Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Spring Fling 5K Ramp Run
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
April 15, 2017
Hammond IN
Spring Fling 5K Ramp Run
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Rick Fenno
6
0:18:19.2
Masters
1
87.2
0:14:53.8
100
15
15
15
John Borman
9
0:19:12.7
35 to 39
1
70.9
0:18:19.4
100
12
 
12
Joe Reeves
11
0:19:39.8
40 to 44
1
70.2
0:18:29.5
100
10
12
10
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
13
0:20:05.5
40 to 44
2
69.2
0:18:45.6
99
8
10
7
Brian Culbreth
15
0:20:14.6
35 to 39
2
65.5
0:19:49.1
99
7
 
3
Erik Jensen
19
0:21:35.7
25 to 29
3
60.1
0:21:35.7
100
5
 
1
Craig Miller
22
0:22:01.1
50 to 54
2
69.1
0:18:47.3
100
4
8
5
Mary Jo Russel
28
0:22:48.8
50 to 54
1
72.4
0:20:23.3
100
15
15
10
Elaine Hendricks
31
0:23:19.1
60 to 64
1
79.5
0:18:34.5
100
12
12
12
Amy Maciejewski
35
0:23:37.3
25 to 29
2
62.5
0:23:37.3
100
10
 
 
Marialena Nagel
36
0:23:40.1
30 to 34
1
62.6
0:23:34.3
100
8
 
1
Samantha Bartucci
41
0:24:02.8
25 to 29
3
61.4
0:24:02.8
99
7
 
 
Roger Steffen
43
0:24:13.5
65 to 69
1
69.3
0:18:43.4
100
3
7
8
Payton Boyer
44
0:24:15.1
9 to 10
1
71.7
0:20:35.8
100
5
15
8
Jorge Ramos
46
0:24:17.8
50 to 54
6
61.2
0:21:13.2
 
 
 
 
Juan Casas
47
0:24:20.6
45 to 49
2
59.2
0:21:54.8
100
2
5
 
Jean Jannasch
49
0:25:02.6
70 to 74
1
84.3
0:17:31.1
100
4
10
15
Tom Navarro
51
0:25:07.7
45 to 49
3
56.6
0:22:57.4
99
1
4
 
Ed Caccavale
52
0:25:26.5
45 to 49
4
56.3
0:23:04.4
98
 
3
 
Percy Pompey
53
0:25:29.2
50 to 54
7
58.8
0:22:05.4
99
 
2
 
Tina Reeves
57
0:25:44.2
30 to 34
2
57.5
0:25:40.6
99
3
 
 
Henry Aguilera
62
0:26:01.3
65 to 69
2
66.4
0:19:33.3
99
 
1
4
Barb Hamner
67
0:26:21.3
50 to 54
2
64.1
0:23:02.5
99
2
8
2
Kathleen Kolodziej
73
0:26:52.5
60 to 64
2
70.7
0:20:53.2
99
1
7
7
Joseph Reyes
74
0:26:58.2
40 to 44
5
50.8
0:25:32.6
98
 
 
 
Cecilia M Bernal
79
0:27:24.3
60 to 64
3
67.6
0:21:49.8
98
 
5
5
Mary Miller
81
0:27:46.5
55 to 59
1
64.4
0:22:56.0
100
 
4
3
Karl Bauer
84
0:27:55.1
50 to 54
8
52.8
0:24:34.3
98
 
 
 
Carri Ables
85
0:27:58.5
40 to 44
1
54.2
0:27:13.9
100
 
3
 
Vicky Kurowski
88
0:28:09.3
45 to 49
3
56.9
0:25:58.4
100
 
2
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Jason Petre
89
0:28:15.8
Clydesdale
3
49.6
0:26:12.0
100
 
 
 
Anthony Summerville
90
0:28:16.7
15 to 16
1
46.8
0:27:43.1
100
 
 
 
Robert Summerville
91
0:28:18.5
11 to 12
1
52.7
0:24:38.0
100
 
15
 
Jamie Miller
92
0:28:20.1
35 to 39
5
52.6
0:28:04.1
100
 
 
 
Norm Eikman
94
0:28:29.9
70 to 74
1
62.8
0:20:39.5
100
 
 
2
Janet Knox
98
0:28:40.8
45 to 49
4
57.0
0:25:54.6
 
 
 
 
Edith Valdes
100
0:28:42.9
40 to 44
3
54.3
0:27:12.6
99
 
1
 
Jennifer Campbell
109
0:29:28.6
30 to 34
7
50.2
0:29:24.5
98
 
 
 
Dean Bricker
110
0:29:34.3
45 to 49
7
48.1
0:27:01.0
 
 
 
 
Mark Robinson
112
0:29:38.9
Clydesdale
4
52.6
0:24:42.2
99
 
 
 
Tom Hutmacher
114
0:29:45.7
65 to 69
4
58.0
0:22:22.0
98
 
 
 
Beth Boyer
115
0:29:47.8
45 to 49
6
54.9
0:26:55.1
98
 
 
 
Stephanie McKee
118
0:29:55.8
30 to 34
8
49.5
0:29:48.4
97
 
 
 
Sylvia Garcia
119
0:30:00.8
45 to 49
7
54.5
0:27:06.8
97
 
 
 
Debbie Fenno
122
0:30:28.6
60 to 64
4
61.6
0:23:58.9
97
 
 
 
Janet Rotz
125
0:30:55.8
60 to 64
5
62.2
0:23:44.1
96
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
129
0:31:21.1
65 to 69
5
55.1
0:23:33.6
97
 
 
 
Mary Ann Gozdecki
131
0:31:39.7
55 to 59
3
55.2
0:26:45.4
99
 
 
 
Timothy Elkins
133
0:31:44.4
50 to 54
10
47.2
0:27:30.5
97
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
134
0:31:59.6
70 to 74
2
66.9
0:22:04.1
99
 
 
4
Kevin Hitzeman
138
0:32:36.5
Clydesdale
6
49.8
0:26:04.6
98
 
 
 
Tait Villarreal
141
0:33:06.6
35 to 39
4
40.3
0:32:13.8
98
 
 
 
Lisa Beecher
142
0:33:09.7
45 to 49
9
49.3
0:29:57.5
96
 
 
 
Heather Hobson
147
0:33:22.5
40 to 44
8
46.0
0:32:05.6
99
 
 
 
Joe Coppolino
149
0:33:31.7
Clydesdale
7
40.6
0:31:58.8
97
 
 
 
Karen Vrdolyak
150
0:33:39.6
50 to 54
5
51.3
0:28:46.4
98
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
155
0:34:34.4
40 to 44
9
44.7
0:33:00.8
98
 
 
 
Jennifer Plys
156
0:34:34.6
30 to 34
11
42.9
0:34:26.1
99
 
 
 
Rosa Garcia
162
0:35:05.5
40 to 44
10
44.4
0:33:15.2
97
 
 
 
Sherri Hanish
164
0:35:20.6
40 to 44
11
43.8
0:33:45.0
96
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Carol Magill
165
0:35:31.8
65 to 69
1
56.3
0:26:13.9
100
 
 
 
Roberto Sarli
166
0:35:45.9
60 to 64
5
45.8
0:28:21.7
99
 
 
 
Lindy Garzella
168
0:36:12.2
40 to 44
12
42.4
0:34:48.8
95
 
 
 
Jack Hamner
169
0:36:12.8
55 to 59
6
43.7
0:29:41.3
100
 
 
 
Thomas Nedza
173
0:36:45.2
55 to 59
7
42.4
0:30:37.4
99
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno
180
0:37:58.1
40 to 44
14
41.0
0:35:58.7
94
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
181
0:38:23.8
65 to 69
7
44.1
0:29:25.2
96
 
 
 
Chris Boyer
186
0:39:45.1
Clydesdale
8
36.8
0:35:15.1
96
 
 
 
Jennifer Guhl
187
0:39:52.6
45 to 49
12
39.4
0:37:28.6
 
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
190
0:40:11.5
70 to 74
4
44.6
0:29:08.1
99
 
 
 
Dewayne Newson
191
0:40:12.7
50 to 54
11
36.7
0:35:23.4
96
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
192
0:40:15.1
55 to 59
6
45.5
0:32:27.3
97
 
 
 
Carmen Piunti
195
0:41:07.3
60 to 64
7
46.8
0:31:33.4
 
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
196
0:41:32.6
65 to 69
8
40.8
0:31:49.8
95
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
199
0:43:05.3
70 to 74
5
41.6
0:31:14.1
98
 
 
 
Veronica Reyes
201
0:43:10.1
35 to 39
8
35.0
0:42:14.4
98
 
 
 
Emma Reyes
202
0:43:10.6
9 to 10
2
41.5
0:35:32.6
100
 
12
 
Joyce Einikis
203
0:43:17.3
60 to 64
8
43.4
0:34:03.8
 
 
 
 
Erica Banks
205
0:44:05.7
35 to 39
9
33.8
0:43:40.8
97
 
 
 
Theresa Bondi
206
0:44:13.1
60 to 64
9
41.9
0:35:13.5
95
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
209
0:44:41.8
65 to 69
2
46.0
0:32:07.9
99
 
 
 
Tom Magill
210
0:44:42.2
80 and over
1
59.5
0:21:48.6
100
 
 
 
Debbie Ogden
211
0:44:45.9
45 to 49
13
35.4
0:41:41.6
95
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
212
0:44:46.3
55 to 59
8
34.8
0:37:18.2
98
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
214
0:44:53.4
45 to 49
12
31.9
0:40:42.6
97
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
213
0:44:53.4
40 to 44
16
33.8
0:43:41.8
93
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
216
0:45:13.1
65 to 69
9
38.2
0:33:58.9
97
 
 
 
Linda Levenson
218
0:45:19.3
60 to 64
10
41.9
0:35:13.4
 
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
223
0:47:30.6
60 to 64
8
33.6
0:38:37.8
98
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
224
0:47:50.5
75 to 79
1
47.4
0:31:08.4
100
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Lauren Summerville
227
0:50:01.4
9 to 10
3
34.8
0:42:29.1
99
 
10
 
Roy Summerville
228
0:50:09.6
Clydesdale
11
27.7
0:46:50.1
95
 
 
 
Melissa Summerville
231
0:51:11.2
Athena
3
29.8
0:49:32.3
100
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
232
0:51:38.9
70 to 74
6
34.7
0:37:26.4
96
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
235
0:56:23.3
Athena
4
30.0
0:49:18.0
99
 
 
 
Leatrice Williams
239
1:03:04.9
45 to 49
15
25.4
0:58:11.6
 
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
240
1:04:10.6
75 to 79
1
29.2
0:44:26.9
100
 
 
 
Jose Lopez
241
1:04:11.8
60 to 64
10
25.5
0:50:54.5
97