Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsor
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Elite Series race result

10,000 Meters at Sunset
August 26, 2017
Valparaiso IN
10,000 Meters at Sunset
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
John Borman
1
0:42:05.2
Overall
1
65.4
0:40:51.5
25
 
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
8
0:45:11.1
Masters
1
62.8
0:42:33.0
15
25
Brian Culbreth
11
0:46:45.6
35 to 39
1
57.7
0:46:19.8
10
 
Erik Jensen
15
0:47:56.1
25 to 29
1
55.7
0:47:56.1
5
 
James Kyle
16
0:48:28.4
50 to 54
1
63.6
0:42:01.3
 
 
Leeann Wright
19
0:48:53.9
Overall
1
62.9
0:48:12.8
25
 
Mike Culbreth
21
0:49:15.7
40 to 44
2
56.3
0:47:29.3
1
15
Aubree Foreman
22
0:49:19.9
Overall
3
67.7
0:44:48.8
 
 
Craig Miller
24
0:50:57.3
50 to 54
2
61.0
0:43:47.4
 
10
Shawn Benham
27
0:52:32.6
Masters
1
62.4
0:42:47.8
 
 
David Wort
28
0:52:44.8
55 to 59
1
59.5
0:44:56.1
 
5
Amanda Kohne
29
0:53:38.9
30 to 34
1
56.6
0:53:38.3
15
 
Scott Iurillo
33
0:54:15.5
40 to 44
3
51.9
0:51:29.8
 
1
Elaine Hendricks
34
0:54:18.8
Masters
1
71.6
0:42:21.9
10
25
Linda Murkve
35
0:54:37.9
50 to 54
1
62.7
0:48:20.9
5
15
Steve Kearney
38
0:55:13.9
65 to 69
1
64.1
0:41:41.0
 
 
Marialena Nagel
41
0:56:18.6
30 to 34
2
54.1
0:56:03.4
1
 
Deborah Brann
43
0:57:07.8
50 to 54
2
60.0
0:50:33.6
 
 
Deanna Grimes
46
0:58:14.3
30 to 34
3
52.3
0:57:58.6
 
 
Karen Spoor
48
0:58:48.6
45 to 49
2
55.7
0:54:27.1
 
10
Henry Aguilera
51
0:59:18.6
65 to 69
3
60.3
0:44:18.6
 
 
Jeffrey Kors
56
1:01:28.6
25 to 29
2
43.5
1:01:28.6
 
 
Jean Jannasch
57
1:01:40.1
Masters
1
72.9
0:41:37.6
 
5
Tom Hutmacher
59
1:03:05.1
65 to 69
4
56.7
0:47:07.8
 
 
Amy Moore
60
1:03:15.6
50 to 54
5
54.2
0:55:59.1
 
 
Barb Hamner
61
1:03:33.1
50 to 54
6
55.9
0:54:14.5
 
1
Norm Eikman
62
1:03:33.8
70 to 74
1
58.3
0:45:50.1
 
 
Ed Caccavale
63
1:04:00.3
45 to 49
3
45.8
0:58:21.2
 
 
Marie Borman
64
1:04:09.8
30 to 34
4
47.5
1:03:52.5
 
 
Kim Davis
67
1:05:22.9
40 to 44
1
47.8
1:03:30.3
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Eric Tonk
69
1:05:53.8
40 to 44
5
42.7
1:02:32.6
 
 
Aimee Jarmula
71
1:07:37.8
55 to 59
3
55.3
0:54:52.9
 
 
Erica Benavente
74
1:08:16.9
35 to 39
2
45.3
1:07:01.9
 
 
Michelle Finch
76
1:08:59.6
40 to 44
2
46.2
1:05:37.6
 
 
Robert Edwards
78
1:10:03.3
75 to 79
1
56.3
0:47:26.5
 
 
Karl Evory
79
1:10:10.1
60 to 64
4
48.1
0:55:34.8
 
 
Dan Sturgell
87
1:13:13.5
65 to 69
5
48.3
0:55:15.8
 
 
Mike Wilson
90
1:18:01.6
75 to 79
2
50.6
0:52:50.4
 
 
Dennis Rotz
92
1:18:31.2
65 to 69
6
45.5
0:58:39.7
 
 
Chuck Lansdowne
94
1:20:25.1
65 to 69
7
43.2
1:01:53.4
 
 
Maria Hernandez
96
1:21:27.2
40 to 44
4
39.2
1:17:28.7
 
 
Joreen Goodson
97
1:21:55.6
40 to 44
5
38.9
1:17:55.7
 
 
Carol Magill
99
1:26:45.9
65 to 69
3
49.5
1:01:18.0
 
 
Jane Fuller
100
1:27:55.6
70 to 74
1
51.1
0:59:21.0
 
 
Shawn Sandridge
103
1:32:54.4
45 to 49
5
35.6
1:25:07.3
 
 
Erica Banks
104
1:39:36.2
35 to 39
5
30.8
1:38:35.2
 
 
Lisa Moreno
105
1:39:36.6
40 to 44
6
32.3
1:33:57.7
 
 
Dewayne Newson
107
1:52:05.4
50 to 54
5
26.8
1:39:40.9
 
 
Allan Nalbor
108
2:02:52.0
70 to 74
3
29.4
1:30:48.6