & Over must complete 10 races.


Gold Cup Scoring Rules
Printable Single Page Gold Cup Races Schedule
Printable Gold Cup Races Schedule

Click on this icon to add the event to your calendar.   Event Information Updated Within the Last 5 Days   


Race
#
Day
Date
Time
Race Name
Location
Contact:
RUN 4 THE ROSES 5K
Run 4 The Roses
26
Saturday
October 14
9:00 AM CDT
7403 Cline Ave
Schererville, IN
Location Map
Click here for Entry Form (160 KB)
Jose Lopez

Register Online Here
Club Discount Code: GoldCup
Race Web Site
LOWELL CLASSIC 2K
Gold Cup points scored for Age Groups 8 & Under Only
Lowell Classic 2K
27
Sunday
October 15
1:00 PM CDT
Lowell High School
2051 E Commercial Ave
Lowell, IN
Location Map
Race Route Map
Beth Boyer

Race Web Site
LOWELL CLASSIC 3K
Separate Races for Each Age Group
Gold Cup points scored for Age Groups 9-10, 11-12 Only
Lowell Classic 3K
27
Sunday
October 15
1:25 PM CDT
Lowell High School
2051 E Commercial Ave
Lowell, IN
Location Map
Race Route Map
Beth Boyer

Race Web Site
LOWELL CLASSIC 4K
Gold Cup points scored for Age Groups 13 & Over Only
Lowell Classic 4K
27
Sunday
October 15
2:15 PM CDT
Lowell High School
2051 E Commercial Ave
Lowell, IN
Location Map
Race Route Map
Beth Boyer

Race Web Site
GRUB RUN/WALK 5K Certified: IN16016TDK
Grub Run/Walk
28
Saturday
October 21
9:00 AM CDT
ValPLAYso
1400 Glendale Blvd
Valparaiso, IN
Location Map
Race Route Map
Click here for Entry Form
Shawn Benham

219 406-2263
Register Online Here
Club Discount Code: GoldCup
Race Web Site
MANDA'S RACE 5K Certified: IN12009TDK
Manda's Race
29
Saturday
October 28
9:00 AM CDT
Westchester Intermediate School
1050 S Fifth St
Chesterton, IN
Location Map
Click here for Entry Form
Mann Spitler

(219) 464-9221
Register Online Here
Club Discount Code: GoldCup
Race Web Site
FALL FROLIC/JENNIE HAMILTON MEMORIAL 4-MILE RUN
Fall Frolic/Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4-Mile Run
30
Sunday
November 5
9:00 AM CST
PNW - Fitness Center Building
2300 173rd Street
Hammond, IN
Location Map
Race Route Map
John Bobalik

(219) 989-2175
Race Web Site
5K ARCTIC DASH
5K Arctic Dash
31
Saturday
December 2
8:00 AM CST
Boys & Girls Club of Porter County
5895 Evergreen Ave
Portage, IN
Location Map
Stephanie Hamilton

(219) 464-7282
Race Web Site