Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsor
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Hub Run 5K
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
April 8, 2017
Crown Point IN
Hub Run 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
14
0:19:15.9
40 to 44
1
72.2
0:17:59.3
100
15
15
15
Joe Reeves
16
0:19:31.0
40 to 44
2
70.7
0:18:21.2
99
12
12
10
Erik Jensen
20
0:20:04.2
25 to 29
1
64.7
0:20:04.2
100
10
 
4
Brian Culbreth
23
0:20:08.9
35 to 39
4
65.8
0:19:43.5
100
8
 
5
Reilly Boyer
29
0:21:11.8
11 to 12
1
77.8
0:18:59.3
100
15
15
10
Dara Grady
44
0:22:25.2
Masters
1
67.7
0:21:49.4
 
 
 
 
Dan Koch
45
0:22:32.4
40 to 44
3
61.7
0:21:02.7
98
7
10
1
Amy Maciejewski
47
0:22:35.3
25 to 29
2
65.4
0:22:35.3
100
12
 
 
Mary Jo Russel
49
0:22:38.4
50 to 54
1
73.0
0:20:14.0
100
10
15
8
David Wort
50
0:22:40.5
55 to 59
1
67.6
0:19:11.8
100
5
8
7
Scott Iurillo
63
0:23:24.2
40 to 44
6
59.4
0:21:51.1
97
4
7
 
Roger Steffen
66
0:23:30.4
65 to 69
1
71.5
0:18:10.1
100
3
5
12
Elaine Hendricks
69
0:23:33.5
60 to 64
1
78.7
0:18:46.0
100
8
12
12
Marialena Nagel
76
0:23:52.7
30 to 34
4
62.1
0:23:46.8
100
7
 
 
Elliza Pycraft
82
0:24:11.1
9 to 10
1
71.9
0:20:32.4
99
5
12
7
Ed Caccavale
86
0:24:13.9
45 to 49
3
59.1
0:21:58.5
100
2
4
 
Suzanne Bukur
101
0:24:35.0
50 to 54
2
68.7
0:21:29.6
99
4
10
2
Ben Vickers
111
0:24:44.9
40 to 44
9
56.2
0:23:06.5
 
 
 
 
Lori Cook
114
0:24:53.3
45 to 49
3
63.7
0:23:10.9
100
3
8
 
Jean Jannasch
117
0:24:56.9
70 to 74
1
84.6
0:17:27.1
100
2
7
15
Henry Aguilera
119
0:24:58.3
65 to 69
2
69.2
0:18:46.0
99
1
3
8
Payton Boyer
123
0:25:01.8
9 to 10
3
69.5
0:21:15.5
98
1
10
3
Lydia Bryant
130
0:25:22.6
15 to 18
3
61.1
0:24:09.5
100
 
 
 
Kim Davis
136
0:25:26.6
35 to 39
2
59.3
0:24:53.8
100
 
 
 
Amy Moore
138
0:25:28.7
50 to 54
3
64.9
0:22:46.2
 
 
 
 
WhiteWolf Kelly
150
0:25:56.0
65 to 69
3
64.2
0:20:13.1
98
 
2
2
Michael D Cairns
152
0:25:57.7
45 to 49
10
56.4
0:23:01.4
99
 
1
 
Michelle Masterson
160
0:26:08.8
35 to 39
4
56.8
0:25:58.6
99
 
 
 
Deb Schiesser
162
0:26:09.7
60 to 64
2
71.7
0:20:35.2
99
 
5
5
Alexis Culbreth
169
0:26:21.1
13 to 14
9
61.1
0:24:08.9
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Kathleen Kolodziej
189
0:26:44.0
60 to 64
3
71.1
0:20:46.6
98
 
4
4
Tom Hutmacher
190
0:26:45.0
65 to 69
4
64.6
0:20:06.2
97
 
 
3
Mark Robinson
191
0:26:47.1
Clydesdale
2
58.2
0:22:19.0
100
 
 
 
Vincenzo Caccavale
192
0:26:47.2
15 to 18
14
48.9
0:26:34.7
100
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
203
0:27:03.0
50 to 54
5
62.4
0:23:39.0
98
 
3
 
Jeffery Cook
204
0:27:03.3
50 to 54
11
56.2
0:23:05.2
100
 
 
 
Everly Pycraft
207
0:27:06.3
8 and Under
1
77.7
0:19:00.0
 
 
 
 
William Labus
221
0:27:28.2
13 to 14
11
51.0
0:25:26.6
100
 
15
 
Kathy Labus
222
0:27:28.6
40 to 44
9
56.3
0:26:14.2
 
 
 
 
Cecilia M Bernal
227
0:27:35.6
60 to 64
4
67.2
0:21:58.9
97
 
2
1
Shelley Bryant
231
0:27:43.2
45 to 49
4
57.2
0:25:49.1
99
 
1
 
Jason Petre
240
0:27:57.5
Clydesdale
4
50.1
0:25:55.0
99
 
 
 
Carri Ables
241
0:27:58.3
40 to 44
12
54.2
0:27:13.7
100
 
 
 
Aimee Jarmula
248
0:28:19.8
55 to 59
1
62.4
0:23:40.0
100
 
 
 
Janet Knox
254
0:28:28.5
45 to 49
5
57.4
0:25:43.5
 
 
 
 
Jennifer Campbell
258
0:28:34.0
30 to 34
17
51.8
0:28:30.1
99
 
 
 
Tim Kennedy
260
0:28:37.3
55 to 59
6
53.6
0:24:13.9
 
 
 
 
Edith Valdes
271
0:28:48.8
40 to 44
13
54.1
0:27:18.2
98
 
 
 
Vicky Kurowski
280
0:29:02.0
45 to 49
7
55.1
0:26:47.0
97
 
 
 
Karl Bauer
296
0:29:15.2
50 to 54
13
50.4
0:25:44.8
99
 
 
 
Beth Boyer
305
0:29:30.0
45 to 49
8
54.8
0:26:56.2
96
 
 
 
Lisa Beecher
339
0:30:12.9
45 to 49
10
54.1
0:27:17.8
95
 
 
 
Debbie Fenno
363
0:30:39.3
60 to 64
5
61.2
0:24:07.3
96
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
380
0:31:10.5
65 to 69
5
55.4
0:23:25.7
96
 
 
 
Heather Hobson
392
0:31:30.7
40 to 44
24
48.7
0:30:18.1
99
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
406
0:31:50.1
70 to 74
2
67.2
0:21:57.6
99
 
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
424
0:32:24.2
Clydesdale
11
50.1
0:25:54.8
98
 
 
 
Linda Perry
426
0:32:36.1
70 to 74
3
64.8
0:22:48.3
98
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
460
0:33:33.5
70 to 74
4
62.9
0:23:28.4
 
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
470
0:33:56.3
40 to 44
29
45.6
0:32:24.5
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Rosa Garcia
478
0:34:07.0
40 to 44
30
45.7
0:32:19.7
97
 
 
 
Alan Dubowski
492
0:34:28.5
65 to 69
6
50.1
0:25:54.5
 
 
 
 
Jennifer Plys
512
0:34:49.2
30 to 34
33
42.6
0:34:40.6
98
 
 
 
Carol Magill
525
0:35:08.3
65 to 69
1
56.9
0:25:56.6
100
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno
553
0:36:02.0
40 to 44
36
43.2
0:34:08.7
96
 
 
 
Nancy Anderson
587
0:36:57.2
50 to 54
19
44.7
0:33:01.5
 
 
 
 
Jack Hamner
613
0:37:50.9
55 to 59
14
41.8
0:31:01.7
99
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
616
0:37:56.3
65 to 69
7
44.7
0:29:04.1
95
 
 
 
Louise Hooper
623
0:38:20.0
70 to 74
6
56.6
0:26:04.2
 
 
 
 
Andrew Labus
624
0:38:23.3
13 to 14
24
36.5
0:35:33.3
1
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
627
0:38:38.8
70 to 74
3
46.3
0:28:00.9
100
 
 
 
Chris Boyer
637
0:39:14.4
Clydesdale
13
37.3
0:34:47.9
97
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
677
0:40:32.5
65 to 69
8
41.8
0:31:03.8
94
 
 
 
Richard Mayer
691
0:41:02.4
65 to 69
9
40.9
0:31:43.2
 
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
700
0:41:46.4
55 to 59
12
43.8
0:33:40.9
99
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
723
0:43:21.2
70 to 74
5
41.3
0:31:25.6
99
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
730
0:43:40.6
65 to 69
10
39.6
0:32:49.4
98
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
734
0:43:44.3
45 to 49
29
32.7
0:39:40.0
98
 
 
 
Tom Magill
736
0:44:00.2
80 and over
1
60.5
0:21:28.2
100
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
737
0:44:10.7
40 to 44
45
34.3
0:43:00.2
95
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
742
0:44:22.4
65 to 69
2
46.3
0:31:54.0
99
 
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
745
0:44:28.0
70 to 74
7
50.3
0:29:22.5
97
 
 
 
Abigail Masterson
748
0:44:38.2
8 and Under
10
41.6
0:35:30.2
100
 
8
 
Paisley Reeves
749
0:44:43.4
8 and Under
11
47.1
0:31:21.1
100
 
7
 
Pete Klaeser
751
0:44:53.6
60 to 64
15
35.6
0:36:30.2
100
 
 
 
Gloria Anderson
763
0:45:35.7
30 to 34
54
32.4
0:45:35.2
98
 
 
 
MorningSun Kelly
765
0:46:03.8
60 to 64
17
41.8
0:35:20.9
 
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
766
0:46:10.0
70 to 74
7
39.9
0:32:30.1
97
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
767
0:46:43.0
75 to 79
1
48.6
0:30:24.5
100
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
779
0:49:10.4
70 to 74
8
36.4
0:35:38.7
96
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
William Fennell
785
0:50:00.0
Clydesdale
14
28.8
0:45:00.6
96
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
804
0:53:44.1
Athena
10
31.4
0:46:58.8
100
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
836
1:01:55.7
75 to 79
5
30.3
0:42:53.5
100