Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsor
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Lowell Classic 4K
Gold Cup Points scored for 13 & Over age groups Only
October 15, 2017
Lowell IN
Lowell Classic 4K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Reece Knestrict
2
0:15:32
13-14
1
72.1
0:13:49
 
 
 
 
Karina James
5
0:15:53
Overall
1
77.3
0:14:43
 
 
 
 
Reilly Boyer
10
0:16:24
13-14
2
74.9
0:15:12
 
 
 
 
Joe Reeves
17
0:17:12
Masters
1
62.2
0:16:01
100
15
15
10
Marcos Arevalo
22
0:17:59
15-16
5
61.0
0:16:21
 
 
 
 
Scott Iurillo
24
0:18:37
40-44
2
57.5
0:17:20
99
12
12
8
Craig Miller
25
0:18:40
55-59
1
63.6
0:15:40
100
10
10
12
Mike Culbreth
26
0:18:51
40-44
3
55.9
0:17:49
98
8
8
5
Amy Maciejewski
27
0:19:14
25-29
1
59.2
0:19:14
100
15
 
8
Mary Jo Russel
29
0:19:34
Masters
1
67.8
0:16:47
100
12
15
15
Isabella Medina
30
0:19:39
13-14
7
62.5
0:18:12
 
 
 
 
Tom Navarro
31
0:19:43
45-49
1
55.6
0:17:56
100
7
7
4
Roger Steffen
33
0:19:55
65-69
1
66.3
0:15:02
100
5
5
15
Karen Spoor
34
0:19:57
45-49
1
64.0
0:17:46
100
10
12
10
Vincenzo Caccavale
38
0:20:26
17-18
2
50.4
0:19:46
100
4
 
1
Marialena Nagel
41
0:21:11
30-34
1
54.2
0:21:00
100
8
 
5
Suzanne Bukur
42
0:21:16
50-54
2
64.9
0:17:33
99
7
10
12
Ed Caccavale
43
0:21:51
45-49
2
50.9
0:19:34
99
3
4
3
Tina Reeves
45
0:23:17
30-34
2
49.3
0:23:05
99
5
 
2
Norm Eikman
46
0:24:17
70-74
1
57.5
0:17:19
100
2
3
7
Aimee Jarmula
47
0:25:55
55-59
1
56.2
0:20:15
100
4
8
7
Beth Boyer
48
0:26:54
45-49
2
48.7
0:23:23
99
3
7
1
James Masterson
49
0:26:58
45-49
4
40.9
0:24:21
98
1
2
 
Dennis Rotz
50
0:28:32
65-69
2
47.2
0:21:07
99
 
1
 
Joreen Goodson
51
0:28:44
40-44
1
42.5
0:26:49
100
2
5
 
Billie Childress
52
0:28:46
60-64
1
53.7
0:21:13
100
1
4
4
Mike Wilson
53
0:29:30
75-79
1
50.5
0:19:44
100
 
 
2
Kevin Hitzeman
54
0:30:51
60-64
1
40.9
0:24:23
100
 
 
 
Janet Rotz
55
0:31:01
60-64
2
51.3
0:22:12
99
 
3
3
Mikiela Cobb
56
0:32:46
25-29
2
34.7
0:32:46
99
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Denise Sawyer
57
0:35:14
55-59
2
42.5
0:26:45
99
 
2
 
Mark T Camarena
58
0:36:16
45-49
5
30.2
0:33:00
97
 
 
 
Donna Summerville Smith
59
0:43:22
45-49
3
29.5
0:38:38
100
 
1