Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsor
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Grub Run/Walk 5K
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
October 21, 2017
Valparaiso IN
Grub Run/Walk
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Elliza Pycraft
4
0:21:21.4
Overall
1
79.2
0:18:39.2
100
15
15
12
Robert Summerville
5
0:21:38.8
11 to 12
1
66.6
0:19:29.2
100
15
15
10
Scott Iurillo
7
0:21:58.2
40 to 44
1
63.3
0:20:30.8
100
12
15
7
Mike Culbreth
8
0:21:58.7
40 to 44
2
62.4
0:20:48.9
99
10
12
4
Mary Jo Russel
9
0:22:08.5
Masters
1
74.6
0:19:47.3
100
12
15
8
Alexis Culbreth
12
0:22:40.8
13 to 14
2
69.6
0:21:12.5
 
 
 
 
Brian Culbreth
13
0:22:41.8
35 to 39
1
58.8
0:22:05.6
100
8
 
1
Roger Steffen
14
0:22:59.5
65 to 69
1
73.7
0:17:37.0
100
7
10
15
David Wort
15
0:23:06.3
55 to 59
1
66.9
0:19:24.4
100
5
8
12
Elise Byers
17
0:23:17.4
11 to 12
1
72.6
0:20:20.5
 
 
 
 
Michael D Cairns
18
0:23:21.4
50 to 54
2
63.2
0:20:33.4
100
4
7
5
Elaine Hendricks
19
0:23:31.3
60 to 64
1
78.8
0:18:44.2
100
10
12
10
Vincenzo Caccavale
21
0:23:45.5
15 to 18
1
54.7
0:23:44.9
100
3
 
 
Karen Spoor
23
0:23:59.9
45 to 49
2
66.7
0:22:08.3
100
8
10
5
Marialena Nagel
24
0:24:18.6
30 to 34
1
61.0
0:24:12.6
100
7
 
 
Linda Murkve
25
0:24:18.9
50 to 54
1
68.0
0:21:43.8
99
5
8
7
Dawn Fox
26
0:24:19.5
35 to 39
1
61.3
0:24:05.8
100
4
 
 
Abigail Igarta
31
0:25:38.2
40 to 44
3
59.5
0:24:48.7
100
3
7
 
Jean Jannasch
32
0:25:45.2
70 to 74
1
82.0
0:18:00.9
100
2
5
15
Ed Caccavale
33
0:25:49.3
45 to 49
1
55.9
0:23:14.7
99
2
5
 
Mindi Whittaker
36
0:26:09.1
40 to 44
4
58.0
0:25:27.4
99
1
4
 
Paul Watson
38
0:26:14.6
30 to 34
1
50.1
0:25:56.0
100
1
 
 
Edith Valdes
43
0:27:34.1
45 to 49
3
57.0
0:25:54.5
99
 
3
 
Mary Miller
44
0:27:39.5
55 to 59
1
65.4
0:22:34.2
100
 
2
3
Tom Hutmacher
45
0:27:40.1
65 to 69
2
62.4
0:20:47.6
99
 
4
3
Timothy Elkins
46
0:27:44.2
50 to 54
3
54.0
0:24:02.4
100
 
3
 
Jeffrey Kors
48
0:28:17.8
25 to 29
1
45.9
0:28:15.6
100
 
 
 
Carri Ables
49
0:28:30.8
40 to 44
6
53.2
0:27:45.3
98
 
1
 
Barb Hamner
51
0:28:54.0
50 to 54
3
59.1
0:24:59.0
98
 
 
 
Jamie Miller
53
0:29:11.5
35 to 39
3
51.1
0:28:55.0
99
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Robert Edwards
54
0:29:19.5
75 to 79
1
65.1
0:19:57.5
100
 
2
8
Lauren Erickson
59
0:30:41.3
Athena
1
48.4
0:30:29.3
100
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
60
0:30:51.6
65 to 69
3
56.0
0:23:11.5
98
 
1
 
Janet Rotz
61
0:31:09.5
60 to 64
4
61.8
0:23:54.7
99
 
 
1
Billie Childress
64
0:32:01.9
60 to 64
5
58.6
0:25:12.3
98
 
 
 
Mike Wilson
65
0:32:11.9
75 to 79
2
59.2
0:21:54.9
99
 
 
2
Diane Dumonte-Slater
66
0:32:22.2
65 to 69
2
64.3
0:22:57.4
100
 
 
2
Jean Tolchinsky
68
0:32:54.4
70 to 74
2
66.0
0:22:22.8
99
 
 
4
Jennifer Plys
69
0:32:59.5
35 to 39
6
45.1
0:32:46.6
98
 
 
 
Erica Banks
70
0:33:22.4
35 to 39
7
44.7
0:33:03.6
97
 
 
 
Tammy J Wedryk
72
0:33:49.5
45 to 49
4
46.5
0:31:47.3
 
 
 
 
Joe Coppolino
75
0:34:42.7
Clydesdale
1
39.2
0:33:06.5
100
 
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
76
0:34:48.9
Clydesdale
2
46.6
0:27:50.5
99
 
 
 
Teresa Chester
79
0:37:03.3
55 to 59
4
47.2
0:31:18.9
 
 
 
 
Christina Miller
80
0:37:08.5
50 to 54
5
44.5
0:33:11.6
98
 
 
 
John Withey
81
0:37:10.3
70 to 74
3
49.6
0:26:10.1
100
 
 
 
Lindy Garzella
83
0:37:46.6
40 to 44
8
40.9
0:36:04.4
97
 
 
 
Lauren Summerville
86
0:39:10.5
9 to 10
1
44.4
0:33:16.3
100
 
12
 
Tait Villarreal
87
0:39:57.8
35 to 39
2
33.4
0:38:54.0
99
 
 
 
Debbie Ogden
89
0:43:05.4
45 to 49
5
37.1
0:39:45.0
97
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
90
0:43:06.8
55 to 59
2
36.4
0:35:38.0
99
 
 
 
Roy Summerville
91
0:44:35.2
Clydesdale
3
31.4
0:41:19.9
98
 
 
 
Kimberley Burns
92
0:44:39.9
35 to 39
8
33.3
0:44:22.5
99
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
93
0:44:42.5
70 to 74
6
41.3
0:31:28.5
99
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
94
0:46:17.2
75 to 79
1
49.0
0:30:07.7
100
 
 
 
Donna Summerville Smith
96
0:47:09.5
Athena
2
33.9
0:43:30.2
99
 
 
 
Melissa Summerville
97
0:48:23.2
Athena
3
31.5
0:46:49.7
98
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
99
0:53:53.2
70 to 74
7
32.4
0:40:03.2
98
 
 
 
Marilyn Goodson
100
0:56:26.2
8 and Under
1
32.9
0:44:53.4
100
 
10
 
Joreen Goodson
101
0:56:28.5
40 to 44
10
27.4
0:53:55.7
96
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Jennifer Goodson
102
0:56:37.4
8 and Under
2
37.2
0:39:41.6
99
 
8
 
Marvin Jordan
107
0:58:58.2
80 and Over
1
35.2
0:36:56.0
98