Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Superhero Run-A-Round 10K
Gold Cup Points scored for 15 & Over age groups Only
June 10, 2017
Munster IN
Superhero Run-A-Round 10K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Rick Fenno
1
0:38:26.3
Overall
1
85.3
0:31:18.5
100
15
15
15
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
2
0:41:46.7
Masters
1
67.4
0:39:39.1
100
12
12
12
Joe Reeves
3
0:42:48.1
40 to 44
1
65.3
0:40:56.6
99
10
10
10
Erik Jensen
4
0:44:42.2
25 to 29
1
59.8
0:44:42.2
100
8
 
5
Brian Culbreth
5
0:44:52.6
35 to 39
1
60.1
0:44:27.8
100
7
 
7
Dara Grady
8
0:47:11.6
Overall
1
66.2
0:45:50.3
 
 
 
 
Ray Byers
9
0:47:28.3
55 to 59
1
67.8
0:39:22.7
 
 
 
 
Amy Maciejewski
13
0:49:55.8
25 to 29
1
60.8
0:49:55.8
100
15
 
5
Amy Blue
14
0:50:18.7
30 to 34
1
60.4
0:50:11.2
100
12
 
3
Marialena Nagel
16
0:50:41.5
30 to 34
2
60.1
0:50:27.8
99
10
 
2
Bob Turek
17
0:51:17.3
55 to 59
2
63.4
0:42:09.5
 
 
 
 
Drake Fisher
18
0:51:29.6
19 to 24
1
51.9
0:51:29.6
100
5
 
3
Abigail Igarta
25
0:54:25.4
40 to 44
1
57.4
0:52:51.7
100
8
15
1
Henry Aguilera
29
0:55:32.5
65 to 69
1
64.4
0:41:29.7
100
4
8
8
Kathleen Kolodziej
30
0:57:22.9
60 to 64
1
69.6
0:43:33.2
100
7
12
15
Barb Hamner
31
0:57:50.4
50 to 54
1
60.7
0:49:58.4
100
5
10
4
Deb Schiesser
32
0:58:19.6
60 to 64
2
67.6
0:44:52.9
99
4
8
12
Ed Caccavale
33
0:58:35.4
45 to 49
4
50.0
0:53:25.0
100
3
7
2
Percy Pompey
34
0:58:57.8
50 to 54
3
52.3
0:51:06.9
100
2
5
4
Luis Salamanca
35
0:59:48.1
Clydesdale
1
45.7
0:58:25.2
 
 
 
 
Cecilia M Bernal
37
1:00:26.1
60 to 64
3
65.2
0:46:30.3
98
3
7
10
Carri Ables
38
1:00:33.5
40 to 44
3
51.6
0:58:49.2
99
2
5
 
Mary Miller
39
1:01:15.7
55 to 59
2
61.0
0:49:42.8
100
1
4
7
Mark Robinson
45
1:04:18.9
Clydesdale
2
49.6
0:53:49.5
100
1
4
1
Heather Hobson
46
1:05:26.6
40 to 44
4
48.7
1:02:15.0
98
 
3
 
Jamie Miller
48
1:07:49.3
35 to 39
3
45.2
1:07:07.8
100
 
 
 
Michelle Masterson
50
1:09:56.1
35 to 39
5
43.8
1:09:13.3
99
 
 
 
Debbie Fenno
51
1:10:07.6
60 to 64
4
56.2
0:53:57.7
97
 
2
 
Sarah Olivarez
54
1:10:34.8
35 to 39
7
43.4
1:09:51.6
98
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
55
1:11:52.6
70 to 74
1
63.5
0:47:45.7
100
 
1
8
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Tim Conger
57
1:12:42.3
65 to 69
3
47.3
0:56:29.9
 
 
 
 
Jennifer Plys
58
1:12:59.6
35 to 39
8
41.8
1:12:28.9
97
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
59
1:13:52.9
40 to 44
5
43.2
1:10:16.6
97
 
 
 
Denise Mercherson
63
1:21:26.9
60 to 64
5
49.8
1:00:57.8
96
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
65
1:22:04.2
70 to 74
1
45.1
0:59:10.8
100
 
3
 
Dennis Rotz
66
1:22:48.9
65 to 69
4
43.2
1:01:52.3
99
 
2
 
John Withey
68
1:24:50.3
70 to 74
3
44.3
1:00:20.2
99
 
1
 
Debbie Ogden
69
1:27:06.9
45 to 49
2
37.6
1:20:39.6
100
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
71
1:27:08.8
55 to 59
4
37.0
1:12:17.3
100
 
 
 
Gloria Anderson
72
1:31:33.1
30 to 34
4
33.1
1:31:32.0
98
 
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
73
1:34:17.1
70 to 74
3
50.8
0:59:40.9
99
 
 
 
Marvin Jordan
74
1:39:21.8
75 to 79
1
42.2
1:03:20.1
100