Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result
Spirit Run 5K
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
April 29, 2017
Valparaiso IN
Spirit Run 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Rick Fenno
7
0:18:23.5
60 to 64
1
86.8
0:14:57.3
100
15
15
15
John Borman
8
0:18:46.8
35 to 39
1
72.5
0:17:54.7
100
12
 
12
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
10
0:20:18.9
40 to 44
1
68.4
0:18:58.1
100
10
12
10
Brian Culbreth
11
0:20:35.1
35 to 39
2
64.4
0:20:09.2
99
8
 
5
James Kyle
12
0:20:49.3
50 to 54
1
71.9
0:18:02.8
 
 
 
 
Erik Jensen
13
0:21:01.8
25 to 29
1
61.7
0:21:01.8
100
7
 
4
Doug Mccarty
25
0:23:25.8
40 to 44
2
60.2
0:21:33.8
99
5
10
1
Joel Bryant
26
0:23:26.6
13 to 14
4
59.8
0:21:42.8
100
4
15
 
John Bryant
27
0:23:26.6
40 to 44
3
59.7
0:21:43.9
98
3
8
 
Marialena Nagel
28
0:23:32.4
30 to 34
2
63.0
0:23:26.6
100
15
 
3
Robert Alt
29
0:23:33.3
45 to 49
1
62.2
0:20:53.3
 
 
 
 
Dawn Fox
31
0:23:42.2
35 to 39
2
62.9
0:23:28.8
100
12
 
2
Karen Spoor
34
0:23:59.4
Masters
1
66.1
0:22:20.7
100
10
15
5
Steve Packovski
37
0:24:19.1
35 to 39
4
54.8
0:23:40.3
 
 
 
 
Elaine Hendricks
39
0:24:25.8
60 to 64
1
75.9
0:19:27.7
100
8
12
12
David Wort
41
0:25:01.1
55 to 59
1
61.3
0:21:10.8
100
2
7
2
Leeann Wright
44
0:25:07.6
35 to 39
3
59.5
0:24:48.2
99
7
 
1
Roger Steffen
48
0:25:22.5
65 to 69
1
66.2
0:19:36.7
100
1
5
8
Ed Caccavale
50
0:25:43.6
45 to 49
4
56.1
0:23:09.5
100
 
4
 
Abigail Igarta
52
0:26:10.8
40 to 44
2
57.9
0:25:29.0
100
5
10
 
Robert Summerville
53
0:26:14.9
11 to 12
3
56.8
0:22:50.5
100
 
12
 
Jean Jannasch
54
0:26:15.3
70 to 74
1
80.4
0:18:21.9
100
4
8
15
Deb Schiesser
57
0:26:19.4
60 to 64
2
71.3
0:20:42.8
99
3
7
10
Henry Aguilera
63
0:26:39.4
65 to 69
3
64.8
0:20:01.9
99
 
3
7
Lydia Bryant
64
0:26:44.5
15 to 18
1
58.0
0:25:27.5
100
2
 
 
Michael D Cairns
65
0:26:46.7
45 to 49
5
54.7
0:23:44.8
99
 
2
 
Mindi Whittaker
67
0:26:51.7
40 to 44
3
56.5
0:26:08.8
99
1
5
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
68
0:26:51.7
60 to 64
3
70.7
0:20:52.6
98
 
4
8
WhiteWolf Kelly
72
0:27:08.3
65 to 69
4
61.4
0:21:09.4
98
 
1
3
Amanda Kohne
73
0:27:47.1
30 to 34
5
53.2
0:27:46.8
99
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Cecilia M Bernal
74
0:27:51.2
60 to 64
4
66.6
0:22:11.3
97
 
3
7
Mary Miller
75
0:28:04.5
55 to 59
1
63.7
0:23:10.9
100
 
2
4
Marie Borman
79
0:28:28.6
30 to 34
6
52.1
0:28:21.6
98
 
 
 
Carri Ables
81
0:28:34.1
40 to 44
4
53.1
0:27:48.5
98
 
1
 
Paul Watson
86
0:29:05.7
30 to 34
1
45.0
0:28:51.4
100
 
 
 
Timothy Elkins
87
0:29:12.6
50 to 54
5
51.3
0:25:19.0
100
 
 
 
Shelley Bryant
88
0:29:30.9
45 to 49
4
53.7
0:27:29.4
99
 
 
 
Edith Valdes
90
0:29:34.0
40 to 44
5
52.7
0:28:01.0
98
 
 
 
Jamie Miller
91
0:29:47.1
35 to 39
5
50.0
0:29:30.3
98
 
 
 
Jeffrey Kors
93
0:29:55.6
25 to 29
2
43.4
0:29:55.1
99
 
 
 
James Masterson
94
0:30:02.7
45 to 49
6
47.3
0:27:26.9
98
 
 
 
Julie Packovski
98
0:30:13.4
35 to 39
6
49.3
0:29:56.4
 
 
 
 
Dean Bricker
101
0:30:24.8
45 to 49
7
46.7
0:27:47.1
 
 
 
 
Debbie Fenno
109
0:32:01.8
60 to 64
5
58.6
0:25:12.3
96
 
 
 
Lauren Erickson
115
0:33:22.7
Athena
1
44.5
0:33:09.7
100
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
116
0:33:41.5
65 to 69
6
51.3
0:25:19.2
97
 
 
 
Karl Evory
117
0:33:53.1
60 to 64
4
48.3
0:26:52.2
99
 
 
 
Anthony Summerville
118
0:34:00.1
15 to 18
5
39.0
0:33:19.7
100
 
 
 
Billie Childress
122
0:34:22.9
60 to 64
6
53.9
0:27:23.3
95
 
 
 
Jennifer Plys
124
0:35:15.8
35 to 39
8
42.0
0:35:07.1
97
 
 
 
Erica Banks
130
0:36:53.3
35 to 39
9
40.4
0:36:32.5
96
 
 
 
Carol Magill
131
0:37:01.4
65 to 69
1
54.0
0:27:20.1
100
 
 
 
Christina Miller
132
0:37:02.3
45 to 49
7
44.1
0:33:27.6
97
 
 
 
Denise Mercherson
133
0:37:03.5
60 to 64
7
51.9
0:28:26.3
94
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
140
0:39:26.9
70 to 74
1
45.4
0:28:35.8
100
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
144
0:41:34.7
65 to 69
9
40.8
0:31:51.4
96
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
145
0:42:09.9
55 to 59
3
43.4
0:33:59.9
99
 
 
 
Theresa Bondi
147
0:43:28.6
60 to 64
8
42.6
0:34:38.0
93
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
148
0:44:01.1
70 to 74
2
40.7
0:31:54.5
99
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
149
0:44:18.5
65 to 69
2
46.4
0:31:51.2
99
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Allan Nalbor
150
0:44:53.5
65 to 69
10
38.5
0:33:44.2
98
 
 
 
Joyce Einikis
151
0:45:04.1
60 to 64
9
41.6
0:35:27.9
92
 
 
 
Tom Magill
153
0:46:25.7
80 and over
1
57.3
0:22:39.1
100
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
154
0:46:36.5
40 to 44
7
32.5
0:45:22.1
97
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
155
0:46:36.9
45 to 49
10
30.7
0:42:16.5
97
 
 
 
Annie Selby
156
0:46:52.3
Athena
3
31.7
0:46:34.0
99
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
157
0:47:13.1
60 to 64
5
33.8
0:38:23.6
98
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
160
0:48:06.9
75 to 79
1
47.2
0:31:19.1
100
 
 
 
MorningSun Kelly
162
0:48:44.9
60 to 64
10
39.5
0:37:24.6
 
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
163
0:49:44.6
55 to 59
5
31.6
0:41:06.8
99
 
 
 
Debbie Ogden
164
0:49:44.7
45 to 49
8
31.9
0:46:19.9
96
 
 
 
Roy Summerville
167
0:50:01.6
Clydesdale
7
27.8
0:46:42.6
100
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
171
0:54:07.8
70 to 74
3
33.1
0:39:14.3
97
 
 
 
Melissa Summerville
172
0:56:09.4
Athena
5
27.2
0:54:20.9
98
 
 
 
Lauren Summerville
173
0:56:48.8
9 to 10
6
30.6
0:48:15.1
100
 
15
 
Donna Summerville Smith
174
0:56:55.1
Athena
6
27.9
0:53:00.8
97
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
175
1:03:47.3
75 to 79
1
29.4
0:44:10.8
100