Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsor
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Elite Series race result

Run 4 The Roses 5K
October 14, 2017
Schererville IN
Run 4 The Roses
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Rick Fenno
1
0:18:14.8
Overall
1
87.5
0:14:50.2
25
25
Brian Culbreth
3
0:20:33.2
35 to 39
2
64.9
0:20:00.4
15
 
Erik Jensen
4
0:21:20.5
25 to 29
1
60.8
0:21:20.5
10
 
Joe Reeves
5
0:21:32.9
Masters
1
64.5
0:20:07.2
5
15
Leeann Wright
6
0:21:41.4
Overall
1
69.3
0:21:19.4
25
 
Mike Culbreth
8
0:21:54.1
40 to 44
1
62.6
0:20:44.6
1
10
Craig Miller
9
0:21:58.8
55 to 59
1
69.8
0:18:36.5
 
5
Scott Iurillo
11
0:21:59.8
40 to 44
2
63.2
0:20:32.3
 
1
Robert Summerville
10
0:21:59.8
11 to 12
1
65.6
0:19:48.1
 
 
Mary Jo Russel
12
0:22:20.8
Masters
1
73.9
0:19:58.3
15
25
Alexander Glass
13
0:22:30.8
15 to 18
1
58.8
0:22:04.1
 
 
Raymond Pietrzak
14
0:22:59.7
50 to 54
1
65.7
0:19:46.5
 
 
Amy Maciejewski
15
0:23:18.8
25 to 29
1
63.3
0:23:18.8
10
 
Roger Steffen
16
0:23:32.2
65 to 69
1
72.0
0:18:02.0
 
 
Elaine Hendricks
17
0:23:43.6
60 to 64
1
78.1
0:18:54.0
5
15
Charlie White
18
0:23:54.3
60 to 64
1
67.4
0:19:16.6
 
 
Marialena Nagel
19
0:24:10.7
30 to 34
1
61.3
0:24:04.8
1
 
Paul West
20
0:24:18.4
50 to 54
2
62.6
0:20:44.5
 
 
Karen Spoor
21
0:24:33.5
45 to 49
1
65.2
0:22:39.3
 
10
Vincenzo Caccavale
22
0:24:51.9
15 to 18
2
52.2
0:24:51.3
 
 
Suzanne Bukur
25
0:25:09.5
50 to 54
1
67.9
0:21:45.0
 
5
Michelle Masterson
26
0:25:18.8
35 to 39
1
58.9
0:25:04.5
 
 
Ryan Smith
27
0:25:42.2
1 to 8
1
83.3
0:15:34.9
 
 
Nick Dvorscak
28
0:25:45.9
60 to 64
2
62.0
0:20:57.0
 
 
Henry Aguilera
30
0:25:55.7
65 to 69
2
66.6
0:19:29.1
 
 
Ed Caccavale
32
0:25:59.7
45 to 49
1
55.5
0:23:24.0
 
 
Jean Jannasch
34
0:26:43.7
70 to 74
1
79.0
0:18:41.8
 
1
Kathleen Kolodziej
36
0:26:57.1
60 to 64
2
70.5
0:20:56.8
 
 
Paul Watson
37
0:27:22.5
30 to 34
1
48.0
0:27:03.1
 
 
Mindi Whittaker
38
0:27:24.8
40 to 44
1
55.3
0:26:41.0
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Tim Kennedy
39
0:27:48.5
55 to 59
3
55.1
0:23:32.6
 
 
Edith Valdes
40
0:28:00.5
45 to 49
4
56.1
0:26:19.3
 
 
Luke Buford
42
0:28:20.2
11 to 12
2
52.7
0:24:39.5
 
 
Anthony Summerville
43
0:30:43.3
15 to 18
3
42.6
0:30:28.9
 
 
Lauren Erickson
44
0:30:47.4
Athena
1
48.3
0:30:35.4
 
 
Aimee Jarmula
45
0:30:53.8
55 to 59
1
57.9
0:25:30.7
 
 
Dennis Rotz
46
0:31:16.8
65 to 69
3
55.2
0:23:30.4
 
 
Janet Rotz
47
0:31:53.6
60 to 64
3
60.3
0:24:28.5
 
 
Michelle Dvorscak
48
0:32:16.6
55 to 59
2
54.1
0:27:16.6
 
 
Billie Childress
50
0:32:30.4
60 to 64
4
57.7
0:25:34.8
 
 
Tim Conger
51
0:32:35.1
65 to 69
5
51.6
0:25:11.1
 
 
Karl Evory
53
0:32:54.5
60 to 64
3
49.8
0:26:05.8
 
 
Roberto Sarli
54
0:33:15.1
60 to 64
4
49.2
0:26:22.1
 
 
Chuck Lansdowne
56
0:33:34.3
65 to 69
6
50.0
0:25:56.9
 
 
Mike Wilson
57
0:33:43.4
75 to 79
1
56.6
0:22:57.1
 
 
Jennifer Plys
58
0:33:53.6
35 to 39
2
43.9
0:33:40.4
 
 
Kevin Hitzeman
59
0:33:58.8
Clydesdale
3
47.8
0:27:10.4
 
 
Tammy J Wedryk
61
0:35:17.8
45 to 49
5
44.5
0:33:10.3
 
 
Maria Hernandez
62
0:35:27.2
40 to 44
3
43.6
0:33:51.3
 
 
Lindy Garzella
64
0:36:57.6
40 to 44
4
41.8
0:35:17.6
 
 
Mark T Camarena
70
0:39:47.3
45 to 49
2
35.7
0:36:21.0
 
 
Lauren Summerville
72
0:41:00.1
9 to 10
1
42.4
0:34:49.4
 
 
Stephanie Anderson
73
0:41:47.8
35 to 39
4
35.8
0:41:15.4
 
 
Theresa Bondi
74
0:42:31.7
60 to 64
5
44.1
0:33:27.9
 
 
Debbie Ogden
75
0:43:47.5
45 to 49
8
36.6
0:40:23.9
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
76
0:43:47.9
55 to 59
5
35.9
0:36:12.0
 
 
Matthew Buford
77
0:44:07.4
13 to 14
1
31.8
0:40:52.0
 
 
Rich Limacher
78
0:44:32.2
65 to 69
7
38.0
0:34:07.4
 
 
Winston Steiniche
79
0:44:35.3
70 to 74
3
41.4
0:31:23.4
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
80
0:44:49.6
65 to 69
1
45.8
0:32:13.6
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Roy Summerville
81
0:45:06.5
Clydesdale
4
31.0
0:41:48.9
 
 
Melissa Summerville
82
0:49:54.8
Athena
2
30.6
0:48:18.4
 
 
Theresa Maciejewski
84
0:51:37.9
55 to 59
4
35.5
0:41:37.8
 
 
Allan Nalbor
85
0:51:46.8
70 to 74
4
33.7
0:38:29.3
 
 
David Hinshaw
86
0:52:40.5
70 to 74
5
34.0
0:38:11.0
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
87
0:53:44.8
Athena
3
31.4
0:46:59.4
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
88
0:54:21.4
45 to 49
3
26.5
0:48:55.9
 
 
Renee Moreno
89
0:54:22.6
40 to 44
6
27.9
0:52:55.8
 
 
Marvin Jordan
90
0:58:28.9
80 and over
1
35.4
0:36:37.6
 
 
Joreen Goodson
91
0:58:47.8
40 to 44
7
26.3
0:56:08.7
 
 
Jennifer Goodson
92
0:59:01.5
8 and Under
1
35.7
0:41:22.6
 
 
Marilyn Goodson
93
0:59:03.4
8 and Under
2
31.4
0:46:58.4
 
 
Daniel Fitch
94
1:01:30.8
35 to 39
3
21.7
0:59:52.6
 
 
Christina Fitch
95
1:01:34.3
30 to 34
2
24.0
1:01:25.8
 
 
Victor Camarena
97
1:04:18.1
75 to 79
2
29.7
0:43:45.8
 
 
Pam Camarena
96
1:04:18.1
65 to 69
2
32.4
0:45:36.2
 
 
Bob Hooper
98
1:07:46.4
75 to 79
3
27.7
0:46:56.4