Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result


December 31, 1969
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Jordyn Boyer
15
0:27:33.8
Overall
1
100
15
 
8
Scott Iurillo
17
0:28:34.3
40 to 44
1
100
15
15
8
Craig Miller
19
0:29:10.6
55 to 59
1
100
12
12
12
Mary Jo Russel
22
0:29:24.8
Masters
1
100
12
15
10
Elaine Hendricks
29
0:30:45.7
60 to 64
1
100
10
12
12
Amy Maciejewski
34
0:32:17.7
25 to 29
1
100
8
 
 
Tina Reeves
35
0:32:24.3
30 to 34
1
100
7
 
 
Suzanne Bukur
38
0:32:35.9
50 to 54
1
99
5
10
5
Marialena Nagel
40
0:32:43.9
30 to 34
2
99
4
 
 
Lori Cook
42
0:33:04.7
45 to 49
1
100
3
8
1
R Summerville
43
0:33:05.7
11 to 12
2
100
10
15
4
Abigail Igarta
44
0:33:06.8
40 to 44
1
100
2
7
 
Tom Navarro
45
0:33:09.5
45 to 49
3
100
8
10
3
Tom Wedryk
47
0:33:12.2
40 to 44
4
 
 
 
 
Jean Jannasch
50
0:33:34.5
70 to 74
1
100
1
5
15
Kim Davis
51
0:33:35.2
40 to 44
2
100
 
 
 
R Smith
62
0:34:58.8
1 to 8
1
100
7
12
15
Norm Eikman
63
0:35:04.8
70 to 74
2
100
5
8
10
Dan Koch
64
0:35:07.2
40 to 44
5
99
4
7
 
Marissa McDermott
65
0:35:14.1
40 to 44
3
 
 
 
 
Ed Caccavale
68
0:35:31.9
45 to 49
4
99
3
5
1
Vicky Kurowski
73
0:36:26.1
45 to 49
2
99
 
4
 
Edith Valdes
74
0:36:29.4
45 to 49
3
98
 
3
 
Percy Pompey
77
0:36:42.7
50 to 54
4
99
2
4
2
William Labus
79
0:36:47.8
13 to 14
1
100
1
10
 
Carri Ables
82
0:37:05.4
40 to 44
5
99
 
2
 
Amanda Kohne
84
0:37:09.8
30 to 34
4
98
 
 
 
Sandy Thomas
85
0:37:15.8
45 to 49
4
 
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
88
0:37:35.4
50 to 54
3
98
 
1
 
Heather Hobson
90
0:37:39.6
40 to 44
6
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Kerry Marcinkovich
91
0:37:41.2
65 to 69
2
 
 
 
 
Timothy Elkins
94
0:38:00.6
50 to 54
5
98
 
3
 
Tim Kennedy
96
0:38:18.8
55 to 59
5
 
 
 
 
Stephanie McKee
103
0:39:22.8
35 to 39
5
97
 
 
 
Mark Robinson
106
0:39:30.7
Clydesdale
2
100
 
2
 
Mike Wilson
109
0:40:06.4
75 to 79
1
100
 
1
7
Janet Rotz
112
0:40:21.6
60 to 64
4
99
 
 
2
Beth Boyer
115
0:41:07.8
45 to 49
6
97
 
 
 
Jennifer Campbell
118
0:41:29.1
30 to 34
6
96
 
 
 
Michelle Finch
119
0:41:30.6
40 to 44
10
97
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
120
0:41:36.7
70 to 74
2
99
 
 
7
Paul Watson
127
0:42:09.2
30 to 34
3
100
 
 
 
Mindi Whittaker
128
0:42:10.8
40 to 44
11
96
 
 
 
Lisa Beecher
130
0:42:18.2
50 to 54
4
96
 
 
 
Thomas Nedza
131
0:42:24.4
55 to 59
7
100
 
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
133
0:42:38.7
65 to 69
1
100
 
 
4
Kevin Hitzeman
135
0:43:21.6
Clydesdale
3
99
 
 
 
Roberto Sarli
139
0:43:59.7
60 to 64
5
100
 
 
 
P Reeves
140
0:44:02.5
8 and Under
1
100
 
15
3
Jennifer Plys
146
0:44:22.8
35 to 39
8
99
 
 
 
Tammy J Wedryk
153
0:46:31.3
45 to 49
8
 
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
155
0:46:57.2
40 to 44
15
95
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
159
0:48:11.1
65 to 69
5
100
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
165
0:49:49.8
70 to 74
6
99
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
166
0:50:22.9
70 to 74
4
 
 
 
 
Mikiela Cobb
167
0:50:56.9
25 to 29
5
99
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno
172
0:51:25.1
45 to 49
11
94
 
 
 
Carol Magill
177
0:52:34.7
65 to 69
2
99
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
180
0:52:52.9
60 to 64
5
100
 
 
 
L Summerville
181
0:52:53.9
11 to 12
5
100
 
12
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Tait Villarreal
182
0:53:20.9
35 to 39
10
100
 
 
 
Kimberley Burns
183
0:54:30.4
35 to 39
12
95
 
 
 
Stephanie Anderson
184
0:54:43.3
35 to 39
13
98
 
 
 
Theresa Bondi
186
0:55:12.9
60 to 64
6
98
 
 
 
Erica Banks
189
0:58:26.6
35 to 39
14
97
 
 
 
D Banks
190
0:58:29.3
11 to 12
3
 
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
193
0:58:45.6
65 to 69
6
99
 
 
 
Tom Magill
194
0:58:57.7
85 and Over
1
100
 
 
5
Beverly Calligan
196
0:59:43.6
75 to 79
1
100
 
 
 
Roy Summerville
198
1:03:07.1
Clydesdale
4
98
 
 
 
Melissa Summerville
199
1:03:09.6
Athena
2
100
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
203
1:05:50.7
70 to 74
9
98
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
205
1:06:27.9
Athena
4
99
 
 
 
Theresa Maciejewski
206
1:10:10.6
55 to 59
3
 
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
208
1:16:47.9
80 to 84
1
99
 
 
 
Joreen Goodson
209
1:22:18.9
40 to 44
18
93
 
 
 
M Goodson
210
1:23:11.7
8 and Under
2
99
 
10
 
J Goodson
211
1:23:22.9
8 and Under
3
98
 
8