Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsor
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

5K Arctic Dash
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
December 2, 2017
Portage IN
5K Arctic Dash
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Elliza Pycraft
6
0:20:52.5
Overall
1
81.0
0:18:13.9
100
15
15
12
Mike Culbreth
8
0:21:16.2
40 to 44
2
64.5
0:20:08.7
100
15
15
5
Craig Miller
11
0:21:59.3
55 to 59
1
69.7
0:18:36.9
100
12
12
12
Mary Jo Russel
12
0:22:00.9
Masters
1
75.1
0:19:40.5
100
12
15
8
Scott Iurillo
15
0:22:31.5
40 to 44
3
61.7
0:21:01.9
99
10
10
2
Dawn Fox
17
0:22:46.8
35 to 39
1
65.7
0:22:29.2
100
10
 
3
Michael D Cairns
20
0:22:56.5
50 to 54
1
64.3
0:20:11.5
100
8
8
4
Amanda Kohne
22
0:23:05.9
30 to 34
1
64.0
0:23:04.5
100
8
 
 
David Wort
25
0:23:20.3
55 to 59
3
66.2
0:19:36.1
100
7
7
8
Elaine Hendricks
26
0:23:26.4
60 to 64
2
79.1
0:18:40.3
100
7
12
10
Steve Kearney
28
0:23:41.5
65 to 69
1
72.9
0:17:48.3
100
5
5
15
Linda Murkve
29
0:23:50.2
50 to 54
1
70.1
0:21:04.3
99
5
10
5
Marialena Nagel
31
0:24:28.9
35 to 39
2
60.7
0:24:19.4
99
4
 
 
Tina Reeves
35
0:25:12.4
30 to 34
2
58.8
0:25:06.2
98
3
 
 
Jean Jannasch
39
0:26:00.5
70 to 74
1
81.2
0:18:11.6
100
2
8
15
Mindi Whittaker
43
0:26:30.6
40 to 44
2
57.6
0:25:39.4
100
1
7
 
David Petre
44
0:26:39.2
13 to 14
2
51.4
0:25:16.4
100
4
15
 
Shay Kelliehan
45
0:26:40.1
13 to 14
1
60.4
0:24:26.3
 
 
 
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
47
0:26:45.7
60 to 64
3
71.0
0:20:47.9
99
 
5
7
Tom Hutmacher
53
0:27:25.6
65 to 69
2
63.0
0:20:36.7
99
3
4
3
Edith Valdes
54
0:27:30.7
45 to 49
2
57.1
0:25:51.3
100
 
4
 
Mary Miller
58
0:28:05.7
55 to 59
2
64.4
0:22:55.5
100
 
3
2
Barb Hamner
59
0:28:16.5
50 to 54
3
60.4
0:24:26.6
98
 
2
 
Jason Petre
60
0:28:18.9
Clydesdale
1
49.8
0:26:03.5
100
2
3
 
Heather Hobson
61
0:28:20.7
40 to 44
3
54.6
0:27:04.0
99
 
1
 
Sandy Thomas
62
0:28:24.6
45 to 49
4
56.3
0:26:12.5
 
 
 
 
Carri Ables
63
0:28:33.5
40 to 44
4
53.1
0:27:47.9
98
 
 
 
Lauren Erickson
64
0:28:34.7
Athena
1
52.0
0:28:23.6
100
 
 
 
Stephanie McKee
65
0:28:35.1
35 to 39
6
52.0
0:28:24.0
97
 
 
 
Robert Edwards
66
0:28:37.7
75 to 79
1
66.6
0:19:29.1
100
1
2
10
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Shelley Bryant
67
0:28:39.6
45 to 49
5
55.3
0:26:41.6
99
 
 
 
Norm Eikman
70
0:29:05.9
70 to 74
1
61.6
0:21:05.6
100
 
1
1
Jamie Miller
72
0:29:23.7
35 to 39
7
50.7
0:29:07.1
99
 
 
 
Timothy Elkins
76
0:29:48.3
50 to 54
4
50.7
0:25:37.9
99
 
 
 
Karl Bauer
79
0:30:02.2
50 to 54
5
49.5
0:26:14.0
98
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
81
0:30:32.2
40 to 44
6
50.6
0:29:09.6
97
 
 
 
Lisa Beecher
86
0:30:58.5
50 to 54
5
53.3
0:27:40.9
98
 
 
 
Janet Rotz
88
0:31:06.9
60 to 64
4
61.8
0:23:52.7
98
 
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
90
0:31:42.2
Clydesdale
2
51.2
0:25:21.2
99
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
91
0:31:51.2
65 to 69
3
54.2
0:23:56.3
98
 
 
 
Jennifer Plys
94
0:32:16.4
35 to 39
11
46.1
0:32:03.8
98
 
 
 
James Masterson
96
0:32:18.4
45 to 49
7
44.3
0:29:17.9
99
 
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
98
0:32:21.4
65 to 69
1
64.4
0:22:56.8
100
 
 
1
Chuck Lansdowne
99
0:32:26.7
65 to 69
4
51.8
0:25:04.6
97
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
101
0:32:46.6
70 to 74
3
66.2
0:22:17.5
99
 
 
4
Karl Evory
102
0:32:48.2
60 to 64
3
49.9
0:26:00.8
100
 
 
 
Ed Caccavale
104
0:33:01.4
45 to 49
8
43.7
0:29:43.7
98
 
 
 
Ryan Smith
103
0:33:01.4
8 and Under
1
64.9
0:20:01.1
100
 
12
7
Scott Rains
108
0:33:22.3
75 to 79
2
60.7
0:21:23.1
 
 
 
 
Malcolm McGawn
109
0:33:24.1
75 to 79
3
57.1
0:22:44.0
 
 
 
 
Joe Coppolino
114
0:34:25.9
Clydesdale
3
39.5
0:32:50.5
98
 
 
 
Paisley Reeves
116
0:35:06.3
8 and Under
1
60.0
0:24:36.5
100
 
12
 
Jane Fuller
119
0:35:15.2
70 to 74
4
60.7
0:24:19.1
 
 
 
 
Carli Murkve
122
0:35:51.7
15 to 18
1
41.3
0:35:43.1
100
 
 
 
Lindy Garzella
127
0:37:08.2
40 to 44
11
41.6
0:35:27.7
96
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno Caccavale
129
0:37:45.4
45 to 49
7
41.6
0:35:29.0
95
 
 
 
Kimberley Burns
128
0:37:45.4
35 to 39
17
39.4
0:37:30.7
96
 
 
 
Mikiela Cobb
130
0:38:33.4
25 to 29
4
38.3
0:38:33.4
100
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
131
0:38:46.1
70 to 74
2
46.9
0:27:42.5
99
 
 
 
Christina Miller
132
0:39:25.2
50 to 54
7
41.9
0:35:13.8
97
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Tait Villarreal
135
0:40:09.3
35 to 39
5
33.2
0:39:05.2
100
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
137
0:40:14.4
55 to 59
5
39.0
0:33:15.5
99
 
 
 
Debbie Ogden
136
0:40:14.4
45 to 49
8
39.8
0:37:07.3
96
 
 
 
Theresa Bondi
138
0:40:24.7
60 to 64
5
46.4
0:31:48.0
97
 
 
 
Carmen Piunti
142
0:44:02.5
60 to 64
6
44.3
0:33:22.2
 
 
 
 
Joyce Einikis
143
0:44:44.2
60 to 64
7
41.9
0:35:12.2
96
 
 
 
Linda Levenson
144
0:44:44.6
60 to 64
8
43.0
0:34:20.2
 
 
 
 
Donna Summerville Smith
147
0:48:01.2
Athena
2
33.3
0:44:17.9
99
 
 
 
Roy Summerville
148
0:48:38.3
Clydesdale
4
28.8
0:45:05.3
97
 
 
 
Melissa Summerville
149
0:48:40.4
Athena
3
31.5
0:46:48.3
98
 
 
 
Erica Banks
150
0:48:51.5
35 to 39
19
30.5
0:48:23.9
97
 
 
 
Damian Banks
151
0:48:52.6
11 to 12
3
29.5
0:43:59.9
 
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
153
0:49:09.2
70 to 74
4
37.0
0:35:07.8
98
 
 
 
Mia Jakich
154
0:49:26.1
9 to 10
1
36.3
0:40:41.7
99
 
10
 
Erin Shinabarger
155
0:50:28.7
Athena
4
33.8
0:43:38.3
97
 
 
 
Adam Jakich
156
0:50:29.3
35 to 39
6
26.3
0:49:25.7
99
 
 
 
Abigail Masterson
161
0:53:47.5
9 to 10
2
33.3
0:44:16.9
100
 
8