Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup race result

Runnin' with the Irish 5K
Gold Cup Points scored for All age groups
March 11, 2017
Chesterton IN
Runnin' with the Irish 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Dylan Draves
3
0:18:00.9
13 to 14
1
76.0
0:17:04.9
100
15
15
12
John Borman
4
0:18:09.5
35 to 39
2
75.0
0:17:19.2
100
12
 
10
Rick Fenno
5
0:18:15.1
Masters
1
87.5
0:14:50.4
100
10
15
15
Joe Reeves
6
0:19:33.5
40 to 44
1
70.6
0:18:23.6
100
8
12
7
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
7
0:19:50.1
40 to 44
2
70.1
0:18:31.2
99
7
10
5
Erik Jensen
11
0:20:39.5
25 to 29
1
62.8
0:20:39.5
100
5
 
 
Chanbo Sim
12
0:20:50.5
50 to 54
2
72.4
0:17:55.4
100
4
8
8
Leeann Wright
13
0:21:16.4
Overall
1
70.3
0:20:59.9
100
15
 
8
Michael Bukur II
16
0:21:51.7
19 to 24
1
59.4
0:21:51.7
 
 
 
 
Doug Mccarty
21
0:22:14.0
40 to 44
3
63.5
0:20:27.7
98
3
7
 
Mary Jo Russel
27
0:22:35.7
45 to 49
1
72.3
0:20:24.7
100
12
15
10
Kimberley Burns
28
0:22:43.7
30 to 34
2
65.2
0:22:38.1
100
10
 
 
David Wort
29
0:22:46.2
55 to 59
2
67.4
0:19:16.6
100
2
5
3
Amy Maciejewski
30
0:22:49.6
25 to 29
1
64.7
0:22:49.6
100
8
 
 
Dan Koch
32
0:22:53.5
40 to 44
4
60.7
0:21:22.4
97
1
4
 
Betty Funkhouser
33
0:22:54.3
55 to 59
1
80.0
0:18:28.1
 
 
 
 
Marialena Nagel
38
0:23:19.9
30 to 34
4
63.6
0:23:14.2
99
7
 
 
Robert Alt
40
0:23:29.8
45 to 49
2
62.3
0:20:50.2
 
 
 
 
Linda Murkve
46
0:23:36.5
50 to 54
2
70.0
0:21:05.9
99
5
12
7
Elaine Hendricks
47
0:23:38.7
60 to 64
1
78.4
0:18:50.1
100
4
10
12
Tina Reeves
52
0:24:04.1
30 to 34
5
61.5
0:24:00.8
98
3
 
 
Emily Gaylord
53
0:24:05.3
13 to 14
1
65.6
0:22:31.5
100
2
15
1
Joel Bryant
56
0:24:11.0
13 to 14
6
58.0
0:22:23.9
100
 
12
 
Roger Steffen
62
0:24:32.2
65 to 69
1
68.5
0:18:57.9
100
 
3
4
Ed Caccavale
65
0:24:39.4
45 to 49
3
58.1
0:22:21.7
100
 
2
 
Suzanne Bukur
74
0:25:13.8
50 to 54
3
66.9
0:22:03.5
98
1
8
3
Kim Davis
76
0:25:20.6
35 to 39
2
59.5
0:24:47.9
99
 
 
 
Amy Moore
80
0:25:30.7
50 to 54
4
64.8
0:22:48.0
 
 
 
 
Percy Pompey
88
0:25:47.2
50 to 54
9
58.1
0:22:21.0
99
 
1
 
Jean Jannasch
91
0:25:50.2
70 to 74
1
81.7
0:18:04.4
100
 
7
15
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Marius Patlaba
98
0:26:12.9
35 to 39
7
51.6
0:25:10.8
 
 
 
 
Ben Vickers
99
0:26:13.2
40 to 44
5
52.7
0:24:39.4
 
 
 
 
Michael D Cairns
101
0:26:20.0
45 to 49
6
55.6
0:23:21.1
99
 
 
 
Michelle Masterson
102
0:26:21.3
35 to 39
5
56.4
0:26:11.0
98
 
 
 
Nick Dvorscak
106
0:26:27.5
60 to 64
4
60.4
0:21:30.8
99
 
 
 
Henry Aguilera
117
0:26:47.8
65 to 69
2
63.8
0:20:20.6
99
 
 
1
Amanda Kohne
120
0:26:54.8
30 to 34
9
54.9
0:26:54.5
97
 
 
 
Barb Hamner
123
0:27:04.0
50 to 54
5
62.4
0:23:39.9
97
 
5
 
Abigail Igarta
124
0:27:07.6
40 to 44
6
55.9
0:26:24.3
100
 
4
 
Lydia Bryant
125
0:27:12.1
15 to 18
2
57.0
0:25:53.8
100
 
 
 
Deb Schiesser
128
0:27:20.9
60 to 64
3
68.6
0:21:31.2
99
 
3
5
Cecilia M Bernal
129
0:27:26.2
60 to 64
4
67.6
0:21:51.4
98
 
2
4
Lori Cook
132
0:27:28.9
45 to 49
5
57.7
0:25:35.8
100
 
1
 
David Petre
133
0:27:31.1
13 to 14
8
50.9
0:25:29.2
99
 
10
 
Jamie Miller
139
0:27:50.3
35 to 39
9
53.5
0:27:34.6
97
 
 
 
Mary Miller
141
0:27:53.1
55 to 59
4
64.1
0:23:01.5
100
 
 
 
Mark Robinson
145
0:27:59.1
Clydesdale
1
55.7
0:23:19.0
100
 
 
 
Paul Watson
147
0:28:00.4
30 to 34
6
46.7
0:27:46.6
100
 
 
 
Timothy Elkins
148
0:28:01.1
50 to 54
11
53.5
0:24:17.0
98
 
 
 
Anthony C Olivarez
150
0:28:07.9
9 to 10
6
57.8
0:22:27.3
 
 
 
 
Shelley Bryant
151
0:28:08.5
45 to 49
6
56.3
0:26:12.7
99
 
 
 
Anthony F Olivarez
153
0:28:14.3
30 to 34
7
46.7
0:27:47.0
 
 
 
 
Jeffrey Kors
154
0:28:15.6
25 to 29
3
46.0
0:28:15.1
99
 
 
 
Jason Petre
156
0:28:26.2
Clydesdale
2
49.3
0:26:21.6
99
 
 
 
Edith Valdes
159
0:28:32.1
40 to 44
7
54.6
0:27:02.4
98
 
 
 
Sylvia Garcia
160
0:28:32.2
45 to 49
8
57.3
0:25:46.8
97
 
 
 
Marie Borman
163
0:28:40.4
30 to 34
11
51.7
0:28:33.3
96
 
 
 
Karl Bauer
166
0:28:48.6
50 to 54
12
51.2
0:25:21.3
97
 
 
 
Janet Knox
167
0:28:53.2
45 to 49
9
56.6
0:26:05.8
 
 
 
 
James Masterson
168
0:28:54.4
45 to 49
9
49.2
0:26:24.5
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Sara Bruner
171
0:29:13.5
40 to 44
8
51.9
0:28:26.9
 
 
 
 
Amy Bratcher
173
0:29:20.2
40 to 44
9
52.3
0:28:12.6
99
 
 
 
Lisa Szafranski
175
0:29:23.0
35 to 39
11
50.6
0:29:11.5
 
 
 
 
Robert Edwards
176
0:29:26.1
75 to 79
1
64.8
0:20:02.0
100
 
 
2
Stephanie McKee
185
0:29:43.0
30 to 34
14
49.9
0:29:35.7
95
 
 
 
Jennifer Campbell
189
0:29:54.9
30 to 34
15
49.5
0:29:50.8
94
 
 
 
Michelle Finch
190
0:29:58.9
40 to 44
11
51.2
0:28:49.8
98
 
 
 
Sarah Olivarez
197
0:30:10.3
35 to 39
12
49.4
0:29:53.3
 
 
 
 
Tim Kennedy
203
0:30:32.8
55 to 59
5
50.2
0:25:51.6
 
 
 
 
Lisa Beecher
211
0:31:03.8
45 to 49
14
52.6
0:28:03.8
96
 
 
 
Debbie Fenno
212
0:31:06.5
60 to 64
6
60.3
0:24:28.7
97
 
 
 
Joe Coppolino
224
0:31:29.7
Clydesdale
4
43.2
0:30:02.4
98
 
 
 
Janet Rotz
228
0:31:52.9
60 to 64
7
60.4
0:24:28.0
96
 
 
 
Vivian Draves
234
0:32:07.8
40 to 44
15
47.8
0:30:53.8
97
 
 
 
Linda Perry
235
0:32:08.9
70 to 74
2
65.7
0:22:29.3
99
 
 
2
Michelle Dvorscak
238
0:32:14.3
50 to 54
7
53.6
0:27:33.4
99
 
 
 
Karl Evory
243
0:32:28.4
60 to 64
9
50.4
0:25:45.1
98
 
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
247
0:32:41.5
70 to 74
3
65.5
0:22:33.0
98
 
 
 
Hyunah Sim
256
0:33:08.4
45 to 49
15
48.8
0:30:15.6
95
 
 
 
Billie Childress
263
0:33:26.0
60 to 64
10
55.4
0:26:38.0
95
 
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
268
0:33:31.2
Clydesdale
6
48.0
0:27:01.8
97
 
 
 
Dennis Rotz
271
0:33:33.3
65 to 69
4
51.5
0:25:13.0
98
 
 
 
Sherri Hanish
276
0:34:02.6
40 to 44
17
45.4
0:32:30.5
96
 
 
 
Rosa Garcia
281
0:34:28.8
40 to 44
19
45.2
0:32:40.4
95
 
 
 
Jennifer Plys
282
0:34:33.5
30 to 34
25
42.9
0:34:25.0
96
 
 
 
Lisa Moreno
291
0:35:16.5
40 to 44
21
44.2
0:33:25.6
94
 
 
 
Carol Magill
302
0:35:40.3
65 to 69
3
56.1
0:26:20.2
100
 
 
 
Jane Fuller
307
0:35:44.0
70 to 74
4
59.1
0:24:59.7
 
 
 
 
Erica Banks
321
0:36:52.3
35 to 39
22
40.4
0:36:31.5
95
 
 
 
Maria Hernandez
323
0:36:58.1
40 to 44
24
41.8
0:35:18.1
93
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Alex Sim
331
0:37:50.8
9 to 10
14
43.0
0:30:12.6
100
 
8
 
Susan Collins
339
0:38:09.7
65 to 69
4
53.8
0:27:26.1
 
 
 
 
Clarence Melion
345
0:38:38.7
70 to 74
2
46.3
0:28:00.8
100
 
 
 
Christina Miller
350
0:38:55.8
45 to 49
18
42.0
0:35:10.2
 
 
 
 
Chul Sim
351
0:38:57.5
75 to 79
3
48.1
0:26:59.0
99
 
 
 
Lindy Garzella
353
0:39:04.6
40 to 44
28
39.3
0:37:34.6
92
 
 
 
Kamille Furman
362
0:39:28.2
Athena
3
37.9
0:38:57.7
 
 
 
 
Annie Selby
375
0:40:26.2
Athena
5
36.8
0:40:10.4
100
 
 
 
Ruth Bonacci-Klaeser
376
0:40:43.5
Athena
6
46.1
0:32:02.8
 
 
 
 
Cindy Hall
378
0:40:56.2
55 to 59
8
44.7
0:33:00.4
98
 
 
 
Carmen Piunti
395
0:42:52.5
60 to 64
13
44.9
0:32:54.1
 
 
 
 
Dewayne Newson
397
0:42:57.6
50 to 54
20
34.3
0:37:48.5
96
 
 
 
Rich Limacher
400
0:43:13.9
65 to 69
7
39.2
0:33:07.4
97
 
 
 
Michael Moskalick
404
0:43:38.9
70 to 74
3
41.0
0:31:38.4
99
 
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
410
0:44:12.3
65 to 69
5
46.5
0:31:46.7
99
 
 
 
Nancy White
411
0:44:21.9
65 to 69
6
45.1
0:32:45.3
 
 
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
416
0:44:37.4
70 to 74
5
50.1
0:29:28.7
97
 
 
 
Allan Nalbor
418
0:44:55.8
65 to 69
8
38.5
0:33:45.9
98
 
 
 
Il Sim
419
0:45:01.1
70 to 74
6
48.2
0:30:37.0
96
 
 
 
Beverly Calligan
420
0:45:25.2
70 to 74
7
49.2
0:30:00.3
100
 
 
 
Joseph Reyes
424
0:46:15.9
40 to 44
12
29.6
0:43:49.1
96
 
 
 
Emma Reyes
423
0:46:15.9
1 to 8
6
40.1
0:36:48.0
100
 
12
 
Pete Klaeser
427
0:46:49.1
60 to 64
11
34.1
0:38:04.1
97
 
 
 
Tom Magill
428
0:47:15.7
80 and over
1
56.3
0:23:03.5
100
 
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
429
0:48:42.8
55 to 59
7
32.0
0:40:35.3
99
 
 
 
Debbie Ogden
430
0:48:43.7
45 to 49
21
32.5
0:45:23.1
94
 
 
 
David Hinshaw
451
0:52:51.3
70 to 74
4
33.9
0:38:18.9
97
 
 
 
Mark T Camarena
461
0:56:12.9
40 to 44
14
25.1
0:51:44.1
97
 
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
466
0:56:31.7
Athena
9
29.9
0:49:25.4
99
 
 
 
Victor Camarena
477
0:59:18.6
75 to 79
4
31.6
0:41:04.7
98
 
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Gold Cup Points
Overall Points
Masters Junior Points
Age Graded Points
Pam Camarena
478
0:59:27.3
65 to 69
9
35.0
0:42:09.9
98
 
 
 
Jose Lopez
479
0:59:56.9
60 to 64
12
27.3
0:47:32.3
96