Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsor
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Gallery Gallop 8.5K
(Beach/Street/Dunes)
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
May 13, 2017
Gary IN
Gallery Gallop
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Rick Fenno
3
0:34:24.6
Masters
1
80.6
0:28:00.0
100
15
15
15
John Borman
4
0:34:31.9
35 to 39
1
67.6
0:33:22.8
100
12
 
12
Leo Frey
6
0:36:02.2
50 to 54
1
70.6
0:31:57.2
 
 
 
 
Joe Reeves
8
0:37:56.2
40 to 44
1
62.5
0:36:07.6
100
10
12
8
Brian Culbreth
9
0:39:07.9
35 to 39
2
58.4
0:38:40.3
99
8
 
4
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
11
0:39:29.1
40 to 44
2
60.5
0:37:18.9
99
7
10
5
James Kyle
12
0:39:41.1
50 to 54
3
65.2
0:34:36.5
 
 
 
 
Chanbo Sim
17
0:40:58.3
50 to 54
5
63.7
0:35:26.0
100
5
8
10
Shawn Benham
19
0:42:34.6
60 to 64
1
65.1
0:34:38.8
 
 
 
 
Dan Koch
21
0:44:13.5
40 to 44
3
54.0
0:41:47.6
98
4
7
2
Charlie White
24
0:45:39.1
60 to 64
2
61.3
0:36:49.0
99
3
5
7
Karen Spoor
28
0:46:35.3
Masters
1
59.3
0:43:11.8
100
15
15
8
Marialena Nagel
29
0:47:10.8
30 to 34
1
54.6
0:46:58.3
100
12
 
2
Elaine Hendricks
30
0:47:39.1
60 to 64
1
68.6
0:37:21.5
100
10
12
12
Amy Maciejewski
31
0:48:04.4
25 to 29
1
53.3
0:48:04.4
100
8
 
 
Luis Salamanca
32
0:48:49.4
35 to 39
4
47.5
0:47:30.7
 
 
 
 
Percy Pompey
33
0:49:16.8
50 to 54
9
52.5
0:42:58.5
99
2
4
 
Jean Jannasch
36
0:49:42.1
70 to 74
1
75.7
0:33:50.6
100
7
10
15
Steve Kearney
37
0:49:53.3
65 to 69
1
59.9
0:37:41.3
 
 
 
 
Deborah Brann
40
0:50:06.3
50 to 54
2
57.6
0:44:26.8
 
 
 
 
Riley Knestrict
46
0:51:08.6
1 to 14
1
54.0
0:47:24.9
100
5
15
1
Ben Vickers
50
0:52:15.1
40 to 44
5
45.7
0:49:22.8
 
 
 
 
Carlos Mateo
53
0:52:37.1
65 to 69
2
55.2
0:40:54.1
100
1
3
3
Mary Miller
56
0:53:12.8
55 to 59
1
59.1
0:43:22.0
100
4
8
7
Barb Hamner
58
0:53:40.1
50 to 54
3
55.1
0:46:30.1
100
3
7
3
Ed Caccavale
59
0:54:25.2
45 to 49
3
45.6
0:49:26.6
100
 
2
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
63
0:55:11.2
60 to 64
3
60.8
0:42:07.7
99
2
5
10
Paul Watson
64
0:55:29.1
30 to 34
3
40.8
0:55:19.9
100
 
 
 
Cecilia M Bernal
67
0:55:40.8
60 to 64
4
58.7
0:43:39.2
98
1
4
5
Tom Hutmacher
68
0:55:56.9
65 to 69
3
53.9
0:41:50.8
99
 
1
1
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Jeffrey Kors
74
1:00:04.2
25 to 29
5
37.6
1:00:04.2
100
 
 
 
Dean Bricker
75
1:00:30.6
45 to 49
5
40.4
0:55:51.7
 
 
 
 
Norm Eikman
76
1:00:41.4
70 to 74
1
51.5
0:43:48.3
100
 
 
 
Janet Rotz
78
1:01:00.4
60 to 64
5
55.8
0:45:56.7
97
 
3
4
Tim Kennedy
79
1:01:07.1
55 to 59
3
43.4
0:51:57.8
 
 
 
 
Karl Bauer
84
1:02:17.2
50 to 54
12
40.9
0:55:13.7
98
 
 
 
Dan Sturgell
85
1:02:35.8
65 to 69
4
47.7
0:47:17.4
 
 
 
 
Jamie Miller
86
1:03:12.9
35 to 39
3
40.9
1:02:34.8
100
 
 
 
Edith Valdes
87
1:03:23.8
40 to 44
4
42.8
0:59:52.2
99
 
2
 
Dennis Rotz
89
1:03:32.9
65 to 69
5
47.5
0:47:31.8
98
 
 
 
Michelle Finch
91
1:04:40.3
40 to 44
5
41.3
1:02:01.9
100
 
1
 
Jennifer Campbell
92
1:04:42.4
30 to 34
4
39.7
1:04:33.0
99
 
 
 
Patrick Newell
93
1:04:44.3
40 to 44
6
36.3
1:02:07.2
97
 
 
 
Debbie Fenno
94
1:05:04.4
60 to 64
6
50.9
0:50:20.9
96
 
 
 
Sarah Olivarez
98
1:09:07.1
35 to 39
5
37.4
1:08:25.4
99
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
99
1:10:45.5
70 to 74
2
53.2
0:48:10.8
 
 
 
 
Carol Magill
100
1:13:32.5
65 to 69
2
48.2
0:53:06.5
100
 
 
 
Chuck Lansdowne
102
1:15:41.4
65 to 69
6
38.7
0:58:16.8
97
 
 
 
Sherri Hanish
103
1:16:30.7
40 to 44
7
35.2
1:12:50.6
99
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
106
1:19:39.9
70 to 74
2
39.3
0:57:30.1
99
 
 
 
Mikiela Cobb
107
1:23:13.5
25 to 29
2
30.8
1:23:13.5
99
 
 
 
Denise Sawyer
108
1:26:18.1
55 to 59
2
36.9
1:09:26.3
99
 
 
 
Dewayne Newson
110
1:30:01.9
50 to 54
13
28.3
1:19:49.8
97
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
111
1:52:21.0
75 to 79
1
31.5
1:11:39.8
100