Gold Cup race result

Friendship Run 5K
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
June 21, 2017
Highland IN
Friendship Run 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
John Borman
5
0:18:36.8
35 to 39
1
73.1
0:17:45.2
100
15
 
15
Dylan Draves
6
0:18:50.6
15 to 19
1
71.3
0:18:12.4
100
12
 
10
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
7
0:19:40.4
40 to 44
1
70.7
0:18:22.1
100
10
15
7
Brian Culbreth
9
0:20:02.3
35 to 39
3
66.2
0:19:37.1
99
8
 
2
Jordyn Boyer
10
0:20:12.3
15 to 19
1
75.5
0:19:33.5
100
15
 
8
Joe Reeves
13
0:20:32.6
40 to 44
2
67.2
0:19:19.1
99
7
12
3
Chanbo Sim
18
0:21:04.6
50 to 54
1
71.6
0:18:07.6
100
5
10
12
Bob Turek
19
0:21:15.2
55 to 59
1
74.5
0:17:25.4
 
 
 
 
R Boyer
21
0:21:23.3
11 to 12
1
77.1
0:19:09.6
100
12
15
10
Erik Jensen
23
0:21:41.9
25 to 29
3
59.8
0:21:41.9
100
4
 
 
Mike Culbreth
27
0:22:10.9
40 to 44
3
61.8
0:21:00.5
98
3
8
 
Amy Maciejewski
31
0:22:32.6
25 to 29
1
65.5
0:22:32.6
100
10
 
2
Dawn Fox
34
0:22:42.7
35 to 39
2
65.6
0:22:29.9
100
8
 
3
Steve Packovski
35
0:22:54.3
35 to 39
4
58.2
0:22:17.7
 
 
 
 
Darci Chidichimo
38
0:23:02.7
35 to 39
3
64.9
0:22:44.9
 
 
 
 
Charlie White
40
0:23:13.3
60 to 64
3
69.3
0:18:43.6
100
2
7
5
Dan Koch
41
0:23:17.7
40 to 44
5
60.1
0:21:35.7
97
1
5
 
Elaine Hendricks
43
0:23:23.3
60 to 64
1
79.3
0:18:37.9
100
7
15
12
Marialena Nagel
45
0:23:25.5
30 to 34
3
63.3
0:23:19.7
100
5
 
 
Samantha Bartucci
48
0:23:41.5
25 to 29
2
62.3
0:23:41.5
99
4
 
 
Roger Steffen
49
0:23:42.3
65 to 69
2
70.9
0:18:19.3
100
 
4
8
Alexis Culbreth
52
0:24:15.1
13 to 14
1
65.1
0:22:40.7
 
 
 
 
Johnny Stimley
58
0:24:52.8
45 to 49
5
58.0
0:22:23.8
 
 
 
 
Abigail Igarta
59
0:24:58.8
40 to 44
2
60.7
0:24:18.9
100
3
12
 
Suzanne Bukur
61
0:25:07.1
50 to 54
3
67.2
0:21:57.7
100
2
10
5
Kim Davis
62
0:25:07.4
35 to 39
4
60.1
0:24:35.0
99
1
 
 
Jean Jannasch
63
0:25:09.3
70 to 74
1
83.9
0:17:35.8
100
 
8
15
Amy Bratcher
65
0:25:22.2
40 to 44
3
60.5
0:24:23.7
99
 
7
 
Amy Blaker
67
0:25:23.0
35 to 39
5
59.2
0:24:57.3
 
 
 
 
Adam Jakich
68
0:25:28.0
35 to 39
6
52.1
0:24:55.9
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Henry Aguilera
70
0:25:36.0
65 to 69
3
67.5
0:19:14.3
99
 
3
4
Amy Moore
73
0:26:06.9
50 to 54
5
63.3
0:23:20.3
 
 
 
 
Percy Pompey
79
0:26:21.2
50 to 54
7
57.3
0:22:39.8
99
 
2
 
Michelle Masterson
80
0:26:29.3
35 to 39
6
56.3
0:26:14.4
98
 
 
 
Ed Caccavale
81
0:26:29.5
45 to 49
6
54.4
0:23:50.9
100
 
1
 
Barb Hamner
86
0:26:43.3
50 to 54
7
63.2
0:23:21.8
99
 
5
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
88
0:26:48.2
60 to 64
2
70.9
0:20:49.9
99
 
4
7
R Summerville
89
0:26:56.6
11 to 12
3
55.4
0:23:26.8
100
 
15
 
Mark Langlois
91
0:27:10.9
Clydesdale
1
55.5
0:23:22.6
 
 
 
 
Tom Hutmacher
93
0:27:17.2
65 to 69
5
63.3
0:20:30.4
98
 
 
 
Marissa McDermott
95
0:27:22.3
40 to 44
6
55.7
0:26:29.4
 
 
 
 
Jeffrey Kors
97
0:27:30.7
25 to 29
4
47.2
0:27:30.2
99
 
 
 
Norm Eikman
99
0:27:48.9
70 to 74
1
64.4
0:20:09.8
100
 
 
1
Mary Miller
100
0:27:55.3
55 to 59
2
64.0
0:23:03.3
100
 
3
 
Vincenzo Caccavale
101
0:28:15.9
15 to 19
3
46.0
0:28:15.2
99
 
 
 
Marie Borman
102
0:28:19.4
30 to 34
7
52.4
0:28:12.4
99
 
 
 
Cecilia M Bernal
105
0:28:42.3
60 to 64
4
65.4
0:22:35.3
98
 
2
1
Edith Valdes
109
0:28:52.0
40 to 44
7
54.0
0:27:21.2
100
 
1
 
Karl Bauer
112
0:29:07.5
50 to 54
9
50.7
0:25:38.0
98
 
 
 
Vivian Draves
113
0:29:22.5
40 to 44
8
52.6
0:28:03.0
98
 
 
 
Tom Wedryk
114
0:29:24.4
40 to 44
7
47.6
0:27:15.6
 
 
 
 
Jennifer Campbell
118
0:29:32.4
30 to 34
10
50.1
0:29:28.3
98
 
 
 
Erica Benavente
119
0:29:34.6
35 to 39
8
50.6
0:29:11.7
 
 
 
 
Michelle Finch
120
0:29:34.7
40 to 44
9
52.3
0:28:14.7
97
 
 
 
James Masterson
122
0:29:48.0
45 to 49
8
47.7
0:27:13.5
99
 
 
 
Jamie Miller
124
0:30:00.1
35 to 39
9
49.7
0:29:43.2
97
 
 
 
Stephanie McKee
125
0:30:02.1
30 to 34
11
49.4
0:29:54.7
97
 
 
 
Lisa Szafranski
134
0:30:49.0
35 to 39
11
48.4
0:30:31.6
 
 
 
 
Mary Ann Gozdecki
140
0:31:29.7
55 to 59
3
55.5
0:26:37.0
99
 
 
 
Heather Wells
141
0:31:47.3
30 to 34
16
46.5
0:31:46.9
 
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Jean Tolchinsky
146
0:32:08.4
70 to 74
2
66.6
0:22:10.2
99
 
 
4
Lisa Beecher
147
0:32:09.7
45 to 49
7
50.8
0:29:03.3
99
 
 
 
Karl Evory
148
0:32:11.9
60 to 64
7
50.8
0:25:32.0
99
 
 
 
Patrick Newell
150
0:32:22.2
40 to 44
9
42.3
0:30:39.5
96
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
152
0:32:29.2
65 to 69
6
53.2
0:24:24.8
97
 
 
 
Johnny Stimley
154
0:32:51.4
70 to 74
3
54.5
0:23:49.1
 
 
 
 
Billie Childress
155
0:32:53.8
60 to 64
5
56.3
0:26:12.3
97
 
 
 
Beth Boyer
156
0:32:57.3
45 to 49
8
49.6
0:29:46.3
98
 
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
157
0:32:59.1
65 to 69
1
62.3
0:23:42.8
100
 
 
 
Joe Coppolino
158
0:33:07.9
Clydesdale
2
41.1
0:31:36.1
100
 
 
 
Karen Vrdolyak
163
0:33:28.2
55 to 59
5
52.2
0:28:17.1
98
 
 
 
Lauren Erickson
165
0:33:41.3
Athena
1
44.1
0:33:28.2
100
 
 
 
Chuck Lansdowne
166
0:34:11.6
65 to 69
7
49.1
0:26:25.7
96
 
 
 
Tait Villarreal
168
0:34:21.6
35 to 39
8
38.8
0:33:26.8
98
 
 
 
Sherri Hanish
173
0:35:16.0
40 to 44
13
43.8
0:33:40.6
96
 
 
 
Jennifer Plys
174
0:35:17.5
35 to 39
14
42.1
0:35:03.7
96
 
 
 
Carol Magill
178
0:35:29.4
65 to 69
3
56.4
0:26:12.1
99
 
 
 
Erica Banks
180
0:35:48.3
35 to 39
15
41.6
0:35:28.1
95
 
 
 
Chul Sim
185
0:36:02.6
75 to 79
1
52.0
0:24:57.8
100
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
187
0:36:38.8
40 to 44
15
42.2
0:34:59.6
95
 
 
 
John Vanden Bergh
193
0:38:26.3
45 to 49
10
37.8
0:34:20.7
 
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno
199
0:39:34.7
40 to 44
18
39.4
0:37:30.3
94
 
 
 
Debbie Ogden
200
0:39:51.3
45 to 49
11
39.8
0:37:07.3
97
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
201
0:39:51.9
55 to 59
6
39.4
0:32:56.9
100
 
 
 
Dewayne Newson
204
0:41:20.2
50 to 54
12
35.7
0:36:22.8
97
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
207
0:41:40.7
65 to 69
9
40.7
0:31:56.0
95
 
 
 
Theresa Bondi
209
0:42:24.4
60 to 64
7
43.7
0:33:46.9
96
 
 
 
Tammy J Wedryk
210
0:42:41.6
45 to 49
13
36.8
0:40:07.4
 
 
 
 
L Summerville
211
0:42:46.6
9 to 10
2
40.6
0:36:19.8
100
 
12
 
Chris Boyer
213
0:42:58.8
Clydesdale
3
34.1
0:38:06.9
99
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Phyllis Hansen
214
0:43:14.3
70 to 74
4
51.7
0:28:33.8
98
 
 
 
Annie Selby
216
0:43:18.5
Athena
3
34.3
0:43:01.6
99
 
 
 
Winston Steiniche
218
0:44:33.3
70 to 74
6
41.4
0:31:22.0
99
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
219
0:44:40.5
75 to 79
1
50.8
0:29:04.7
100
 
 
 
Tom Magill
223
0:45:14.7
80 and over
1
58.8
0:22:04.5
100
 
 
 
Susan Sendejas
226
0:45:44.1
60 to 64
8
40.5
0:36:26.0
95
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
228
0:46:10.1
70 to 74
7
38.8
0:33:28.0
98
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
229
0:46:12.8
65 to 69
10
37.4
0:34:43.8
97
 
 
 
Pete Klaeser
230
0:46:54.6
60 to 64
8
34.0
0:38:08.6
98
 
 
 
Teresa Chester
231
0:47:14.9
50 to 54
13
36.6
0:40:23.3
 
 
 
 
Roy Summerville
232
0:47:23.9
Clydesdale
4
29.3
0:44:15.3
98
 
 
 
Melissa Summerville
237
0:50:24.0
Athena
4
30.3
0:48:46.6
98
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
239
0:51:13.3
70 to 74
8
35.0
0:37:07.8
96
 
 
 
Theresa Maciejewski
242
0:56:18.9
55 to 59
8
32.5
0:45:24.4
 
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
245
1:04:45.3
75 to 79
2
31.3
0:41:29.7
99
 
 
 
Bob Hooper
246
1:06:43.9
75 to 79
3
28.1
0:46:13.1
98