Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result
Kent's Run 5K
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
May 27, 2017
Boone Grove IN
Kent's Run 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Paul Danger
6
0:18:02
M 45-49
2
79.4
0:16:21
100
15
15
12
Rick Fenno
9
0:18:28
M 60-64
1
86.5
0:15:01
100
12
12
15
John Borman
10
0:18:40
M 35-39
1
72.9
0:17:48
100
10
 
10
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
15
0:19:46
M 40-44
3
70.3
0:18:27
100
8
10
7
Joe Reeves
20
0:20:19
M 40-44
4
68.0
0:19:06
99
7
8
5
Erik Jensen
24
0:20:34
M 25-29
3
63.1
0:20:34
100
5
 
3
Billy Sanders
29
0:20:55
M 45-49
3
69.0
0:18:50
 
 
 
 
Leeann Wright
35
0:21:20
F 35-39
1
70.1
0:21:03
100
15
 
7
Yvette Lambersie
40
0:21:36
F 40-44
1
71.1
0:20:46
 
 
 
 
Reilly Boyer
44
0:21:52
F 11-12
1
75.4
0:19:35
100
12
15
10
Doug Mccarty
51
0:22:07
M 40-44
7
63.8
0:20:21
98
4
7
4
Dan Koch
57
0:22:24
M 40-44
8
62.5
0:20:46
97
3
5
1
Amy Maciejewski
62
0:22:51
F 25-29
2
64.6
0:22:51
100
10
 
1
Steve Packovski
63
0:22:54
M 35-39
4
58.2
0:22:17
 
 
 
 
Dawn Fox
66
0:22:58
F 35-39
2
64.9
0:22:45
99
8
 
2
Marialena Nagel
73
0:23:13
F 30-34
3
63.9
0:23:07
100
7
 
 
Elaine Hendricks
78
0:23:37
F 60-64
1
78.5
0:18:49
100
5
15
12
Roger Steffen
82
0:23:50
M 65-69
1
70.5
0:18:25
100
2
4
8
Juan Casas
84
0:23:54
M 45-49
6
60.3
0:21:31
99
1
3
 
Robert Summerville
92
0:24:09
M 11-12
2
61.8
0:21:01
100
 
15
 
Jorge Ramos
94
0:24:10
M 50-54
4
61.5
0:21:06
 
 
 
 
Elliza Pycraft
99
0:24:17
F 11-12
2
69.6
0:21:13
99
4
12
5
Amanda Kohne
104
0:24:29
F 30-34
4
60.3
0:24:29
99
3
 
 
Abigail Igarta
110
0:25:09
F 40-44
3
60.3
0:24:29
100
2
12
 
Jean Jannasch
112
0:25:10
F 70-74
1
83.9
0:17:36
100
1
10
15
Tom Navarro
114
0:25:12
M 45-49
7
56.4
0:23:01
98
 
2
 
Amy Moore
129
0:25:49
F 50-54
1
64.0
0:23:04
 
 
 
 
Deb Schiesser
131
0:25:52
F 60-64
2
72.5
0:20:21
99
 
8
8
Ed Caccavale
134
0:25:55
M 45-49
8
55.7
0:23:20
97
 
1
 
WhiteWolf Kelly
153
0:26:31
M 65-69
2
62.8
0:20:40
99
 
 
2
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Lydia Bryant
160
0:26:40
F 15-18
2
58.2
0:25:23
100
 
 
 
Jess Halliar
165
0:26:48
F 25-29
8
55.1
0:26:48
 
 
 
 
Michael D Cairns
174
0:27:03
M 45-49
9
54.1
0:23:59
96
 
 
 
Jason Petre
182
0:27:26
CLYDESDALE
2
51.1
0:25:26
100
 
 
 
Nick Dvorscak
183
0:27:27
M 60-64
8
58.2
0:22:19
99
 
 
 
Lani Fisher
186
0:27:44
F 45-49
5
57.7
0:25:35
 
 
 
 
Payton Boyer
192
0:27:55
F 11-12
3
60.6
0:24:23
98
 
10
 
Tina Reeves
195
0:28:02
F 30-34
10
52.8
0:27:58
98
 
 
 
Shelley Bryant
199
0:28:13
F 45-49
8
56.2
0:26:17
100
 
7
 
Edith Valdes
204
0:28:25
F 40-44
12
54.8
0:26:56
99
 
5
 
Vicky Kurowski
210
0:28:37
F 45-49
10
55.9
0:26:24
98
 
4
 
Janet Knox
211
0:28:41
F 50-54
3
57.6
0:25:38
 
 
 
 
Valerie Sanders
220
0:28:47
F 45-49
11
56.2
0:26:17
 
 
 
 
Carri Ables
221
0:28:47
F 40-44
13
52.7
0:28:01
99
 
3
 
David Petre
235
0:29:14
M 13-14
14
48.0
0:27:05
100
 
12
 
Jennifer Campbell
239
0:29:20
F 30-34
11
50.5
0:29:16
97
 
 
 
Beth Boyer
241
0:29:23
F 45-49
15
55.6
0:26:33
97
 
2
 
Karl Bauer
255
0:29:44
M 50-54
10
49.6
0:26:10
100
 
 
 
Anthony Summerville
265
0:30:05
M 15-18
12
44.0
0:29:29
100
 
 
 
Patrick Newell
267
0:30:09
M 40-44
14
45.5
0:28:33
96
 
 
 
Timothy Elkins
276
0:30:33
M 50-54
12
49.0
0:26:29
99
 
 
 
Debbie Fenno
277
0:30:38
F 60-64
4
61.3
0:24:06
98
 
1
 
Stephanie McKee
279
0:30:41
F 30-34
14
48.3
0:30:33
96
 
 
 
Janet Rotz
286
0:30:51
F 60-64
5
62.4
0:23:40
97
 
 
 
Sarah Olivarez
322
0:32:18
F 35-39
24
46.2
0:32:00
98
 
 
 
Ed Burns
330
0:32:27
M 65-69
3
51.8
0:25:05
 
 
 
 
Linda Perry
331
0:32:29
F 70-74
2
65.0
0:22:43
99
 
 
3
Lauren Erickson
337
0:32:42
ATHENA
4
45.5
0:32:29
100
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
340
0:32:47
F 70-74
3
65.3
0:22:37
98
 
 
4
Dennis Rotz
358
0:33:39
M 65-69
5
51.3
0:25:17
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Sherri Hanish
364
0:33:45
F 40-44
21
45.8
0:32:14
98
 
 
 
Malcolm McGawn
389
0:34:53
M 75-79
1
53.7
0:24:10
 
 
 
 
Christina Miller
392
0:35:05
F 45-49
26
46.6
0:31:42
96
 
 
 
Jennifer Plys
393
0:35:21
F 35-39
28
42.0
0:35:07
97
 
 
 
Chuck Lansdowne
398
0:35:32
M 65-69
7
47.3
0:27:28
97
 
 
 
Lindy Garzella
420
0:36:42
F 40-44
25
41.8
0:35:17
97
 
 
 
Joe Coppolino
426
0:37:13
CLYDESDALE
10
36.6
0:35:30
99
 
 
 
Chris Boyer
432
0:38:04
CLYDESDALE
11
38.5
0:33:45
98
 
 
 
Ruth Bonacci-Klaeser
453
0:39:38
ATHENA
8
47.3
0:31:11
 
 
 
 
Annie Selby
485
0:42:34
ATHENA
9
34.9
0:42:17
99
 
 
 
Debbie Ogden
494
0:43:05
F 45-49
32
36.8
0:40:08
95
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
495
0:43:05
M 55-59
14
36.5
0:35:37
100
 
 
 
William Fennell
499
0:43:08
CLYDESDALE
13
33.4
0:38:50
97
 
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
501
0:43:15
F 70-74
4
51.7
0:28:34
97
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
504
0:43:19
M 45-49
21
33.3
0:39:00
95
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
505
0:43:38
F 75-UP
1
52.0
0:28:24
100
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
517
0:45:09
M 65-69
9
38.3
0:33:56
100
 
 
 
Nancy White
520
0:45:18
F 65-69
2
44.2
0:33:27
 
 
 
 
Gloria Anderson
527
0:45:49
F 30-34
26
32.2
0:45:48
95
 
 
 
MorningSun Kelly
529
0:46:03
F 60-64
11
41.8
0:35:20
 
 
 
 
Susan Sendejas
545
0:47:03
F 60-64
13
39.4
0:37:29
96
 
 
 
Lauren Summerville
546
0:47:05
F 09-10
10
36.9
0:39:59
100
 
8
 
Joan Grott
555
0:47:34
ATHENA
12
31.9
0:46:18
 
 
 
 
Teresa Chester
556
0:47:35
F 50-54
19
36.3
0:40:40
 
 
 
 
Roy Summerville
559
0:48:00
CLYDESDALE
14
29.0
0:44:49
96
 
 
 
Melissa Summerville
592
0:50:12
ATHENA
13
30.4
0:48:35
98
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
603
0:51:18
M 70-74
4
34.9
0:37:11
99
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
625
0:52:42
ATHENA
15
32.0
0:46:05
97
 
 
 
Linda Ruschak
658
0:54:39
ATHENA
16
33.5
0:44:04
96
 
 
 
Donna Summerville Smith
676
0:55:59
ATHENA
17
28.6
0:51:39
95
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Pamela Carter
678
0:56:01
ATHENA
18
29.8
0:49:31
94
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
690
0:57:07
F 40-44
41
26.6
0:55:36
96
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno
691
0:57:11
F 40-44
42
27.3
0:54:11
95
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
741
1:07:50
M 75-79
4
27.6
0:46:59
100