Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Rusty's Run 25K Run
Gold Cup Points scored for 15 & Over age groups Only
March 18, 2017
Chesterton IN
Rusty's Run 25K Run
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Paul Danger
2
1:36:52.4
Masters
1
78.0
1:29:49.8
100
15
15
15
Leo Frey
3
1:40:20.6
50 to 54
1
77.9
1:29:55.1
 
 
 
 
Joe Reeves
9
1:52:23.7
40 to 44
2
64.6
1:48:33.1
100
12
12
10
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
12
1:54:49.2
40 to 44
3
63.7
1:50:02.6
99
10
10
8
Brian Culbreth
14
1:55:44.9
35 to 39
2
60.9
1:55:10.2
100
8
 
5
Ray Byers
16
1:56:50.4
55 to 59
1
71.3
1:38:20.7
 
 
 
 
John Bryant
17
1:57:45.5
40 to 44
4
62.6
1:51:56.5
98
7
8
7
Chanbo Sim
19
2:00:25.2
50 to 54
2
66.7
1:45:06.2
100
5
7
12
Erik Jensen
22
2:03:42.0
25 to 29
2
56.7
2:03:42.0
100
4
 
3
Karen Spoor
25
2:07:01.7
45 to 49
1
66.6
1:56:45.9
100
15
15
15
Amy Maciejewski
27
2:07:58.1
25 to 29
1
60.8
2:07:58.1
100
12
 
7
Betty Funkhouser
28
2:08:12.6
55 to 59
1
77.5
1:40:17.2
 
 
 
 
Christine Byers
31
2:09:25.4
45 to 49
2
67.6
1:54:59.6
 
 
 
 
Samantha Bartucci
33
2:11:06.0
25 to 29
2
59.3
2:11:06.0
99
10
 
5
Linda Murkve
36
2:12:58.8
50 to 54
1
66.6
1:56:43.8
100
8
12
12
Kimberley Burns
37
2:12:59.1
30 to 34
3
58.9
2:12:03.2
100
7
 
4
Dawn Fox
38
2:15:12.5
35 to 39
2
58.3
2:13:21.4
100
5
 
3
Dan Koch
40
2:16:03.1
40 to 44
6
53.7
2:10:23.5
97
3
5
2
Marialena Nagel
41
2:17:30.7
30 to 34
4
56.9
2:16:32.9
99
4
 
1
Deborah Brann
43
2:19:46.5
50 to 54
2
63.4
2:02:41.7
 
 
 
 
Kim Davis
46
2:20:43.4
35 to 39
4
56.8
2:16:47.0
99
3
 
 
Amy Bratcher
50
2:23:40.3
40 to 44
2
56.8
2:16:53.4
100
2
10
 
Amy Moore
55
2:27:00.8
50 to 54
3
60.2
2:09:02.9
 
 
 
 
Mary Miller
63
2:33:07.6
55 to 59
3
63.2
2:03:02.2
100
1
8
10
Tom Hutmacher
64
2:33:42.6
65 to 69
3
60.9
1:55:01.3
100
2
4
4
Ed Caccavale
71
2:40:39.5
45 to 49
6
47.0
2:28:58.7
99
1
3
 
Jamie Miller
72
2:41:21.2
35 to 39
8
48.9
2:39:08.6
98
 
 
 
Cecilia M Bernal
73
2:41:37.9
60 to 64
2
62.3
2:04:42.9
100
 
7
8
Lorie Arnold
79
2:48:24.3
50 to 54
5
52.6
2:27:49.6
 
 
 
 
Jason Petre
83
2:53:19.7
75 to 79
1
42.5
2:44:46.0
100
 
2
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Janet Rotz
95
3:01:45.0
60 to 64
3
57.8
2:14:27.5
99
 
5
2
Robert Edwards
99
3:13:24.8
75 to 79
1
53.2
2:11:46.4
100
 
1
1
Jane Fuller
100
3:18:00.2
70 to 74
1
59.0
2:11:45.1
 
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
101
3:23:42.6
65 to 69
5
46.0
2:32:26.2
99
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
104
3:42:16.0
65 to 69
6
41.3
2:49:47.4
98