Gold Cup race result

Spirit Run 5K
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
April 29, 2017
Valparaiso IN
Spirit Run 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Rick Fenno
7
0:18:23.5
60 to 64
1
86.8
0:14:57.3
100
15
15
15
John Borman
8
0:18:46.8
35 to 39
1
72.5
0:17:54.7
100
12
 
12
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
10
0:20:18.9
40 to 44
1
68.4
0:18:58.1
100
10
12
10
Brian Culbreth
11
0:20:35.1
35 to 39
2
64.4
0:20:09.2
99
8
 
5
James Kyle
12
0:20:49.3
50 to 54
1
71.9
0:18:02.8
 
 
 
 
Erik Jensen
13
0:21:01.8
25 to 29
1
61.7
0:21:01.8
100
7
 
4
Doug Mccarty
25
0:23:25.8
40 to 44
2
60.2
0:21:33.8
99
5
10
1
John Bryant
27
0:23:26.6
40 to 44
3
59.7
0:21:43.9
98
3
8
 
Joel Bryant
26
0:23:26.6
13 to 14
4
59.8
0:21:42.8
100
4
15
 
Marialena Nagel
28
0:23:32.4
30 to 34
2
63.0
0:23:26.6
100
15
 
3
Robert Alt
29
0:23:33.3
45 to 49
1
62.2
0:20:53.3
 
 
 
 
Dawn Fox
31
0:23:42.2
35 to 39
2
62.9
0:23:28.8
100
12
 
2
Karen Spoor
34
0:23:59.4
Masters
1
66.1
0:22:20.7
100
10
15
5
Steve Packovski
37
0:24:19.1
35 to 39
4
54.8
0:23:40.3
 
 
 
 
Elaine Hendricks
39
0:24:25.8
60 to 64
1
75.9
0:19:27.7
100
8
12
12
David Wort
41
0:25:01.1
55 to 59
1
61.3
0:21:10.8
100
2
7
2
Leeann Wright
44
0:25:07.6
35 to 39
3
59.5
0:24:48.2
99
7
 
1
Roger Steffen
48
0:25:22.5
65 to 69
1
66.2
0:19:36.7
100
1
5
8
Ed Caccavale
50
0:25:43.6
45 to 49
4
56.1
0:23:09.5
100
 
4
 
Abigail Igarta
52
0:26:10.8
40 to 44
2
57.9
0:25:29.0
100
5
10
 
R Summerville
53
0:26:14.9
11 to 12
3
56.8
0:22:50.5
100
 
12
 
Jean Jannasch
54
0:26:15.3
70 to 74
1
80.4
0:18:21.9
100
4
8
15
Deb Schiesser
57
0:26:19.4
60 to 64
2
71.3
0:20:42.8
99
3
7
10
Henry Aguilera
63
0:26:39.4
65 to 69
3
64.8
0:20:01.9
99
 
3
7
Lydia Bryant
64
0:26:44.5
15 to 18
1
58.0
0:25:27.5
100
2
 
 
Michael D Cairns
65
0:26:46.7
45 to 49
5
54.7
0:23:44.8
99
 
2
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
68
0:26:51.7
60 to 64
3
70.7
0:20:52.6
98
 
4
8
Mindi Whittaker
67
0:26:51.7
40 to 44
3
56.5
0:26:08.8
99
1
5
 
WhiteWolf Kelly
72
0:27:08.3
65 to 69
4
61.4
0:21:09.4
98
 
1
3
Amanda Kohne
73
0:27:47.1
30 to 34
5
53.2
0:27:46.8
99
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Cecilia M Bernal
74
0:27:51.2
60 to 64
4
66.6
0:22:11.3
97
 
3
7
Mary Miller
75
0:28:04.5
55 to 59
1
63.7
0:23:10.9
100
 
2
4
Marie Borman
79
0:28:28.6
30 to 34
6
52.1
0:28:21.6
98
 
 
 
Carri Ables
81
0:28:34.1
40 to 44
4
53.1
0:27:48.5
98
 
1
 
Paul Watson
86
0:29:05.7
30 to 34
1
45.0
0:28:51.4
100
 
 
 
Timothy Elkins
87
0:29:12.6
50 to 54
5
51.3
0:25:19.0
100
 
 
 
Shelley Bryant
88
0:29:30.9
45 to 49
4
53.7
0:27:29.4
99
 
 
 
Edith Valdes
90
0:29:34.0
40 to 44
5
52.7
0:28:01.0
98
 
 
 
Jamie Miller
91
0:29:47.1
35 to 39
5
50.0
0:29:30.3
98
 
 
 
Jeffrey Kors
93
0:29:55.6
25 to 29
2
43.4
0:29:55.1
99
 
 
 
James Masterson
94
0:30:02.7
45 to 49
6
47.3
0:27:26.9
98
 
 
 
Julie Packovski
98
0:30:13.4
35 to 39
6
49.3
0:29:56.4
 
 
 
 
Dean Bricker
101
0:30:24.8
45 to 49
7
46.7
0:27:47.1
 
 
 
 
Debbie Fenno
109
0:32:01.8
60 to 64
5
58.6
0:25:12.3
96
 
 
 
Lauren Erickson
115
0:33:22.7
Athena
1
44.5
0:33:09.7
100
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
116
0:33:41.5
65 to 69
6
51.3
0:25:19.2
97
 
 
 
Karl Evory
117
0:33:53.1
60 to 64
4
48.3
0:26:52.2
99
 
 
 
Anthony Summerville
118
0:34:00.1
15 to 18
5
39.0
0:33:19.7
100
 
 
 
Billie Childress
122
0:34:22.9
60 to 64
6
53.9
0:27:23.3
95
 
 
 
Jennifer Plys
124
0:35:15.8
35 to 39
8
42.0
0:35:07.1
97
 
 
 
Erica Banks
130
0:36:53.3
35 to 39
9
40.4
0:36:32.5
96
 
 
 
Carol Magill
131
0:37:01.4
65 to 69
1
54.0
0:27:20.1
100
 
 
 
Christina Miller
132
0:37:02.3
45 to 49
7
44.1
0:33:27.6
97
 
 
 
Denise Mercherson
133
0:37:03.5
60 to 64
7
51.9
0:28:26.3
94
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
140
0:39:26.9
70 to 74
1
45.4
0:28:35.8
100
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
144
0:41:34.7
65 to 69
9
40.8
0:31:51.4
96
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
145
0:42:09.9
55 to 59
3
43.4
0:33:59.9
99
 
 
 
Theresa Bondi
147
0:43:28.6
60 to 64
8
42.6
0:34:38.0
93
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
148
0:44:01.1
70 to 74
2
40.7
0:31:54.5
99
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
149
0:44:18.5
65 to 69
2
46.4
0:31:51.2
99
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Allan Nalbor
150
0:44:53.5
65 to 69
10
38.5
0:33:44.2
98
 
 
 
Joyce Einikis
151
0:45:04.1
60 to 64
9
41.6
0:35:27.9
92
 
 
 
Tom Magill
153
0:46:25.7
80 and over
1
57.3
0:22:39.1
100
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
154
0:46:36.5
40 to 44
7
32.5
0:45:22.1
97
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
155
0:46:36.9
45 to 49
10
30.7
0:42:16.5
97
 
 
 
Annie Selby
156
0:46:52.3
Athena
3
31.7
0:46:34.0
99
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
157
0:47:13.1
60 to 64
5
33.8
0:38:23.6
98
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
160
0:48:06.9
75 to 79
1
47.2
0:31:19.1
100
 
 
 
MorningSun Kelly
162
0:48:44.9
60 to 64
10
39.5
0:37:24.6
 
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
163
0:49:44.6
55 to 59
5
31.6
0:41:06.8
99
 
 
 
Debbie Ogden
164
0:49:44.7
45 to 49
8
31.9
0:46:19.9
96
 
 
 
Roy Summerville
167
0:50:01.6
Clydesdale
7
27.8
0:46:42.6
100
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
171
0:54:07.8
70 to 74
3
33.1
0:39:14.3
97
 
 
 
Melissa Summerville
172
0:56:09.4
Athena
5
27.2
0:54:20.9
98
 
 
 
L Summerville
173
0:56:48.8
9 to 10
6
30.6
0:48:15.1
100
 
15
 
Donna Summerville Smith
174
0:56:55.1
Athena
6
27.9
0:53:00.8
97
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
175
1:03:47.3
75 to 79
1
29.4
0:44:10.8
100