Gold Cup race result

Hub Run 5K
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
April 8, 2017
Crown Point IN
Hub Run 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
14
0:19:15.9
40 to 44
1
72.2
0:17:59.3
100
15
15
15
Joe Reeves
16
0:19:31.0
40 to 44
2
70.7
0:18:21.2
99
12
12
10
Erik Jensen
20
0:20:04.2
25 to 29
1
64.7
0:20:04.2
100
10
 
4
Brian Culbreth
23
0:20:08.9
35 to 39
4
65.8
0:19:43.5
100
8
 
5
Reilly Boyer
29
0:21:11.8
11 to 12
1
77.8
0:18:59.3
100
15
15
10
Dara Grady
44
0:22:25.2
Masters
1
67.7
0:21:49.4
 
 
 
 
Dan Koch
45
0:22:32.4
40 to 44
3
61.7
0:21:02.7
98
7
10
1
Amy Maciejewski
47
0:22:35.3
25 to 29
2
65.4
0:22:35.3
100
12
 
 
Mary Jo Russel
49
0:22:38.4
50 to 54
1
73.0
0:20:14.0
100
10
15
8
David Wort
50
0:22:40.5
55 to 59
1
67.6
0:19:11.8
100
5
8
7
Scott Iurillo
63
0:23:24.2
40 to 44
6
59.4
0:21:51.1
97
4
7
 
Roger Steffen
66
0:23:30.4
65 to 69
1
71.5
0:18:10.1
100
3
5
12
Elaine Hendricks
69
0:23:33.5
60 to 64
1
78.7
0:18:46.0
100
8
12
12
Marialena Nagel
76
0:23:52.7
30 to 34
4
62.1
0:23:46.8
100
7
 
 
Elliza Pycraft
82
0:24:11.1
9 to 10
1
71.9
0:20:32.4
99
5
12
7
Ed Caccavale
86
0:24:13.9
45 to 49
3
59.1
0:21:58.5
100
2
4
 
Suzanne Bukur
101
0:24:35.0
50 to 54
2
68.7
0:21:29.6
99
4
10
2
Ben Vickers
111
0:24:44.9
40 to 44
9
56.2
0:23:06.5
 
 
 
 
Lori Cook
114
0:24:53.3
45 to 49
3
63.7
0:23:10.9
100
3
8
 
Jean Jannasch
117
0:24:56.9
70 to 74
1
84.6
0:17:27.1
100
2
7
15
Henry Aguilera
119
0:24:58.3
65 to 69
2
69.2
0:18:46.0
99
1
3
8
Payton Boyer
123
0:25:01.8
9 to 10
3
69.5
0:21:15.5
98
1
10
3
Lydia Bryant
130
0:25:22.6
15 to 18
3
61.1
0:24:09.5
100
 
 
 
Kim Davis
136
0:25:26.6
35 to 39
2
59.3
0:24:53.8
100
 
 
 
Amy Moore
138
0:25:28.7
50 to 54
3
64.9
0:22:46.2
 
 
 
 
WhiteWolf Kelly
150
0:25:56.0
65 to 69
3
64.2
0:20:13.1
98
 
2
2
Michael D Cairns
152
0:25:57.7
45 to 49
10
56.4
0:23:01.4
99
 
1
 
Michelle Masterson
160
0:26:08.8
35 to 39
4
56.8
0:25:58.6
99
 
 
 
Deb Schiesser
162
0:26:09.7
60 to 64
2
71.7
0:20:35.2
99
 
5
5
Alexis Culbreth
169
0:26:21.1
13 to 14
9
61.1
0:24:08.9
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Kathleen Kolodziej
189
0:26:44.0
60 to 64
3
71.1
0:20:46.6
98
 
4
4
Tom Hutmacher
190
0:26:45.0
65 to 69
4
64.6
0:20:06.2
97
 
 
3
Mark Robinson
191
0:26:47.1
Clydesdale
2
58.2
0:22:19.0
100
 
 
 
Vincenzo Caccavale
192
0:26:47.2
15 to 18
14
48.9
0:26:34.7
100
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
203
0:27:03.0
50 to 54
5
62.4
0:23:39.0
98
 
3
 
Jeffery Cook
204
0:27:03.3
50 to 54
11
56.2
0:23:05.2
100
 
 
 
Everly Pycraft
207
0:27:06.3
8 and Under
1
77.7
0:19:00.0
 
 
 
 
William Labus
221
0:27:28.2
13 to 14
11
51.0
0:25:26.6
100
 
15
 
Kathy Labus
222
0:27:28.6
40 to 44
9
56.3
0:26:14.2
 
 
 
 
Cecilia M Bernal
227
0:27:35.6
60 to 64
4
67.2
0:21:58.9
97
 
2
1
Shelley Bryant
231
0:27:43.2
45 to 49
4
57.2
0:25:49.1
99
 
1
 
Jason Petre
240
0:27:57.5
Clydesdale
4
50.1
0:25:55.0
99
 
 
 
Carri Ables
241
0:27:58.3
40 to 44
12
54.2
0:27:13.7
100
 
 
 
Aimee Jarmula
248
0:28:19.8
55 to 59
1
62.4
0:23:40.0
100
 
 
 
Janet Knox
254
0:28:28.5
45 to 49
5
57.4
0:25:43.5
 
 
 
 
Jennifer Campbell
258
0:28:34.0
30 to 34
17
51.8
0:28:30.1
99
 
 
 
Tim Kennedy
260
0:28:37.3
55 to 59
6
53.6
0:24:13.9
 
 
 
 
Edith Valdes
271
0:28:48.8
40 to 44
13
54.1
0:27:18.2
98
 
 
 
Vicky Kurowski
280
0:29:02.0
45 to 49
7
55.1
0:26:47.0
97
 
 
 
Karl Bauer
296
0:29:15.2
50 to 54
13
50.4
0:25:44.8
99
 
 
 
Beth Boyer
305
0:29:30.0
45 to 49
8
54.8
0:26:56.2
96
 
 
 
Lisa Beecher
339
0:30:12.9
45 to 49
10
54.1
0:27:17.8
95
 
 
 
Debbie Fenno
363
0:30:39.3
60 to 64
5
61.2
0:24:07.3
96
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
380
0:31:10.5
65 to 69
5
55.4
0:23:25.7
96
 
 
 
Heather Hobson
392
0:31:30.7
40 to 44
24
48.7
0:30:18.1
99
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
406
0:31:50.1
70 to 74
2
67.2
0:21:57.6
99
 
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
424
0:32:24.2
Clydesdale
11
50.1
0:25:54.8
98
 
 
 
Linda Perry
426
0:32:36.1
70 to 74
3
64.8
0:22:48.3
98
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
460
0:33:33.5
70 to 74
4
62.9
0:23:28.4
 
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
470
0:33:56.3
40 to 44
29
45.6
0:32:24.5
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Rosa Garcia
478
0:34:07.0
40 to 44
30
45.7
0:32:19.7
97
 
 
 
Alan Dubowski
492
0:34:28.5
65 to 69
6
50.1
0:25:54.5
 
 
 
 
Jennifer Plys
512
0:34:49.2
30 to 34
33
42.6
0:34:40.6
98
 
 
 
Carol Magill
525
0:35:08.3
65 to 69
1
56.9
0:25:56.6
100
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno
553
0:36:02.0
40 to 44
36
43.2
0:34:08.7
96
 
 
 
Nancy Anderson
587
0:36:57.2
50 to 54
19
44.7
0:33:01.5
 
 
 
 
Jack Hamner
613
0:37:50.9
55 to 59
14
41.8
0:31:01.7
99
 
 
 
Bill Moylan
616
0:37:56.3
65 to 69
7
44.7
0:29:04.1
95
 
 
 
Louise Hooper
623
0:38:20.0
70 to 74
6
56.6
0:26:04.2
 
 
 
 
Andrew Labus
624
0:38:23.3
13 to 14
24
36.5
0:35:33.3
1
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
627
0:38:38.8
70 to 74
3
46.3
0:28:00.9
100
 
 
 
Chris Boyer
637
0:39:14.4
Clydesdale
13
37.3
0:34:47.9
97
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
677
0:40:32.5
65 to 69
8
41.8
0:31:03.8
94
 
 
 
Richard Mayer
691
0:41:02.4
65 to 69
9
40.9
0:31:43.2
 
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
700
0:41:46.4
55 to 59
12
43.8
0:33:40.9
99
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
723
0:43:21.2
70 to 74
5
41.3
0:31:25.6
99
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
730
0:43:40.6
65 to 69
10
39.6
0:32:49.4
98
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
734
0:43:44.3
45 to 49
29
32.7
0:39:40.0
98
 
 
 
Tom Magill
736
0:44:00.2
80 and over
1
60.5
0:21:28.2
100
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
737
0:44:10.7
40 to 44
45
34.3
0:43:00.2
95
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
742
0:44:22.4
65 to 69
2
46.3
0:31:54.0
99
 
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
745
0:44:28.0
70 to 74
7
50.3
0:29:22.5
97
 
 
 
Abigail Masterson
748
0:44:38.2
8 and Under
10
41.6
0:35:30.2
100
 
8
 
Paisley Reeves
749
0:44:43.4
8 and Under
11
47.1
0:31:21.1
100
 
7
 
Pete Klaeser
751
0:44:53.6
60 to 64
15
35.6
0:36:30.2
100
 
 
 
Gloria Anderson
763
0:45:35.7
30 to 34
54
32.4
0:45:35.2
98
 
 
 
MorningSun Kelly
765
0:46:03.8
60 to 64
17
41.8
0:35:20.9
 
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
766
0:46:10.0
70 to 74
7
39.9
0:32:30.1
97
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
767
0:46:43.0
75 to 79
1
48.6
0:30:24.5
100
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
779
0:49:10.4
70 to 74
8
36.4
0:35:38.7
96
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
William Fennell
785
0:50:00.0
Clydesdale
14
28.8
0:45:00.6
96
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
804
0:53:44.1
Athena
10
31.4
0:46:58.8
100
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
836
1:01:55.7
75 to 79
5
30.3
0:42:53.5
100