Gold Sponsor
Silver Sponsor
Click/Tap on Image for Link to Sponsor Website
Elite Series race result

Firecracker 5K
June 17, 2017
Chesterton IN
Firecracker 5K
(Click/tap for Complete Race Results)
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Dylan Draves
8
0:19:10.7
15 to 18
1
70.1
0:18:31.8
 
 
Shathishkumar Rangaswamy
9
0:19:26.6
40 to 44
3
71.5
0:18:09.3
25
25
Brian Culbreth
10
0:19:38.4
35 to 39
2
67.5
0:19:13.7
15
 
Joe Reeves
11
0:19:54.8
40 to 44
4
69.3
0:18:43.6
10
15
Erik Jensen
14
0:20:19.5
25 to 29
2
63.9
0:20:19.5
5
 
Bob Turek
18
0:20:55.5
55 to 59
1
75.7
0:17:09.3
 
 
Leeann Wright
19
0:21:08.3
35 to 39
1
70.8
0:20:51.9
25
 
Dan Koch
24
0:22:41.1
40 to 44
7
61.7
0:21:01.7
1
10
Dawn Fox
25
0:22:42.7
35 to 39
2
65.6
0:22:29.9
15
 
Amy Maciejewski
27
0:22:59.4
25 to 29
1
64.2
0:22:59.4
10
 
Juan Casas
28
0:23:04.5
45 to 49
1
62.5
0:20:46.3
 
5
Marialena Nagel
30
0:23:06.2
30 to 34
1
64.2
0:23:00.5
5
 
Elaine Hendricks
31
0:23:12.5
60 to 64
1
79.9
0:18:29.3
1
25
Ada Brandstetter
36
0:23:42.2
13 to 14
1
68.0
0:21:43.3
 
 
Roger Steffen
39
0:24:08.1
65 to 69
3
69.6
0:18:39.2
 
1
Abigail Igarta
42
0:24:25.4
40 to 44
1
62.1
0:23:46.4
 
15
Lori Cook
43
0:24:25.5
45 to 49
2
64.9
0:22:45.0
 
10
Linda Murkve
44
0:24:39.1
50 to 54
1
67.0
0:22:01.9
 
5
Percy Pompey
46
0:25:01.8
50 to 54
4
60.3
0:21:31.5
 
 
Suzanne Bukur
48
0:25:07.7
50 to 54
2
67.2
0:21:58.2
 
1
Jean Jannasch
50
0:25:17.5
70 to 74
1
83.5
0:17:41.5
 
 
Alexis Culbreth
51
0:25:17.7
13 to 14
2
62.4
0:23:39.2
 
 
Kimberley Burns
52
0:25:30.9
30 to 34
4
58.1
0:25:24.6
 
 
Ed Caccavale
53
0:25:40.2
45 to 49
2
56.2
0:23:06.5
 
 
Henry Aguilera
55
0:25:50.6
65 to 69
4
66.9
0:19:25.3
 
 
Robert Summerville
54
0:25:50.6
11 to 12
1
57.7
0:22:29.3
 
 
Beck Brandstetter
56
0:26:03.5
9 to 10
1
66.7
0:22:07.9
 
 
Kathleen Kolodziej
60
0:26:22.8
60 to 64
3
72.0
0:20:30.2
 
 
Michael D Cairns
65
0:26:43.1
45 to 49
4
54.8
0:23:41.6
 
 
Barb Hamner
68
0:26:59.6
50 to 54
3
62.6
0:23:36.0
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Brooklyn Edwards
70
0:27:11.7
11 to 12
1
60.6
0:24:21.7
 
 
Tom Hutmacher
71
0:27:21.7
65 to 69
6
63.1
0:20:33.7
 
 
Jeffery Cook
73
0:27:26.1
50 to 54
6
55.5
0:23:24.6
 
 
Vicky Kurowski
76
0:27:36.7
45 to 49
4
58.6
0:25:12.7
 
 
Jason Petre
78
0:27:43.2
Clydesdale
1
50.5
0:25:41.8
 
 
Mary Miller
81
0:27:59.2
55 to 59
2
63.9
0:23:06.5
 
 
Cecilia M Bernal
85
0:28:18.9
60 to 64
4
66.3
0:22:16.9
 
 
Timothy Elkins
87
0:28:22.7
50 to 54
7
52.8
0:24:35.7
 
 
Carri Ables
89
0:28:26.9
40 to 44
3
53.3
0:27:41.5
 
 
Julie Packovski
90
0:28:37.9
35 to 39
5
52.1
0:28:21.8
 
 
Jeffrey Kors
91
0:28:50.6
25 to 29
4
45.0
0:28:50.1
 
 
Anthony Summerville
93
0:29:09.7
15 to 18
3
45.4
0:28:35.1
 
 
Shelley Bryant
94
0:29:12.2
45 to 49
6
54.3
0:27:12.0
 
 
Marie Borman
95
0:29:23.5
30 to 34
5
50.4
0:29:16.3
 
 
Janet Knox
96
0:29:28.2
50 to 54
4
56.1
0:26:20.2
 
 
Stephanie McKee
99
0:29:55.3
30 to 34
6
49.6
0:29:47.9
 
 
Jamie Miller
100
0:29:58.2
35 to 39
6
49.7
0:29:41.3
 
 
Heather Hobson
105
0:30:19.9
40 to 44
5
51.0
0:28:57.8
 
 
Joe Coppolino
110
0:31:16.4
Clydesdale
2
43.5
0:29:49.7
 
 
Robert Edwards
111
0:31:18.8
75 to 79
1
60.9
0:21:18.7
 
 
Tait Villarreal
112
0:31:25.2
35 to 39
4
42.5
0:30:35.1
 
 
Vivian Draves
113
0:31:27.7
40 to 44
6
49.2
0:30:02.6
 
 
Lisa Beecher
114
0:31:31.2
45 to 49
7
51.9
0:28:28.5
 
 
Jean Tolchinsky
119
0:31:56.5
70 to 74
2
67.0
0:22:02.0
 
 
Diane Dumonte-Slater
123
0:32:37.3
65 to 69
1
63.0
0:23:27.1
 
 
Billie Childress
126
0:33:07.2
60 to 64
6
56.0
0:26:23.0
 
 
Jane Fuller
127
0:33:17.9
70 to 74
3
63.4
0:23:17.5
 
 
Sherri Hanish
130
0:33:40.2
40 to 44
7
45.9
0:32:09.1
 
 
Dennis Rotz
133
0:33:50.2
65 to 69
8
51.1
0:25:25.7
 
 
Chul Sim
136
0:34:08.2
75 to 79
2
54.9
0:23:38.6
 
 
Name
Place
Time
Age Group
Age Group Place
Age Graded %
Age Graded Time
Elite Overall Points
Elite Masters Points
Jennifer Plys
139
0:34:15.6
35 to 39
10
43.4
0:34:02.2
 
 
Roberto Sarli
141
0:34:26.4
60 to 64
3
47.5
0:27:18.7
 
 
Christina Miller
144
0:34:38.2
45 to 49
9
47.2
0:31:17.4
 
 
Carol Magill
145
0:34:40.4
65 to 69
2
57.7
0:25:36.0
 
 
Chuck Lansdowne
148
0:34:56.7
65 to 69
9
48.1
0:27:00.5
 
 
Malcolm McGawn
159
0:36:27.3
75 to 79
3
51.4
0:25:14.9
 
 
Lindy Garzella
167
0:37:59.7
40 to 44
11
40.4
0:36:32.2
 
 
John Withey
170
0:38:27.2
70 to 74
1
47.2
0:27:29.0
 
 
Carli Murkve
172
0:39:18.2
15 to 18
2
38.2
0:38:40.5
 
 
Debbie Ogden
173
0:39:53.7
45 to 49
11
39.7
0:37:09.5
 
 
Manuel Rodriguez III
174
0:39:54.1
55 to 59
6
39.4
0:32:58.7
 
 
Sasa Sekuloski
182
0:42:39.2
45 to 49
7
33.8
0:38:23.8
 
 
Phyllis Hansen
186
0:43:45.5
70 to 74
4
51.1
0:28:54.4
 
 
Beverly Calligan
188
0:45:10.9
75 to 79
1
50.2
0:29:24.5
 
 
Winston Steiniche
189
0:45:31.2
70 to 74
3
40.5
0:32:02.8
 
 
Tom Magill
190
0:45:35.4
80 and over
1
58.4
0:22:14.6
 
 
Roy Summerville
191
0:46:19.4
Clydesdale
5
30.0
0:43:15.1
 
 
Ulrike Zambori
192
0:46:47.2
65 to 69
3
43.9
0:33:38.1
 
 
LeKeesha Edwards
194
0:47:06.1
Athena
6
32.6
0:45:17.6
 
 
Il Sim
195
0:47:14.6
70 to 74
5
46.0
0:32:07.8
 
 
Donna Summerville Smith
196
0:47:17.1
Athena
7
33.9
0:43:37.2
 
 
Allan Nalbor
199
0:48:04.7
70 to 74
4
35.9
0:36:07.9
 
 
David Hinshaw
200
0:48:05.5
70 to 74
5
37.2
0:34:51.7
 
 
Erin Shinabarger
202
0:49:39.7
Athena
8
34.0
0:43:25.2
 
 
Melissa Summerville
204
0:51:30.2
Athena
9
29.6
0:49:50.7
 
 
Lauren Summerville
209
0:54:31.2
9 to 10
2
31.9
0:46:18.2
 
 
Renee Moreno
210
0:55:22.2
40 to 44
12
27.4
0:53:53.8
 
 
Lisa Moreno
211
0:55:25.5
40 to 44
13
28.1
0:52:31.2
 
 
Theresa Maciejweski
213
0:58:03.8
55 to 59
7
31.5
0:46:49.0
 
 
Bob Hooper
216
1:06:20.4
75 to 79
5
28.3
0:45:56.8