Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsor
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Buckley 5 Miler
(Street/Trail)
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
July 22, 2017
Lowell IN
Buckley 5 Miler
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Rick Fenno
1
0:32:30.0
Overall
1
80.6
0:26:26.3
100
15
15
15
John Borman
2
0:34:16.6
35-39
1
64.4
0:33:05.4
100
12
 
8
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
3
0:35:14.4
Masters
1
64.6
0:33:00.1
100
10
12
10
Joe Reeves
5
0:36:28.6
40-44
1
61.5
0:34:41.4
99
8
10
3
Brian Culbreth
7
0:36:51.8
35-39
3
58.6
0:36:24.2
99
7
 
1
Kevin Grudzien
12
0:37:45.0
40-44
2
60.3
0:35:21.2
 
 
 
 
Erik Jensen
14
0:38:08.4
25-29
1
55.9
0:38:08.4
100
5
 
 
Brian Norrick
15
0:38:44.0
60-64
1
67.7
0:31:30.6
 
 
 
 
Jordyn Boyer
18
0:39:19.3
15-18
2
64.1
0:37:44.9
100
15
 
12
Jessie Mescal
19
0:39:22.0
15-18
3
63.0
0:38:25.3
 
 
 
 
Mike Culbreth
22
0:40:01.0
40-44
3
55.6
0:38:20.6
98
4
8
 
David Wort
24
0:40:07.1
55-59
1
62.5
0:34:05.3
100
3
7
5
Timothy Brown
25
0:40:21.1
45-49
1
57.7
0:36:54.8
 
 
 
 
Shawn Benham
26
0:41:02.3
60-64
3
63.9
0:33:23.1
 
 
 
 
Mary Jo Russel
27
0:41:06.1
Masters
1
66.3
0:36:29.2
100
12
15
15
Marialena Nagel
29
0:42:14.7
30-34
1
57.5
0:42:03.5
100
10
 
1
Roger Steffen
31
0:42:42.9
65-69
1
64.8
0:32:53.7
100
2
5
12
Maggie Grudzien
32
0:42:58.2
13-14
1
62.0
0:39:02.0
 
 
 
 
Jason Dageforde
33
0:43:17.3
35-39
4
50.1
0:42:33.1
 
 
 
 
Karen Spoor
34
0:43:32.4
45-49
1
59.9
0:40:23.3
100
8
12
3
Alexander Glass
35
0:43:35.9
15-18
3
49.9
0:42:42.5
 
 
 
 
Scott Iurillo
36
0:43:38.6
40-44
4
51.8
0:41:11.4
97
1
4
 
Ben Vickers
37
0:43:59.8
40-44
5
51.3
0:41:31.4
 
 
 
 
Elliza Pycraft
38
0:43:59.9
11-12
1
63.6
0:38:04.6
100
7
15
10
Linda Murkve
39
0:44:18.4
50-54
1
61.5
0:39:19.9
99
5
10
8
Steve Kearney
42
0:44:55.8
65-69
2
62.8
0:33:57.2
99
 
3
7
Tom Navarro
43
0:45:29.2
45-49
2
50.8
0:41:56.6
100
 
2
 
Abigail Igarta
44
0:45:34.8
40-44
1
55.0
0:44:01.8
100
4
8
 
Henry Aguilera
45
0:45:47.2
65-69
3
62.2
0:34:15.5
98
 
1
4
Michelle Masterson
51
0:47:07.1
35-39
3
51.9
0:46:38.8
100
3
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Sue Glass
54
0:48:20.2
45-49
3
55.8
0:43:24.4
 
 
 
 
Michael Krecik
47
0:48:28.9
45-49
3
48.1
0:44:21.1
99
 
 
 
Ed Caccavale
61
0:50:37.9
45-49
4
46.4
0:45:57.2
98
 
 
 
Timothy Elkins
62
0:50:45.5
50-54
4
48.2
0:44:13.8
100
 
 
 
Jason Petre
64
0:51:16.9
Clydesdale
1
44.4
0:48:01.5
100
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
65
0:51:19.3
60-64
4
51.1
0:41:45.0
99
 
 
 
Cecilia M Bernal
66
0:51:21.8
60-64
1
60.8
0:39:48.4
100
2
7
4
Kathleen Kolodziej
67
0:51:37.5
60-64
2
61.3
0:39:28.7
99
1
5
7
Nick Dvorscak
68
0:52:20.5
60-64
5
50.1
0:42:34.8
98
 
 
 
Robert Edwards
72
0:53:26.4
75-79
1
58.8
0:36:13.6
100
 
 
2
Erica Benavente
73
0:53:51.1
35-39
5
45.6
0:53:07.2
99
 
 
 
Stephanie McKee
74
0:54:11.6
30-34
3
44.9
0:53:57.3
99
 
 
 
Mark Robinson
75
0:54:29.7
Clydesdale
3
46.8
0:45:30.9
99
 
 
 
Aimee Jarmula
76
0:54:39.7
55-59
2
54.3
0:44:36.2
100
 
4
 
William Labus
77
0:54:49.2
13-14
1
41.0
0:51:56.8
100
 
15
 
Beth Boyer
78
0:55:16.2
45-49
7
48.8
0:49:37.9
99
 
3
 
Debbie Fenno
81
0:57:33.4
60-64
3
55.0
0:44:00.8
98
 
2
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
83
0:57:47.9
65-69
1
59.5
0:40:38.6
100
 
1
2
Dan Sturgell
84
0:58:13.7
65-69
4
48.4
0:44:00.2
 
 
 
 
Alan Dubowski
85
0:58:27.6
65-69
5
48.7
0:43:44.4
 
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
88
0:58:54.0
70-74
1
61.1
0:39:36.3
100
 
 
5
Michelle Dvorscak
89
0:59:03.3
55-59
3
49.0
0:49:24.0
99
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
90
0:59:07.8
65-69
6
48.2
0:44:14.5
97
 
 
 
Mike Wilson
92
1:00:16.5
75-79
2
52.2
0:40:51.6
99
 
 
 
Edith Valdes
93
1:00:23.2
45-49
9
42.8
0:56:32.8
98
 
 
 
Lisa Beecher
94
1:01:02.3
45-49
10
44.2
0:54:48.7
97
 
 
 
Roberto Sarli
95
1:01:45.2
60-64
7
43.6
0:48:53.8
97
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
96
1:02:09.6
70-74
2
57.0
0:42:26.2
 
 
 
 
Chuck Lansdowne
97
1:02:39.0
65-69
7
44.2
0:48:14.8
96
 
 
 
Jennifer Plys
98
1:04:02.0
35-39
7
38.1
1:03:35.5
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Manuel Rodriguez III
100
1:04:39.4
55-59
2
39.8
0:53:32.1
99
 
 
 
David Petre
101
1:07:02.3
13-14
2
33.6
1:03:31.5
99
 
12
 
Kevin Hitzeman
103
1:07:53.5
Clydesdale
5
39.3
0:54:15.1
98
 
 
 
John Withey
104
1:08:24.0
70-74
1
44.4
0:47:57.7
100
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
106
1:11:32.7
65-69
8
39.1
0:54:34.9
95
 
 
 
Susan Sendejas
112
1:22:39.8
60-64
4
37.3
1:04:54.4
97
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
113
1:26:13.4
70-74
3
35.3
1:00:27.6
99
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
114
1:38:32.9
70-74
4
29.2
1:12:56.1
98