Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Public Enemy 5K Run & Walk
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
June 25, 2017
Crown Point IN
Only the 5K is a Gold Cup Race
Public Enemy 5K Run & Walk
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
5
0:19:18.0
Masters
1
72.0
0:18:01.2
100
15
15
12
Brian Culbreth
7
0:19:38.2
35 to 39
1
67.5
0:19:13.5
100
12
 
3
Joe Reeves
11
0:20:13.5
40 to 44
1
68.3
0:19:01.2
99
10
12
5
Madeline Kartz
12
0:20:14.9
Overall
1
78.0
0:18:56.1
 
 
 
 
Erik Jensen
13
0:20:34.4
25 to 29
1
63.1
0:20:34.4
100
8
 
 
Chanbo Sim
18
0:21:01.5
50 to 54
1
71.8
0:18:04.9
100
7
10
10
Drake Fisher
21
0:21:55.1
19 to 24
3
59.2
0:21:55.1
100
5
 
 
Craig Miller
26
0:22:25.9
50 to 54
2
67.8
0:19:08.5
99
4
8
4
Mary Jo Russel
27
0:22:37.7
Masters
1
73.0
0:20:13.4
100
15
15
10
Marialena Nagel
29
0:22:44.3
30 to 34
1
65.2
0:22:38.7
100
12
 
3
Amy Maciejewski
30
0:22:44.4
25 to 29
1
64.9
0:22:44.4
100
10
 
2
Mike Culbreth
32
0:22:56.2
40 to 44
3
59.8
0:21:43.4
98
3
7
 
Doug Mccarty
33
0:23:00.5
40 to 44
4
61.3
0:21:10.5
97
2
5
 
Scott Iurillo
34
0:23:11.9
40 to 44
5
59.9
0:21:39.6
96
1
4
 
Elaine Hendricks
35
0:23:15.9
60 to 64
1
79.7
0:18:32.0
100
8
12
12
Danny Kartz
36
0:23:20.3
11 to 12
4
63.9
0:20:18.5
 
 
 
 
Charlie White
37
0:23:26.5
60 to 64
1
68.7
0:18:54.2
100
 
3
8
Jean Jannasch
45
0:24:57.1
70 to 74
1
84.6
0:17:27.2
100
7
10
15
Henry Aguilera
46
0:25:09.2
65 to 69
1
68.7
0:18:54.2
100
 
2
7
Tom Navarro
47
0:25:16.4
45 to 49
1
56.2
0:23:05.4
100
 
1
 
Vincenzo Caccavale
51
0:25:29.9
15 to 18
8
50.9
0:25:29.3
100
 
 
 
Ed Caccavale
53
0:25:44.6
45 to 49
3
56.0
0:23:10.4
99
 
 
 
Deb Schiesser
56
0:25:48.9
60 to 64
2
72.7
0:20:18.8
99
5
8
8
Barb Hamner
59
0:26:04.7
50 to 54
1
65.5
0:22:32.7
99
4
7
4
Amy Moore
60
0:26:08.2
50 to 54
2
63.2
0:23:21.5
 
 
 
 
WhiteWolf Kelly
61
0:26:14.3
65 to 69
2
63.5
0:20:27.3
99
 
 
1
Kathleen Kolodziej
62
0:26:28.7
60 to 64
3
71.8
0:20:34.7
98
3
5
7
Marissa McDermott
66
0:26:50.9
40 to 44
1
56.8
0:25:59.0
 
 
 
 
Tom Hutmacher
68
0:26:59.7
65 to 69
3
64.0
0:20:17.2
98
 
 
2
Timothy Elkins
69
0:27:00.8
50 to 54
5
55.5
0:23:24.7
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Kim Davis
72
0:27:13.1
35 to 39
2
55.4
0:26:38.0
100
2
 
 
Jason Petre
73
0:27:28.7
Clydesdale
2
51.0
0:25:28.3
100
 
 
 
Cecilia M Bernal
75
0:27:34.3
60 to 64
4
68.1
0:21:41.8
97
1
4
5
Mary Miller
76
0:27:52.9
55 to 59
1
64.1
0:23:01.3
100
 
3
 
Mark Robinson
77
0:27:53.7
Clydesdale
3
55.9
0:23:14.5
99
 
 
 
Edith Valdes
82
0:28:08.0
40 to 44
2
55.4
0:26:39.5
100
 
2
 
Brooklyn Edwards
83
0:28:10.1
11 to 12
1
58.5
0:25:14.0
100
 
15
 
Janet Knox
88
0:28:38.6
50 to 54
3
57.7
0:25:35.9
 
 
 
 
Stephanie McKee
96
0:29:04.2
30 to 34
7
51.0
0:28:57.0
99
 
 
 
Ryan Smith
97
0:29:04.3
8 and Under
1
73.7
0:17:37.4
100
 
15
15
Rebekah Martin
102
0:29:27.3
19 to 24
1
50.1
0:29:27.3
 
 
 
 
Mike Wilson
119
0:31:00.5
75 to 79
1
61.5
0:21:06.3
100
 
 
 
Michelle Finch
121
0:31:14.0
40 to 44
5
49.5
0:29:49.5
100
 
1
 
Tait Villarreal
122
0:31:27.1
35 to 39
3
42.4
0:30:36.9
99
 
 
 
Lisa Beecher
128
0:32:02.9
45 to 49
2
51.0
0:28:57.1
99
 
 
 
Billie Childress
129
0:32:05.2
60 to 64
6
57.8
0:25:33.6
96
 
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
130
0:32:07.2
65 to 69
1
63.9
0:23:05.5
100
 
 
 
Sarah Olivarez
131
0:32:12.3
35 to 39
9
46.3
0:31:54.1
99
 
 
 
Joe Coppolino
132
0:32:28.2
Clydesdale
5
41.9
0:30:58.2
98
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
134
0:32:44.4
65 to 69
5
52.8
0:24:36.2
97
 
 
 
Karl Evory
136
0:32:52.1
60 to 64
6
49.8
0:26:03.9
99
 
 
 
Jennifer Plys
137
0:32:53.8
35 to 39
10
45.2
0:32:41.0
98
 
 
 
Helena Grafton
138
0:32:57.1
11 to 12
6
50.0
0:29:31.1
 
 
 
 
Sherri Hanish
142
0:33:07.4
40 to 44
6
46.7
0:31:37.8
99
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
144
0:33:11.7
70 to 74
2
64.5
0:22:53.9
99
 
 
1
Maria Hernandez
150
0:33:42.1
40 to 44
7
45.9
0:32:10.9
98
 
 
 
Paisley Reeves
151
0:33:48.4
8 and Under
1
62.3
0:23:41.9
100
 
12
 
Kevin Hitzeman
156
0:34:04.8
Clydesdale
6
47.6
0:27:15.2
97
 
 
 
Roberto Sarli
157
0:34:13.2
60 to 64
7
47.8
0:27:08.2
98
 
 
 
Chul Sim
162
0:35:10.0
75 to 79
2
53.3
0:24:21.4
99
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Mikiela Cobb
167
0:35:38.7
25 to 29
7
41.4
0:35:38.7
99
 
 
 
John Withey
170
0:37:07.0
70 to 74
1
48.9
0:26:31.6
100
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno
184
0:38:46.7
40 to 44
11
40.2
0:36:44.8
97
 
 
 
David Petre
189
0:38:53.7
13 to 14
6
36.0
0:36:01.5
100
 
12
 
Denise Sawyer
197
0:40:46.7
55 to 59
7
44.4
0:33:16.5
99
 
 
 
Dewayne Newson
199
0:40:56.7
50 to 54
6
36.0
0:36:02.1
97
 
 
 
Il Sim
203
0:41:49.6
70 to 74
3
51.9
0:28:26.8
98
 
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
206
0:42:14.2
70 to 74
4
52.9
0:27:54.1
97
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
208
0:42:25.2
55 to 59
6
37.0
0:35:03.6
100
 
 
 
Debbie Ogden
209
0:42:25.3
45 to 49
9
37.4
0:39:30.7
98
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
218
0:44:11.5
70 to 74
2
41.7
0:31:06.7
99
 
 
 
Susan Sendejas
219
0:44:29.7
60 to 64
10
41.7
0:35:26.7
95
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
222
0:45:01.4
75 to 79
1
50.4
0:29:18.3
100
 
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
224
0:46:26.0
45 to 49
8
31.1
0:41:48.0
98
 
 
 
LeKeesha Edwards
225
0:46:31.0
Athena
2
33.0
0:44:43.8
100
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
226
0:46:40.1
70 to 74
3
37.4
0:34:41.3
98
 
 
 
Renee Moreno
230
0:47:10.0
40 to 44
14
32.2
0:45:54.7
96
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
231
0:47:25.2
60 to 64
8
33.7
0:38:33.4
97
 
 
 
Jessica Kartz
232
0:48:24.4
40 to 44
15
31.7
0:46:32.9
 
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
235
0:50:07.6
70 to 74
4
35.7
0:36:20.2
97
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
259
1:06:09.0
75 to 79
3
28.3
0:45:48.9
98