Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Trail Run Xtreme 12K
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
May 29, 2017
Portage IN
Trail Run Xtreme 12K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
John Borman
6
0:56:55.1
35-39
1
58.5
0:55:21.9
100
15
 
12
Joe Reeves
11
1:01:44.4
40-44
1
54.7
0:59:12.1
100
12
15
10
James Kyle
13
1:02:40.9
50-54
1
59.5
0:54:25.2
 
 
 
 
Chanbo Sim
16
1:03:33.1
50-54
2
58.7
0:55:10.5
100
10
12
15
Erik Jensen
19
1:04:05.6
25-29
1
50.5
1:04:05.6
100
8
 
7
Dara Grady
29
1:06:23.5
Masters
1
56.7
1:04:29.2
 
 
 
 
Yvette Lambersie
30
1:06:50.9
40-44
1
57.1
1:04:04.4
 
 
 
 
Shawn Benham
31
1:07:35.8
60-64
1
58.7
0:55:07.1
 
 
 
 
Craig Miller
38
1:12:11.1
50-54
5
52.1
1:02:07.8
99
7
10
8
Brian Norrick
46
1:15:50.9
60-64
3
52.3
1:01:50.8
 
 
 
 
Amanda Kohne
48
1:16:39.3
30-34
2
47.7
1:16:38.4
100
15
 
10
Dan Koch
49
1:16:40.3
40-44
8
44.7
1:12:21.8
99
5
8
4
Amy Bratcher
62
1:19:48.4
40-44
4
47.8
1:16:29.7
100
12
15
12
Marialena Nagel
66
1:21:23.3
30-34
4
45.1
1:21:01.3
99
10
 
5
Kim Davis
71
1:22:24.2
35-39
3
45.4
1:20:29.5
100
8
 
8
Ben Vickers
76
1:23:14.2
40-44
10
40.9
1:19:11.0
 
 
 
 
Jean Jannasch
78
1:23:47.3
70-74
1
64.7
0:56:33.4
100
7
12
15
Luis Salamanca
81
1:24:54.7
35-39
8
39.0
1:23:05.7
 
 
 
 
Percy Pompey
92
1:27:09.4
50-54
42.4
1:16:19.9
98
4
7
3
Tom Hutmacher
94
1:28:43.8
65-69
1
48.8
1:06:19.0
100
3
5
5
Dean Bricker
96
1:29:05.6
45-49
4
39.1
1:22:44.5
 
 
 
 
Ed Caccavale
102
1:32:08.7
45-49
6
38.4
1:24:11.0
100
2
4
1
Barb Hamner
104
1:33:08.7
50-54
6
45.4
1:20:28.6
100
5
10
7
Karl Bauer
106
1:33:55.8
50-54
11
38.7
1:23:40.9
97
1
3
2
Julie Packovski
109
1:34:52.5
35-39
8
38.9
1:33:54.4
 
 
 
 
Jennifer Campbell
118
1:44:01.5
30-34
5
35.2
1:43:45.9
98
4
 
2
Dan Sturgell
117
1:44:01.5
65-69
2
41.2
1:18:31.7
 
 
 
 
Michelle Finch
119
1:44:02.1
40-44
9
37.0
1:38:57.5
99
3
8
3
Jane Fuller
131
1:55:39.3
70-74
2
46.8
1:18:04.0
 
 
 
 
Carol Magill
132
2:04:18.5
65-69
2
41.0
1:29:07.7
100
2
7
4
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Mikiela Cobb
133
2:04:42.9
25-29
2
29.3
2:04:42.9
100
1
 
 
Dennis Rotz
134
2:05:13.8
65-69
3
34.6
1:33:35.8
99
 
2
 
Chuck Lansdowne
135
2:05:15.9
65-69
4
33.6
1:36:27.2
98
 
1
 
Debbie Ogden
136
2:10:54.9
45-49
11
30.2
2:01:12.9
100
 
5
1
Manuel Rodriguez III
137
2:10:56.4
55-59
5
29.8
1:48:44.7
100