Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsors
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Elite Series race result


December 31, 1969
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Rick Fenno
1
0:18:14.8
Overall
1
25
25
Brian Culbreth
3
0:20:33.2
35 to 39
2
15
 
Erik Jensen
4
0:21:20.5
25 to 29
1
10
 
Joe Reeves
5
0:21:32.9
Masters
1
5
15
Leeann Wright
6
0:21:41.4
Overall
1
25
 
Mike Culbreth
8
0:21:54.1
40 to 44
1
1
10
Craig Miller
9
0:21:58.8
55 to 59
1
 
5
Scott Iurillo
11
0:21:59.8
40 to 44
2
 
1
R Summerville
10
0:21:59.8
11 to 12
1
 
 
Mary Jo Russel
12
0:22:20.8
Masters
1
15
25
Alexander Glass
13
0:22:30.8
15 to 18
1
 
 
Raymond Pietrzak
14
0:22:59.7
50 to 54
1
 
 
Amy Maciejewski
15
0:23:18.8
25 to 29
1
10
 
Roger Steffen
16
0:23:32.2
65 to 69
1
 
 
Elaine Hendricks
17
0:23:43.6
60 to 64
1
5
15
Charlie White
18
0:23:54.3
60 to 64
1
 
 
Marialena Nagel
19
0:24:10.7
30 to 34
1
1
 
Paul West
20
0:24:18.4
50 to 54
2
 
 
Karen Spoor
21
0:24:33.5
45 to 49
1
 
10
Vincenzo Caccavale
22
0:24:51.9
15 to 18
2
 
 
Suzanne Bukur
25
0:25:09.5
50 to 54
1
 
5
Michelle Masterson
26
0:25:18.8
35 to 39
1
 
 
R Smith
27
0:25:42.2
1 to 8
1
 
 
Nick Dvorscak
28
0:25:45.9
60 to 64
2
 
 
Henry Aguilera
30
0:25:55.7
65 to 69
2
 
 
Ed Caccavale
32
0:25:59.7
45 to 49
1
 
 
Jean Jannasch
34
0:26:43.7
70 to 74
1
 
1
Kathleen Kolodziej
36
0:26:57.1
60 to 64
2
 
 
Paul Watson
37
0:27:22.5
30 to 34
1
 
 
Mindi Whittaker
38
0:27:24.8
40 to 44
1
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Tim Kennedy
39
0:27:48.5
55 to 59
3
 
 
Edith Valdes
40
0:28:00.5
45 to 49
4
 
 
L Buford
42
0:28:20.2
11 to 12
2
 
 
Anthony Summerville
43
0:30:43.3
15 to 18
3
 
 
Lauren Erickson
44
0:30:47.4
Athena
1
 
 
Aimee Jarmula
45
0:30:53.8
55 to 59
1
 
 
Dennis Rotz
46
0:31:16.8
65 to 69
3
 
 
Janet Rotz
47
0:31:53.6
60 to 64
3
 
 
Michelle Dvorscak
48
0:32:16.6
55 to 59
2
 
 
Billie Childress
50
0:32:30.4
60 to 64
4
 
 
Tim Conger
51
0:32:35.1
65 to 69
5
 
 
Karl Evory
53
0:32:54.5
60 to 64
3
 
 
Roberto Sarli
54
0:33:15.1
60 to 64
4
 
 
Chuck Lansdowne
56
0:33:34.3
65 to 69
6
 
 
Mike Wilson
57
0:33:43.4
75 to 79
1
 
 
Jennifer Plys
58
0:33:53.6
35 to 39
2
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
59
0:33:58.8
Clydesdale
3
 
 
Tammy J Wedryk
61
0:35:17.8
45 to 49
5
 
 
Maria Hernandez
62
0:35:27.2
40 to 44
3
 
 
Lindy Garzella
64
0:36:57.6
40 to 44
4
 
 
Mark T Camarena
70
0:39:47.3
45 to 49
2
 
 
L Summerville
72
0:41:00.1
9 to 10
1
 
 
Stephanie Anderson
73
0:41:47.8
35 to 39
4
 
 
Theresa Bondi
74
0:42:31.7
60 to 64
5
 
 
Debbie Ogden
75
0:43:47.5
45 to 49
8
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
76
0:43:47.9
55 to 59
5
 
 
Matthew Buford
77
0:44:07.4
13 to 14
1
 
 
Rich Limacher
78
0:44:32.2
65 to 69
7
 
 
Winston Steiniche
79
0:44:35.3
70 to 74
3
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
80
0:44:49.6
65 to 69
1
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Roy Summerville
81
0:45:06.5
Clydesdale
4
 
 
Melissa Summerville
82
0:49:54.8
Athena
2
 
 
Theresa Maciejewski
84
0:51:37.9
55 to 59
4
 
 
Allan Nalbor
85
0:51:46.8
70 to 74
4
 
 
David Hinshaw
86
0:52:40.5
70 to 74
5
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
87
0:53:44.8
Athena
3
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
88
0:54:21.4
45 to 49
3
 
 
Renee Moreno
89
0:54:22.6
40 to 44
6
 
 
Marvin Jordan
90
0:58:28.9
80 and over
1
 
 
Joreen Goodson
91
0:58:47.8
40 to 44
7
 
 
J Goodson
92
0:59:01.5
8 and Under
1
 
 
M Goodson
93
0:59:03.4
8 and Under
2
 
 
Daniel Fitch
94
1:01:30.8
35 to 39
3
 
 
Christina Fitch
95
1:01:34.3
30 to 34
2
 
 
Victor Camarena
97
1:04:18.1
75 to 79
2
 
 
Pam Camarena
96
1:04:18.1
65 to 69
2
 
 
Bob Hooper
98
1:07:46.4
75 to 79
3