Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Gold Cup standings
2017

Gold Cup Scoring Rules


Disputed results must be resolved with the within 15 days of the completion of an individual race. Check your individual results to ensure that they are correct.

A single award is given within all the Gold Cup competitions (Elite Series Overall, Elite Series Masters, Overall, Junior Strider Overall, Masters, Age Graded, Age Group and Weight-Based).

Updated through: Gallery Gallop

Prior Years:    2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003  2002  2001  

Female 60-64

Gold Cup Races
(Click on race name for results)
Strider
9
Kent's Run 5K
10
Trail Run Xtreme 12K
11
Superhero Run-A-Round 10K
12
Firecracker 5K
13
Friendship Run 5K
14
Public Enemy 5K Run & Walk
15
Brickyard Run 5 Miler
16
Running Wild for the Washington Park Zoo
17
Extra Mile One Mile Challenge
18
Buckley 5 Miler
19
Nick Schultz Live, Love, Give "Runnin with the Devils" 5K
20
Rotary Ramble 5K
21
10,000 Meters at Sunset
22
Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run Walk
23
Hub City Half Marathon
24
Runnin' for Prestin & All Kids 10K
25
Space Race GLOW 5K 2K Walk
26
Run For The Roses
27
Lowell Classic 4K
28
Grub Run Walk
29
Manda's Race
30
Fall Frolic Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4-Mile Run
31
5K Arctic Dash
 
Cecilia M
Bernal
98
100
99
97
97
98
97
98
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ruth
Bonacci-Klaeser
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Theresa
Bondi
 
 
 
 
 
95
93
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Billie
Childress
95
 
 
 
 
 
95
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Joyce
Einikis
 
 
 
 
 
 
92
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Debbie
Fenno
97
 
 
 
96
97
96
96
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Elaine
Hendricks
100
 
 
100
100
100
100
100
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kathleen
Kolodziej
 
 
100
98
98
99
98
99
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Denise
Mercherson
 
 
 
 
 
 
94
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Janet
Rotz
96
99
 
 
 
96
 
97
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Strider
9
Kent's Run 5K
10
Trail Run Xtreme 12K
11
Superhero Run-A-Round 10K
12
Firecracker 5K
13
Friendship Run 5K
14
Public Enemy 5K Run & Walk
15
Brickyard Run 5 Miler
16
Running Wild for the Washington Park Zoo
17
Extra Mile One Mile Challenge
18
Buckley 5 Miler
19
Nick Schultz Live, Love, Give "Runnin with the Devils" 5K
20
Rotary Ramble 5K
21
10,000 Meters at Sunset
22
Lowell Labor Day Weekend 5K Run Walk
23
Hub City Half Marathon
24
Runnin' for Prestin & All Kids 10K
25
Space Race GLOW 5K 2K Walk
26
Run For The Roses
27
Lowell Classic 4K
28
Grub Run Walk
29
Manda's Race
30
Fall Frolic Jennie Hamilton Memorial 4-Mile Run
31
5K Arctic Dash
 
Deb
Schiesser
99
 
 
99
99
 
99
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Susan
Sendejas
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Gold Cup Standings Summary Female 60-64