Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsor
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Running Wild for the Washington Park Zoo 5K
(Street/Beach)
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
July 9, 2017
Michigan City IN
Running Wild for the Washington Park Zoo
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Dylan Draves
6
0:19:05.9
15 to 18
1
70.4
0:18:27.2
100
15
 
15
John Borman
9
0:19:54.9
35 to 39
1
68.4
0:18:59.7
100
12
 
10
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
13
0:20:17.3
Masters
1
69.0
0:18:48.4
100
10
15
12
Joe Reeves
15
0:20:43.3
40 to 44
1
66.6
0:19:29.2
99
8
12
8
Brian Culbreth
18
0:21:07.4
35 to 39
3
62.8
0:20:40.8
99
7
 
4
Craig Miller
32
0:23:01.5
50 to 54
2
66.1
0:19:38.8
100
5
10
7
Amy Maciejewski
39
0:23:58.9
Overall
4
61.6
0:23:58.9
100
15
 
3
Elaine Hendricks
47
0:24:26.9
Masters
1
75.8
0:19:28.5
100
12
15
12
Marialena Nagel
48
0:24:32.1
30 to 34
1
60.4
0:24:26.1
100
10
 
1
David Wort
49
0:24:44.4
55 to 59
4
62.0
0:20:56.7
100
4
8
2
Drake Fisher
57
0:25:01.6
19 to 24
2
51.9
0:25:01.6
100
3
 
 
Scott Iurillo
61
0:25:24.1
40 to 44
5
54.7
0:23:43.1
98
2
7
 
Linda Murkve
66
0:26:00.7
50 to 54
1
63.5
0:23:14.8
100
8
12
8
Karen Spoor
68
0:26:03.9
45 to 49
1
60.8
0:24:16.6
100
7
10
2
Henry Aguilera
80
0:26:43.9
65 to 69
2
64.6
0:20:05.3
100
1
5
5
Ed Caccavale
82
0:26:45.4
45 to 49
8
53.9
0:24:05.2
100
 
4
 
Kevin Higdon
83
0:26:54.3
55 to 59
5
58.4
0:22:14.2
 
 
 
 
Suzanne Bukur
84
0:26:55.6
50 to 54
2
62.7
0:23:32.5
99
5
8
7
Lori Cook
85
0:26:56.2
45 to 49
3
58.9
0:25:05.3
99
4
7
 
Alexis Culbreth
87
0:26:59.7
13 to 14
3
58.5
0:25:14.6
 
 
 
 
Jean Jannasch
90
0:27:17.4
70 to 74
1
77.4
0:19:05.4
100
3
5
15
Amy Moore
94
0:27:25.3
50 to 54
5
60.3
0:24:30.4
 
 
 
 
Percy Pompey
96
0:27:42.7
50 to 54
7
54.5
0:23:49.9
99
 
3
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
102
0:27:59.8
60 to 64
1
67.9
0:21:45.5
99
2
4
10
Barb Hamner
105
0:28:27.6
50 to 54
6
60.0
0:24:36.2
98
1
3
 
Mary Miller
117
0:29:05.1
55 to 59
3
62.2
0:23:44.0
100
 
2
5
Tom Hutmacher
118
0:29:07.7
65 to 69
4
59.3
0:21:53.4
99
 
2
 
Norm Eikman
121
0:29:21.1
70 - 74
1
61.0
0:21:16.6
100
 
1
1
Tom Wedryk
123
0:29:48.7
40 to 44
6
47.0
0:27:38.1
 
 
 
 
Paul Watson
128
0:30:16.5
30 to 34
5
43.2
0:30:01.6
100
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Mark Robinson
129
0:30:17.9
Clydesdale
1
51.4
0:25:14.7
100
 
 
 
Stephanie McKee
130
0:30:18.5
30 to 34
5
48.9
0:30:11.0
99
 
 
 
Cecilia M Bernal
131
0:30:18.8
60 to 64
3
61.9
0:23:51.2
98
 
1
4
Mindi Whittaker
132
0:30:21.2
40 to 44
5
50.0
0:29:32.8
100
 
 
 
Marie Borman
133
0:30:36.6
30 to 34
6
48.4
0:30:29.1
98
 
 
 
Robert Edwards
135
0:30:39.9
75 - 79
1
62.2
0:20:52.2
100
 
 
3
Vicky Kurowski
143
0:31:14.2
45 to 49
4
51.8
0:28:31.3
98
 
 
 
Brooklyn Edwards
151
0:31:58.5
11 to 12
4
51.6
0:28:38.6
100
 
15
 
Mike Wilson
156
0:32:16.7
75 - 79
2
59.1
0:21:58.1
99
 
 
 
Jamie Miller
163
0:32:52.3
35 to 39
7
45.3
0:32:33.8
100
 
 
 
Vivian Draves
170
0:33:31.8
40 to 44
9
46.1
0:32:01.1
99
 
 
 
Heather Hobson
171
0:33:36.2
40 to 44
10
46.0
0:32:05.3
98
 
 
 
Karl Evory
176
0:33:47.4
60 to 64
6
48.5
0:26:47.7
100
 
 
 
Alan Dubowski
179
0:34:00.7
65 to 69
6
50.8
0:25:33.6
 
 
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
182
0:34:17.6
65 to 69
1
59.9
0:24:39.2
100
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
184
0:34:25.9
65 to 69
7
50.2
0:25:52.5
98
 
 
 
Billie Childress
197
0:35:23.9
60 to 64
5
52.4
0:28:11.9
97
 
 
 
Sarah Olivarez
198
0:35:30.3
35 to 39
9
42.0
0:35:10.3
99
 
 
 
Mary Ann Gozdecki
205
0:35:54.9
55 to 59
10
48.7
0:30:21.1
99
 
 
 
Roberto Sarli
215
0:37:15.9
60 to 64
7
43.9
0:29:33.1
99
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
219
0:37:20.6
70 to 74
2
56.5
0:26:07.3
 
 
 
 
Carol Magill
222
0:37:36.3
65 to 69
3
53.2
0:27:45.8
99
 
 
 
Jennifer Plys
231
0:38:26.2
35 to 39
15
38.7
0:38:11.2
98
 
 
 
Mikiela Cobb
248
0:39:26.8
25 to 29
10
37.4
0:39:26.8
99
 
 
 
Addison Bernal
255
0:39:57.8
11 to 12
7
41.2
0:35:47.9
99
 
12
 
Christina Miller
258
0:40:28.6
45 to 49
11
40.4
0:36:34.0
97
 
 
 
Tammy J Wedryk
259
0:41:22.8
45 to 49
12
38.0
0:38:53.3
 
 
 
 
John Withey
260
0:41:23.4
70 - 74
3
43.9
0:29:34.9
99
 
 
 
Carli Murkve
267
0:42:02.4
15 to 18
6
35.7
0:41:22.0
100
 
 
 
Hyunah Sim
271
0:42:53.4
45 to 49
14
37.7
0:39:09.8
96
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Debbie Ogden
279
0:44:16.9
45 to 49
15
35.8
0:41:14.6
95
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
280
0:44:17.2
55 to 59
10
35.5
0:36:36.2
99
 
 
 
Dewayne Newson
283
0:45:16.7
50 to 54
11
32.6
0:39:51.0
98
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
286
0:45:59.7
55 to 59
15
39.8
0:37:05.1
98
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
287
0:46:01.8
70 - 74
4
38.9
0:33:22.0
98
 
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
289
0:46:27.6
70 to 74
3
48.1
0:30:41.5
99
 
 
 
Denise Sawyer
291
0:46:47.9
55 to 59
16
39.1
0:37:44.0
97
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
302
0:48:07.2
75 to 79
1
47.1
0:31:19.3
100
 
 
 
Annie Selby
304
0:48:13.9
Athena
4
30.8
0:47:55.1
100
 
 
 
Susan Sendejas
310
0:49:08.6
60 to 64
7
37.7
0:39:08.9
96
 
 
 
Tom Magill
311
0:49:12.9
80 and over
2
54.1
0:24:00.7
100
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
317
0:49:50.1
70 - 74
5
37.0
0:35:05.0
97
 
 
 
Jesse Bernal
318
0:50:20.9
65 to 69
8
33.4
0:38:54.9
97
 
 
 
LeKeesha Edwards
321
0:50:44.7
Athena
5
30.3
0:48:47.8
99
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
322
0:51:30.7
60 to 64
9
31.0
0:41:53.0
98
 
 
 
Keely Culbreth
361
1:03:00.8
9 to 10
4
27.6
0:53:31.0
 
 
 
 
Lilly Culbreth
364
1:03:13.5
9 to 10
5
28.4
0:52:02.8
 
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
372
1:04:43.7
Athena
6
26.1
0:56:35.5
98
 
 
 
Jose Lopez
382
1:05:53.4
60 to 64
12
24.8
0:52:15.0
97