Gold Cup race result

Spring Fling 5K Ramp Run
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
April 15, 2017
Hammond IN
Spring Fling 5K Ramp Run
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Rick Fenno
6
0:18:19.2
Masters
1
87.2
0:14:53.8
100
15
15
15
John Borman
9
0:19:12.7
35 to 39
1
70.9
0:18:19.4
100
12
 
12
Joe Reeves
11
0:19:39.8
40 to 44
1
70.2
0:18:29.5
100
10
12
10
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
13
0:20:05.5
40 to 44
2
69.2
0:18:45.6
99
8
10
7
Brian Culbreth
15
0:20:14.6
35 to 39
2
65.5
0:19:49.1
99
7
 
3
Erik Jensen
19
0:21:35.7
25 to 29
3
60.1
0:21:35.7
100
5
 
1
Craig Miller
22
0:22:01.1
50 to 54
2
69.1
0:18:47.3
100
4
8
5
Mary Jo Russel
28
0:22:48.8
50 to 54
1
72.4
0:20:23.3
100
15
15
10
Elaine Hendricks
31
0:23:19.1
60 to 64
1
79.5
0:18:34.5
100
12
12
12
Amy Maciejewski
35
0:23:37.3
25 to 29
2
62.5
0:23:37.3
100
10
 
 
Marialena Nagel
36
0:23:40.1
30 to 34
1
62.6
0:23:34.3
100
8
 
1
Samantha Bartucci
41
0:24:02.8
25 to 29
3
61.4
0:24:02.8
99
7
 
 
Roger Steffen
43
0:24:13.5
65 to 69
1
69.3
0:18:43.4
100
3
7
8
P Boyer
44
0:24:15.1
9 to 10
1
71.7
0:20:35.8
100
5
15
8
Jorge Ramos
46
0:24:17.8
50 to 54
6
61.2
0:21:13.2
 
 
 
 
Juan Casas
47
0:24:20.6
45 to 49
2
59.2
0:21:54.8
100
2
5
 
Jean Jannasch
49
0:25:02.6
70 to 74
1
84.3
0:17:31.1
100
4
10
15
Tom Navarro
51
0:25:07.7
45 to 49
3
56.6
0:22:57.4
99
1
4
 
Ed Caccavale
52
0:25:26.5
45 to 49
4
56.3
0:23:04.4
98
 
3
 
Percy Pompey
53
0:25:29.2
50 to 54
7
58.8
0:22:05.4
99
 
2
 
Tina Reeves
57
0:25:44.2
30 to 34
2
57.5
0:25:40.6
99
3
 
 
Henry Aguilera
62
0:26:01.3
65 to 69
2
66.4
0:19:33.3
99
 
1
4
Barb Hamner
67
0:26:21.3
50 to 54
2
64.1
0:23:02.5
99
2
8
2
Kathleen Kolodziej
73
0:26:52.5
60 to 64
2
70.7
0:20:53.2
99
1
7
7
Joseph Reyes
74
0:26:58.2
40 to 44
5
50.8
0:25:32.6
98
 
 
 
Cecilia M Bernal
79
0:27:24.3
60 to 64
3
67.6
0:21:49.8
98
 
5
5
Mary Miller
81
0:27:46.5
55 to 59
1
64.4
0:22:56.0
100
 
4
3
Karl Bauer
84
0:27:55.1
50 to 54
8
52.8
0:24:34.3
98
 
 
 
Carri Ables
85
0:27:58.5
40 to 44
1
54.2
0:27:13.9
100
 
3
 
Vicky Kurowski
88
0:28:09.3
45 to 49
3
56.9
0:25:58.4
100
 
2
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Jason Petre
89
0:28:15.8
Clydesdale
3
49.6
0:26:12.0
100
 
 
 
Anthony Summerville
90
0:28:16.7
15 to 16
1
46.8
0:27:43.1
100
 
 
 
R Summerville
91
0:28:18.5
11 to 12
1
52.7
0:24:38.0
100
 
15
 
Jamie Miller
92
0:28:20.1
35 to 39
5
52.6
0:28:04.1
100
 
 
 
Norm Eikman
94
0:28:29.9
70 to 74
1
62.8
0:20:39.5
100
 
 
2
Janet Knox
98
0:28:40.8
45 to 49
4
57.0
0:25:54.6
 
 
 
 
Edith Valdes
100
0:28:42.9
40 to 44
3
54.3
0:27:12.6
99
 
1
 
Jennifer Campbell
109
0:29:28.6
30 to 34
7
50.2
0:29:24.5
98
 
 
 
Dean Bricker
110
0:29:34.3
45 to 49
7
48.1
0:27:01.0
 
 
 
 
Mark Robinson
112
0:29:38.9
Clydesdale
4
52.6
0:24:42.2
99
 
 
 
Tom Hutmacher
114
0:29:45.7
65 to 69
4
58.0
0:22:22.0
98
 
 
 
Beth Boyer
115
0:29:47.8
45 to 49
6
54.9
0:26:55.1
98
 
 
 
Stephanie McKee
118
0:29:55.8
30 to 34
8
49.5
0:29:48.4
97
 
 
 
Sylvia Garcia
119
0:30:00.8
45 to 49
7
54.5
0:27:06.8
97
 
 
 
Debbie Fenno
122
0:30:28.6
60 to 64
4
61.6
0:23:58.9
97
 
 
 
Janet Rotz
125
0:30:55.8
60 to 64
5
62.2
0:23:44.1
96
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
129
0:31:21.1
65 to 69
5
55.1
0:23:33.6
97
 
 
 
Mary Ann Gozdecki
131
0:31:39.7
55 to 59
3
55.2
0:26:45.4
99
 
 
 
Timothy Elkins
133
0:31:44.4
50 to 54
10
47.2
0:27:30.5
97
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
134
0:31:59.6
70 to 74
2
66.9
0:22:04.1
99
 
 
4
Kevin Hitzeman
138
0:32:36.5
Clydesdale
6
49.8
0:26:04.6
98
 
 
 
Tait Villarreal
141
0:33:06.6
35 to 39
4
40.3
0:32:13.8
98
 
 
 
Lisa Beecher
142
0:33:09.7
45 to 49
9
49.3
0:29:57.5
96
 
 
 
Heather Hobson
147
0:33:22.5
40 to 44
8
46.0
0:32:05.6
99
 
 
 
Joe Coppolino
149
0:33:31.7
Clydesdale
7
40.6
0:31:58.8
97
 
 
 
Karen Vrdolyak
150
0:33:39.6
50 to 54
5
51.3
0:28:46.4
98
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
155
0:34:34.4
40 to 44
9
44.7
0:33:00.8
98
 
 
 
Jennifer Plys
156
0:34:34.6
30 to 34
11
42.9
0:34:26.1
99
 
 
 
Rosa Garcia
162
0:35:05.5
40 to 44
10
44.4
0:33:15.2
97
 
 
 
Sherri Hanish
164
0:35:20.6
40 to 44
11
43.8
0:33:45.0
96
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Carol Magill
165
0:35:31.8
65 to 69
1
56.3
0:26:13.9
100
 
 
 
Roberto Sarli
166
0:35:45.9
60 to 64
5
45.8
0:28:21.7
99
 
 
 
Lindy Garzella
168
0:36:12.2
40 to 44
12
42.4
0:34:48.8
95
 
 
 
Jack Hamner
169
0:36:12.8
55 to 59
6
43.7
0:29:41.3
100
 
 
 
Thomas Nedza
173
0:36:45.2
55 to 59
7
42.4
0:30:37.4
99
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno
180
0:37:58.1
40 to 44
14
41.0
0:35:58.7
94
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
181
0:38:23.8
65 to 69
7
44.1
0:29:25.2
96
 
 
 
Chris Boyer
186
0:39:45.1
Clydesdale
8
36.8
0:35:15.1
96
 
 
 
Jennifer Guhl
187
0:39:52.6
45 to 49
12
39.4
0:37:28.6
 
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
190
0:40:11.5
70 to 74
4
44.6
0:29:08.1
99
 
 
 
Dewayne Newson
191
0:40:12.7
50 to 54
11
36.7
0:35:23.4
96
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
192
0:40:15.1
55 to 59
6
45.5
0:32:27.3
97
 
 
 
Carmen Piunti
195
0:41:07.3
60 to 64
7
46.8
0:31:33.4
 
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
196
0:41:32.6
65 to 69
8
40.8
0:31:49.8
95
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
199
0:43:05.3
70 to 74
5
41.6
0:31:14.1
98
 
 
 
Veronica Reyes
201
0:43:10.1
35 to 39
8
35.0
0:42:14.4
98
 
 
 
E Reyes
202
0:43:10.6
9 to 10
2
41.5
0:35:32.6
100
 
12
 
Joyce Einikis
203
0:43:17.3
60 to 64
8
43.4
0:34:03.8
 
 
 
 
Erica Banks
205
0:44:05.7
35 to 39
9
33.8
0:43:40.8
97
 
 
 
Theresa Bondi
206
0:44:13.1
60 to 64
9
41.9
0:35:13.5
95
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
209
0:44:41.8
65 to 69
2
46.0
0:32:07.9
99
 
 
 
Tom Magill
210
0:44:42.2
80 and over
1
59.5
0:21:48.6
100
 
 
 
Debbie Ogden
211
0:44:45.9
45 to 49
13
35.4
0:41:41.6
95
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
212
0:44:46.3
55 to 59
8
34.8
0:37:18.2
98
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
214
0:44:53.4
45 to 49
12
31.9
0:40:42.6
97
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
213
0:44:53.4
40 to 44
16
33.8
0:43:41.8
93
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
216
0:45:13.1
65 to 69
9
38.2
0:33:58.9
97
 
 
 
Linda Levenson
218
0:45:19.3
60 to 64
10
41.9
0:35:13.4
 
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
223
0:47:30.6
60 to 64
8
33.6
0:38:37.8
98
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
224
0:47:50.5
75 to 79
1
47.4
0:31:08.4
100
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
L Summerville
227
0:50:01.4
9 to 10
3
34.8
0:42:29.1
99
 
10
 
Roy Summerville
228
0:50:09.6
Clydesdale
11
27.7
0:46:50.1
95
 
 
 
Melissa Summerville
231
0:51:11.2
Athena
3
29.8
0:49:32.3
100
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
232
0:51:38.9
70 to 74
6
34.7
0:37:26.4
96
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
235
0:56:23.3
Athena
4
30.0
0:49:18.0
99
 
 
 
Leatrice Williams
239
1:03:04.9
45 to 49
15
25.4
0:58:11.6
 
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
240
1:04:10.6
75 to 79
1
29.2
0:44:26.9
100
 
 
 
Jose Lopez
241
1:04:11.8
60 to 64
10
25.5
0:50:54.5
97