Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Rotary Ramble 5K
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
August 12, 2017
DeMotte IN
Rotary Ramble 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Paul Danger
5
0:17:42.4
Masters
1
80.9
0:16:03.5
100
15
15
10
Rick Fenno
11
0:18:21.8
60 to 64
1
87.0
0:14:55.9
100
12
12
15
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
27
0:19:51.3
40 to 44
4
70.5
0:18:24.3
100
10
10
7
Erik Jensen
35
0:20:42.5
25 to 29
3
62.7
0:20:42.5
100
8
 
 
Brian Culbreth
41
0:21:03.1
35 to 39
2
63.0
0:20:36.6
100
7
 
1
Mike Culbreth
45
0:21:14.2
40 to 44
5
64.6
0:20:06.8
99
5
8
4
Bob Turek
49
0:21:22.9
60 to 64
3
74.7
0:17:23.1
 
 
 
 
Kevin Grudzien
52
0:21:32.1
40 to 44
7
65.0
0:19:57.8
 
 
 
 
Steve Packovski
67
0:22:09.8
35 to 39
6
60.2
0:21:34.4
 
 
 
 
Amy Maciejewski
74
0:22:27.7
25 to 29
1
65.7
0:22:27.7
100
15
 
7
David Wort
76
0:22:37.1
55 to 59
1
67.8
0:19:08.9
100
4
7
5
Dawn Fox
85
0:22:57.4
35 to 39
2
64.9
0:22:44.5
100
12
 
5
Roger Steffen
88
0:23:04.7
65 to 69
2
73.4
0:17:41.0
100
3
5
8
Scott Iurillo
90
0:23:09.0
40 to 44
8
60.1
0:21:36.9
98
2
4
 
Elaine Hendricks
93
0:23:12.6
60 to 64
1
79.9
0:18:29.3
100
10
15
12
Marialena Nagel
97
0:23:23.4
30 to 34
2
63.4
0:23:17.6
100
8
 
1
Drake Fisher
99
0:23:25.2
19 to 24
8
55.4
0:23:25.2
100
1
 
 
Robert Summerville
102
0:23:38.2
11 to 12
6
63.1
0:20:34.1
100
 
15
2
Maggie Grudzien
105
0:23:48.9
13 to 14
2
67.7
0:21:49.4
 
 
 
 
Alexis Culbreth
130
0:24:55.1
13 to 14
6
63.4
0:23:18.1
 
 
 
 
Suzanne Bukur
132
0:25:01.9
50 to 54
1
67.5
0:21:53.1
100
7
12
8
Percy Pompey
146
0:25:46.0
50 to 54
5
58.6
0:22:09.6
100
 
3
 
Ed Caccavale
154
0:26:02.6
45 to 49
5
55.4
0:23:26.7
99
 
2
 
Ryan Smith
157
0:26:13.2
8 and Under
2
81.7
0:15:53.7
100
 
12
12
Jean Jannasch
158
0:26:13.7
70 to 74
1
80.5
0:18:20.8
100
5
10
15
Andrew Labus
160
0:26:22.9
13 to 14
7
51.9
0:25:00.9
1
 
 
 
Erica Benavente
169
0:26:38.2
35 to 39
6
56.2
0:26:17.6
99
4
 
 
WhiteWolf Kelly
170
0:26:39.1
65 to 69
5
62.5
0:20:46.7
99
 
1
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
182
0:27:14.5
60 to 64
2
69.7
0:21:10.3
99
3
8
10
Julie Packovski
183
0:27:15.1
35 to 39
9
54.9
0:26:54.0
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Jeffrey Kors
190
0:27:24.4
25 to 29
4
47.4
0:27:23.9
99
 
 
 
Marie Borman
191
0:27:28.4
30 to 34
7
54.0
0:27:21.6
99
2
 
 
Norm Eikman
200
0:27:50.2
70 to 74
1
64.3
0:20:10.7
100
 
 
3
Nick Dvorscak
203
0:27:53.4
60 to 64
7
57.3
0:22:40.6
99
 
 
 
Carri Ables
206
0:27:56.1
40 to 44
4
54.3
0:27:11.5
100
1
7
 
Jamie Miller
211
0:28:14.1
35 to 39
10
52.8
0:27:58.2
98
 
 
 
Mary Miller
213
0:28:19.4
55 to 59
1
63.9
0:23:06.7
100
 
5
3
Vicky Kurowski
217
0:28:25.1
45 to 49
2
56.9
0:25:56.9
100
 
4
 
Sandy Thomas
222
0:28:41.9
45 to 49
3
55.8
0:26:28.5
 
 
 
 
Jason Petre
223
0:28:43.8
Clydesdale+
4
49.1
0:26:26.4
100
 
 
 
Cecilia M Bernal
233
0:29:16.2
60 to 64
3
64.1
0:23:02.0
98
 
3
4
Aimee Jarmula
246
0:29:59.2
55 to 59
2
59.6
0:24:45.6
99
 
2
 
William Labus
249
0:30:11.3
13 to 14
8
45.4
0:28:37.5
100
 
10
 
Lauren Erickson
250
0:30:17.5
Athena++
3
49.1
0:30:05.7
100
 
 
 
Anthony Summerville
260
0:30:36.5
17 to 18
15
42.8
0:30:22.2
100
 
 
 
Mike Wilson
262
0:30:40.2
75 to 79
1
62.2
0:20:52.4
100
 
 
 
Luke Buford
264
0:30:47.8
11 to 12
13
48.4
0:26:48.0
99
 
8
 
Dennis Rotz
273
0:30:58.3
65 to 69
6
55.8
0:23:16.5
98
 
 
 
Kim Wilson
275
0:31:05.6
40 to 44
6
50.5
0:29:13.3
 
 
 
 
Lilly Culbreth
279
0:31:22.6
9 to 10
6
57.2
0:25:49.8
 
 
 
 
Sue Brown-Nickerson
293
0:32:10.5
55 to 59
4
55.6
0:26:34.0
 
 
 
 
Michelle Dvorscak
294
0:32:10.9
55 to 59
5
54.3
0:27:11.8
98
 
1
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
295
0:32:13.9
65 to 69
1
63.7
0:23:10.3
100
 
 
2
Roberto Sarli
296
0:32:17.7
60 to 64
11
50.7
0:25:36.6
98
 
 
 
Linda Perry
320
0:34:28.8
70 to 74
2
61.2
0:24:07.1
99
 
 
 
Sherri Hanish
321
0:34:34.5
40 to 44
7
44.7
0:33:00.9
99
 
 
 
John Withey
351
0:37:59.4
70 to 74
5
48.5
0:26:44.7
99
 
 
 
Keely Culbreth
352
0:38:08.1
9 to 10
9
45.6
0:32:23.3
 
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno
356
0:38:35.0
40 to 44
9
40.4
0:36:33.7
98
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
369
0:40:08.2
70 to 74
6
44.6
0:29:05.7
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Richard Mayer
372
0:40:28.3
65 to 69
9
41.9
0:31:00.6
 
 
 
 
Teresa Chester
380
0:41:18.9
50 to 54
7
41.8
0:35:19.0
 
 
 
 
Greg Fieldhouse
381
0:41:20.1
30 to 34
12
31.7
0:40:59.8
 
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
385
0:42:10.1
65 to 69
10
40.2
0:32:18.6
97
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
387
0:42:31.5
75 to 79
1
53.3
0:27:40.8
100
 
 
 
Susan Sendejas
390
0:43:00.1
60 to 64
5
43.1
0:34:15.3
97
 
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
391
0:43:07.5
70 to 74
3
51.8
0:28:29.3
98
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
392
0:43:19.6
45 to 49
9
33.3
0:39:00.2
98
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
395
0:44:07.3
70 to 74
9
40.6
0:31:59.0
97
 
 
 
Matthew Buford
397
0:45:20.2
13 to 14
10
30.9
0:41:59.4
99
 
7
 
Mark T Camarena
398
0:45:23.0
45 to 49
10
31.3
0:41:27.7
97
 
 
 
Tom Magill
400
0:45:27.7
80 and over
2
58.5
0:22:10.8
100
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
404
0:45:41.7
65 to 69
3
45.0
0:32:51.0
99
 
 
 
MorningSun Kelly
409
0:45:59.3
60 to 64
6
42.4
0:34:50.7
 
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
410
0:46:03.9
70 to 74
10
40.0
0:32:25.8
96
 
 
 
Lauren Summerville
411
0:46:04.2
9 to 10
11
37.7
0:39:07.6
100
 
15
 
Roy Summerville
413
0:46:38.2
Clydesdale++
9
29.8
0:43:32.7
99
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
414
0:46:45.6
Walk 70 and over
1
37.4
0:34:45.4
95
 
 
 
Donna Summerville Smith
415
0:49:06.6
Athena++
6
32.6
0:45:18.2
99
 
 
 
Melissa Summerville
416
0:49:31.9
Athena++
7
30.8
0:47:56.2
98
 
 
 
Mia Jakich
417
0:50:04.6
8 and Under
7
37.1
0:39:49.9
100
 
12
 
Adam Jakich
419
0:50:08.3
35 to 39
17
26.5
0:49:05.1
99
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
421
0:50:27.6
Athena++
8
33.5
0:44:07.0
97
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
428
0:52:00.3
70 to 74
11
34.4
0:37:41.9
94
 
 
 
Theresa Maciejewski
429
0:53:07.7
55 to 59
13
34.5
0:42:50.2
 
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
431
0:53:35.7
40 to 44
12
28.3
0:52:10.2
97
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
441
1:02:29.6
80 and over
3
33.2
0:39:08.4
99
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
443
1:07:33.7
75 to 79
2
27.7
0:46:47.6
98